Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Y. Bolasie

Full name: Yannick Bolasie Yala
Current team: Everton
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Congo
Date of birth: 24 May, 1989 (29 years)
Place of birth: Lyon, France
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in

Statistics

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19EvertonPremier League
2017/18EvertonPremier League85516115991000
2016/17EvertonPremier League102813121611200
2016/17Crystal PalacePremier League24101010100
2015/16Crystal PalacePremier League207626233435200
2014/15Crystal PalacePremier League2778343131234300
2013/14Crystal PalacePremier League2040292361460101
2012/13Crystal PalaceChampionship3173443862583600
2011/12Bristol CityChampionship716237166221210
2010/11Plymouth ArgyleLeague One24393525103117501
2009/10Plymouth ArgyleChampionship8641688301200
2009/10BarnetLeague Two132022148602100
2008/09BarnetLeague Two862103
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18EvertonLeague Cup0000000000
2017/18EvertonFA Cup90110000000
2016/17EvertonLeague Cup112211010000
2016/17EvertonFA Cup0000000000
2016/17Crystal PalaceLeague Cup0000000000
2015/16Crystal PalaceLeague Cup90110010000
2015/16Crystal PalaceFA Cup298431211200
2014/15Crystal PalaceFA Cup72110100000
2013/14Crystal PalaceFA Cup90110000000
2012/13Crystal PalaceFA Cup141211110000
2012/13Bristol CityLeague Cup26101010000
2011/12Bristol CityFA Cup24101010000
2011/12Bristol CityLeague Cup0000010000
2010/11Plymouth ArgyleFA Cup90110000000
2009/10BarnetLeague Cup81110100000
2009/10BarnetFA Cup241330200000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18EvertonUEFA Europa League0000000000
2016EvertonClub Friendlies0000000000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2018Congo DRWC Qualification Africa348440103000
2018Congo DRFriendly72110100000
2016Congo DRFriendly0000000000
2015Congo DRAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification513660101000
2015Congo DRFriendly179220100100
2014Congo DRWC Qualification Africa185321210000

Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - FA Cup2nd Place12015/2016

Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.08.16Crystal PalaceEverton28.9M €
24.08.12Bristol CityCrystal Palace630K €
01.07.11PlymouthBristol City100K €

Sidelined

TypeFromTo
Knock17.12.1722.12.17
ACL Knee Ligament Injury05.12.1615.12.17
Illness11.05.1620.05.16
Illness03.05.1606.05.16
Knock18.04.1623.04.16
Calf Muscle Strain25.12.1520.02.16
Hamstring01.08.1507.08.15
Suspended24.11.1308.12.13
Hamstring13.08.1303.10.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
JapanJun 28
10:00am
Poland
SenegalJun 28
10:00am
Colombia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018