ADVERTISEMENT

Christian Günter

Christian Günter
Current team: Freiburg II
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 28 February, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Sidelined

Statistics

Christian Günter Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Freiburg II3. Liga90110000000
2023/24FreiburgBundesliga544862331100
2022/23FreiburgBundesliga274933312321500
2021/22FreiburgBundesliga306034340002200
2020/21FreiburgBundesliga306034340003200
2019/20FreiburgBundesliga303234340302200
2018/19FreiburgBundesliga288032320000410
2017/18FreiburgBundesliga306034340001200
2016/17FreiburgBundesliga269531301030501
2015/16FreiburgBundesliga 2256031292220300
2014/15FreiburgBundesliga288534322321400
2013/14Freiburg IIRegionalliga260330100000
2013/14FreiburgBundesliga232429254390400
2012/13FreiburgBundesliga3197341180100
2012/13Freiburg IIRegionalliga90010100040100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FreiburgDFB Pokal35101011000
2022/23FreiburgDFB Pokal499550100000
2021/22FreiburgDFB Pokal630660000300
2020/21FreiburgDFB Pokal180220000100
2019/20FreiburgDFB Pokal210220000000
2018/19FreiburgDFB Pokal210220000000
2017/18FreiburgDFB Pokal270330000000
2016/17FreiburgDFB Pokal210220000000
2015/16FreiburgDFB Pokal180220000100
2014/15FreiburgDFB Pokal270330000000
2013/14FreiburgDFB Pokal195321010100
2012/13FreiburgDFB Pokal6101030000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FreiburgUEFA Europa League199321020000
2022/23FreiburgUEFA Europa League660880200100
2019FreiburgClub Friendly0000000000
2017/18FreiburgUEFA Europa League180220000000
2016FreiburgClub Friendly90110000000
2013/14FreiburgUEFA Europa League381541020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023GermanyFriendly22101020000
2022GermanyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers90110010000
2022GermanyFIFA World Cup0000030000
2022GermanyFriendly75303030000
2021GermanyFriendly40202020000
2020GermanyUEFA Euro0000020000
2017Germany U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2015Germany U21UEFA Euro U-21475660100110
2014GermanyFriendly8101010000

Trophies

Christian Günter Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - Bundesliga 2Winner12015/2016
Germany - 3. Liga2nd Place12022/2023
Germany - DFB Pokal2nd Place12021/2022

Sidelined

Christian Günter Injuries

TypeFromTo
Arm Injury24.08.2330.01.24
Suspended19.02.2327.02.23
Thigh Injury08.03.2018.04.20
Suspended17.02.1924.02.19
Calf/Shin Injury05.02.1908.02.19
Hamstring13.01.1918.01.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia