ADVERTISEMENT

Luke David Berry

Luke David Berry
Current team: Luton Town
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 12 July, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Bassingbourn, England
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Luke David Berry Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Luton TownPremier League307162142292100
2022/23Luton TownChampionship694234192373300
2021/22Luton TownChampionship714131039116200
2020/21Luton TownChampionship18733122912182400
2019/20Luton TownChampionship1356211565111500
2018/19Luton TownLeague One1117211299123300
2017/18Luton TownLeague Two277334313437600
2017/18Cambridge UnitedLeague Two270330000000
2016/17Cambridge UnitedLeague Two4050454502017900
2015/16Cambridge UnitedLeague Two3784464153512800
2014/15BarnsleyLeague One2257312567161500
2013/14Cambridge UnitedNational League314844368171112100
2012/13Cambridge UnitedNational League1989282354113410
2011/12Cambridge UnitedNational League360243403546600
2010/11Cambridge UnitedNational League100614122431200
2009/10Cambridge UnitedNational League8101000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Luton TownLeague Cup150220100100
2023/24Luton TownFA Cup14101040000
2022/23Luton TownLeague Cup62110100000
2022/23Luton TownFA Cup142312030000
2021/22Luton TownLeague Cup0000000000
2021/22Luton TownFA Cup93211111000
2020/21Luton TownLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21Luton TownFA Cup45202020000
2019/20Luton TownLeague Cup270330000000
2019/20Luton TownFA Cup22101010000
2018/19Luton TownLeague Cup6101010000
2018/19Luton TownEFL Trophy0000010000
2018/19Luton TownFA Cup151220200000
2017/18Luton TownEFL Trophy101211020000
2017/18Luton TownFA Cup270330001000
2017/18Cambridge UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2016/17Cambridge UnitedFA Cup387440104000
2016/17Cambridge UnitedLeague Cup210220001000
2016/17Cambridge UnitedEFL Trophy33101030000
2015/16Cambridge UnitedLeague Cup90110000000
2015/16Cambridge UnitedEFL Trophy90110000000
2015/16Cambridge UnitedFA Cup180220001100
2014/15BarnsleyLeague Cup0000010000
2014/15BarnsleyEFL Trophy98211011000
2014/15BarnsleyFA Cup352440100000
2013/14Cambridge UnitedFA Cup360440002000
2013/14Cambridge UnitedFA Trophy604862222000
2012/13Cambridge UnitedFA Cup90110000000
2011/12Cambridge UnitedFA Cup182321111100
2011/12Cambridge UnitedFA Trophy357440102000

Trophies

Luke David Berry Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League OneWinner12018/2019
England - League Two2nd Place12017/2018
England - National League2nd Place12013/2014
England - FA TrophyWinner12013/2014

Transfers

Luke David Berry Transfers

DateFromToFee
25.08.17Cambridge UtdLutonN/A
01.07.15BarnsleyCambridge UtdN/A
29.07.14Cambridge UtdBarnsleyN/A

Sidelined

Luke David Berry Injuries

TypeFromTo
Calf Injury03.11.2310.11.23
Suspended23.10.1630.10.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30