ADVERTISEMENT

Florent Mollet

Florent Mollet
Current team: Nantes
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: France
Date of birth: 19 November, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Fontaine-lès-Dijon, France
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Florent Mollet Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NantesLigue 12017272341264400
2022/23NantesLigue 1108819118681300
2022/23Schalke 04Bundesliga408945381100
2021/22MontpellierLigue 12647353232046600
2020/21MontpellierLigue 12370343041743502
2019/20MontpellierLigue 1168725196966500
2018/19MontpellierLigue 12580323111816610
2017/18MetzLigue 11415221668117600
2016/17MetzLigue 1883259166180400
2015/16Créteil-LusitanosLigue 229793635116111700
2014/15DijonLigue 270317986150300
2014/15Dijon IINational 3530660103000
2013/14DijonLigue 2972229136140200
2013/14Dijon IINational 3494660300210
2012/13DijonLigue 22594363241844700
2011/12DijonLigue 10000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NantesCoupe de France163220101000
2022/23NantesCoupe de France283541311000
2022/23Schalke 04DFB Pokal92211110000
2021/22MontpellierCoupe de France259330100100
2020/21MontpellierCoupe de France269541411100
2019/20MontpellierCoupe de la Ligue174220201000
2019/20MontpellierCoupe de France156220101000
2018/19MontpellierCoupe de la Ligue19101010000
2017/18MetzCoupe de France118211110000
2017/18MetzCoupe de la Ligue147220100000
2016/17MetzCoupe de la Ligue164220101000
2016/17MetzCoupe de France90110000000
2015/16Créteil-LusitanosCoupe de la Ligue0000000000
2014/15DijonCoupe de la Ligue170220100000
2014/15DijonCoupe de France229321014200
2013/14DijonCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2013/14DijonCoupe de France58110120000
2012/13DijonCoupe de la Ligue64101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Schalke 04Club Friendly0000000000
2022/23NantesUEFA Europa League86211110000

Trophies

Florent Mollet Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
France - Coupe de France2nd Place12022/2023

Transfers

Florent Mollet Transfers

DateFromToFee
17.01.23SchalkeNantes€ 1.5M
01.07.22MontpellierSchalke€ 500K
12.07.18MetzMontpellierFree
01.07.16CréteilMetzN/A
01.07.15DijonCréteilN/A

Sidelined

Florent Mollet Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended30.10.2306.11.23
Suspended07.12.2113.12.21
Suspended07.09.2113.09.21
Suspended20.05.2124.05.21
Suspended04.05.2110.05.21
Ankle Injury23.01.2102.02.21
Suspended02.09.2014.09.20
Suspended05.11.1911.11.19
Thigh Injury03.08.1926.08.19
Suspended22.05.1925.05.19
Thigh Injury04.02.1915.02.19
Suspended18.10.1822.10.18
Knock03.09.1825.09.18
Groin Injury25.02.1814.03.18
Knee Injury05.01.1822.01.18
Suspended17.04.1719.04.17
Ankle/Foot Injury27.01.1707.02.17
Knock20.11.1601.12.16
Knock03.11.1616.11.16
Hip/Thigh Injury17.10.1627.10.16
Suspended08.10.1216.10.12

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30