ADVERTISEMENT

Florian Hübner

Florian Hübner
Current team: Nürnberg
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 1 March, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Wiesbaden, Germany
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Florian Hübner Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NürnbergBundesliga 253110460110000
2022/23NürnbergBundesliga 2134918153131400
2021/22NürnbergBundesliga 2553963060200
2020/21Union BerlinBundesliga5266601160300
2019/20Union BerlinBundesliga84911921100200
2018/19Union BerlinBundesliga 22504282801221000
2017/18Hannover 96Bundesliga3229451220200
2016/17Hannover 96Bundesliga 21278151410121400
2015/16SandhausenBundesliga 22296262601131000
2014/15SandhausenBundesliga 2188022220201500
2013/14SandhausenBundesliga 2129917143162501
2012/13Borussia Dortmund II3. Liga255031301331800
2011/12Borussia Dortmund IIRegionalliga150017170103510
2010/11Wehen Wiesbaden3. Liga1196171342120300
2010/11Wehen Wiesbaden IIRegionalliga450550001200
2009/10Wehen Wiesbaden3. Liga314431000200
2009/10Wehen Wiesbaden IIRegionalliga134816151101710
2008/09Wehen Wiesbaden IIRegionalliga35202000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NürnbergDFB Pokal90110010000
2022/23NürnbergDFB Pokal180220010100
2021/22NürnbergDFB Pokal0000000000
2020/21Union BerlinDFB Pokal0000020000
2019/20Union BerlinDFB Pokal0000010000
2018/19Union BerlinDFB Pokal120211010100
2017/18Hannover 96DFB Pokal0000020000
2016/17Hannover 96DFB Pokal0000010000
2015/16SandhausenDFB Pokal176220000001
2014/15SandhausenDFB Pokal0000000000
2013/14SandhausenDFB Pokal90110010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023NürnbergClub Friendly22101010000
2022NürnbergClub Friendly0000010000
2020Union BerlinClub Friendly24101010000
2019Union BerlinClub Friendly0000000000
2016SandhausenClub Friendly0000000000

Trophies

Florian Hübner Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - Bundesliga 22nd Place12016/2017
Germany - Super Cup2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

Florian Hübner Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21Union BerlinNürnbergFree
01.07.18HannoverUnion BerlinN/A
01.07.16SandhausenHannover€ 500K
01.07.13DortmundSandhausenFree
01.07.11WiesbadenDortmundFree

Sidelined

Florian Hübner Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock06.05.2124.07.21
Illness11.03.2116.03.21
Suspended21.01.2131.01.21
Knock18.01.2119.01.21
Groin Injury04.12.2017.12.20
Groin Injury21.11.2027.11.20
Illness04.03.2012.03.20
Knee Injury01.08.1911.10.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30