ADVERTISEMENT

Thór Akureyri

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers

Matches

Thór Akureyri Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Thór Akureyri directly. We publish Thór Akureyri TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Thór Akureyri matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Thór Akureyri Squad

Goalkeepers

S. Stefánsson

Iceland

years · · 6 ft 3 in

A. Stefánsson

Iceland

years · ·

Ó. Einarsson

Iceland

23 years · ·

A. Valtýsson

Iceland

21 years · ·

Defenders

E. Arnarsson

Iceland

16 years · ·

A. Kalermo

Finland

27 years · · 6 ft 2 in

B. Viðarsson

Iceland

26 years · ·

V. Ottósson

Iceland

21 years · ·

Ý. Geirsson

Iceland

26 years · ·

B. Hlynsson

Iceland

22 years · ·

E. Jónsson

Iceland

21 years · ·

R. Ragnarsson

Iceland

21 years · ·

Midfielders

A. Magnússon

Iceland

19 years · ·

R. Gunnarsson

Iceland

22 years · ·

N. Hjörvarsson

Iceland

years · ·

I. Kristjánsson

Iceland

19 years · ·

B. Óskarsson

Iceland

years · ·

D. Aðalsteinsson

Iceland

17 years · ·

K. Kristjánsson

Iceland

19 years · ·

S. Kristjánsson

Iceland

32 years · ·

N. Stojanovic

Iceland

23 years · ·

V. Sævarsson

Iceland

21 years · ·

H. Rúnarsson

Iceland

23 years · ·

K. Marteinsson

Iceland

27 years · ·

M. Rochester

Denmark

31 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

S. Gunnarsson

Iceland

21 years · ·

F. Gíslason

Iceland

27 years · ·

A. Þorláksson

Iceland

28 years · ·

Stats

Thór Akureyri Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
S. Stefánsson 0000050000
A. Stefánsson 198022220000000
Ó. Einarsson 00000140000
A. Valtýsson 0000030000
Defenders
E. Arnarsson 11101030000
A. Kalermo 155619190300200
B. Viðarsson 140219154260400
V. Ottósson 7361688490000
Ý. Geirsson 269541320200
B. Hlynsson 109116124670100
E. Jónsson 7231174372200
R. Ragnarsson 170721201621200
Midfielders
A. Magnússon 136220155565600
R. Gunnarsson 134514080000
N. Hjörvarsson 4101041000
I. Kristjánsson 783208128140300
B. Óskarsson 0000020000
D. Aðalsteinsson 0000050000
K. Kristjánsson 582165114141000
S. Kristjánsson
N. Stojanovic 641174132141100
V. Sævarsson 87813103533300
H. Rúnarsson 265936370200
K. Marteinsson 105117134870200
M. Rochester 142217170602200
Attackers
S. Gunnarsson
F. Gíslason 1150201371271200
A. Þorláksson 147220173635400

Transfers

Thór Akureyri Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Gunnarsson
03 February 2024
03 February 2024Dalvík/Reynir-
Transfers Out
B. Brynjólfsson
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Valur-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia