Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time


Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group A
1 Villarreal 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11 LWWDD
2 Astana 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10 WLWWD
3 Slavia Praha 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 LWLDD
4 Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 1 1 4 1 8 -7 4 WLLLD
Group B
1 Dynamo Kyiv 6 4 1 1 15 9 +6 13 WLWDW
2 Partizan 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8 LWWDL
3 Young Boys 6 1 3 2 7 8 -1 6 WLLDD
4 Skënderbeu Korçë 6 1 2 3 6 10 -4 5 LWLDD
Group C
1 Sporting Braga 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10 LWDLW
2 Ludogorets 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9 DLDWW
3 İstanbul Başakşehir 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8 WWDLL
4 Hoffenheim 6 1 2 3 8 10 -2 5 DLDWL
Group D
1 Milan 6 3 2 1 13 6 +7 11 LWDDW
2 AEK Athens 6 1 5 0 6 5 +1 8 DDDDD
3 Rijeka 6 2 1 3 11 12 -1 7 WDLWL
4 Austria Wien 6 1 2 3 9 16 -7 5 DLWLD
Group E
1 Atalanta 6 4 2 0 14 4 +10 14 WWDWD
2 Olympique Lyonnais 6 3 2 1 11 4 +7 11 LWWWD
3 Everton 6 1 1 4 7 15 -8 4 WLLLD
4 Apollon 6 0 3 3 5 14 -9 3 LLDLD
Group F
1 Lokomotiv Moskva 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11 WWLDW
2 København 6 2 3 1 7 3 +4 9 WLWDD
3 Sheriff 6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9 LWWDD
4 Zlín 6 0 2 4 1 10 -9 2 LLLDL
Group G
1 Viktoria Plzeň 6 4 0 2 13 8 +5 12 WWWLW
2 Steaua Bucureşti 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10 LLDWW
3 Lugano 6 3 0 3 9 11 -2 9 WWLWL
4 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 4 LLDLL
Group H
1 Arsenal 6 4 1 1 14 4 +10 13 WLDWW
2 Crvena Zvezda 6 2 3 1 3 2 +1 9 WDDLW
3 Köln 6 2 0 4 7 8 -1 6 LWWLL
4 BATE 6 1 2 3 6 16 -10 5 LDLWL
Group I
1 Salzburg 6 3 3 0 7 1 +6 12 DWDWW
2 Olympique Marseille 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8 DDLWL
3 Konyaspor 6 1 3 2 4 6 -2 6 DDDLW
4 Vitória Guimarães 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5 DLWLL
Group J
1 Athletic Club 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 11 WWWDL
2 Östersunds FK 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11 DWLDW
3 Zorya 6 2 0 4 3 9 -6 6 LLLWW
4 Hertha BSC 6 1 2 3 6 7 -1 5 DLWLL
Group K
1 Lazio 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13 LDWWW
2 Nice 6 3 0 3 12 7 +5 9 LWLLW
3 Zulte-Waregem 6 2 1 3 8 13 -5 7 WLWDL
4 Vitesse 6 1 2 3 5 10 -5 5 WDLDL
Group L
1 Zenit 6 5 1 0 17 5 +12 16 WWDWW
2 Real Sociedad 6 4 0 2 16 6 +10 12 LWWWL
3 Rosenborg 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5 DLDLW
4 Vardar 6 0 1 5 3 20 -17 1 DLLLL
Europa League (Play Offs)

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
UEFA Europa League: 1st Qualifying Round
R. BoakyeCrvena Zvezda 4 1
G. GohouKairat 3 1
I. IličevićKairat 3 1
L. LatifiSkënderbeu Korçë 3 0
S. MaguireCork City 3 0
J. MarešSlovan Bratislava 3 0
E. MarkkanenAIK 3 0
P. OnuachuMidtjylland 3 0
S. AnderssonNorrköping 2 0
A. ArshavinKairat 2 1
G. BeridzeTrencín 2 0
P. BočkajOsijek 2 0
J. DallevedoveFola Esch 2 0
M. EliaAEL 2 0
H. EzraBeitar Jerusalem 2 0
UEFA Europa League: 2nd Qualifying Round
B. IbraimiShkendija 3 2
M. MaksimovTrakai 3 0
G. MebrahtuMladá Boleslav 3 0
J. PoulsenMidtjylland 3 2
S. YeşilPanionios 3 0
O. AtziliMaccabi Tel Aviv 2 0
G. BurkeShamrock Rovers 2 0
J. ChramostaMladá Boleslav 2 0
Alex da SilvaApollon 2 2
M. EjupiOsijek 2 0
S. IbričićDomžale 2 1
D. JevtićLech Poznan 2 1
T. JurićLuzern 2 0
R. KapičGorica 2 2
S. NutzRheindorf Altach 2 0
UEFA Europa League: 3rd Qualifying Round
V. GermainOlympique Marseille 3 0
R. BoakyeCrvena Zvezda 2 0
A. ErcegHajduk Split 2 0
Raúl GarcíaAthletic Club 2 0
C. GytkjærLech Poznan 2 0
F. HasaniShkendija 2 0
A. JánošMladá Boleslav 2 0
M. MaksimovTrakai 2 0
Raúl SilvaSporting Braga 2 0
M. PereyraKrasnodar 2 0
Y. SankharéBordeaux 2 0
Marcus ViníciusArka Gdynia 2 1
AdurizAthletic Club 1 0
F. BachirouÖstersunds FK 1 0
L. BainesEverton 1 0
UEFA Europa League: Play-offs
S. AdegbenroRosenborg 3 0
PaulinhoSporting Braga 3 0
M. IvanićBATE 3 0
AdurizAthletic Club 2 1
M. BakošViktoria Plzen 2 1
B. BöðvarssonFH 2 0
M. DabourSalzburg 2 0
V. GermainOlympique Marseille 2 0
S. GhoddosÖstersunds FK 2 0
André SimõesAEK Athens 2 0
V. KjartanssonMaccabi Tel Aviv 2 0
A. KokorinZenit 2 0
R. MontolivoMilan 2 0
A. PrijovićPAOK 2 1
A. SørlothMidtjylland 2 0
UEFA Europa League: Group Stage
Júnior MoraesDynamo Kyiv 6 2
E. RigoniZenit 6 0
André SilvaMilan 6 0
AdurizAthletic Club 5 2
Willian JoséReal Sociedad 5 0
A. KokorinZenit 5 0
R. AssaléYoung Boys 4 0
M. BalotelliNice 4 1
J. FarfánLokomotiv Moskva 4 0
A. PléaNice 4 0
FransérgioSporting Braga 4 0
D. SelkeHertha BSC 4 0
P. TwumasiAstana 4 1
C. BakambuVillarreal 3 0
N. BendtnerRosenborg 3 3
UEFA Europa League: Final Stage
A. GriezmannAtlético Madrid 2 0
GabiAtlético Madrid 1 0

Channels licensed to broadcast UEFA Europa League in United States

Fox Sports
Seasons: 2015-2018
FOX Sports will show up to two live Europa League matches per game-week on each channel: FS1, FS2 and Fox Soccer Plus.
Available on:
Fox Soccer Plus
Up to 2 live matches per game week.
Fox Sports 1
Up to 2 live matches per game week.
Fox Sports 2
Up to 2 live matches per game week.
FOX Soccer Match Pass
FOX Sports GO
FOX Deportes
FOX Soccer Match Pass
Sirius XM Holdings
Seasons: 2015-2018
Available on:
SiriusXM FC
Turner Broadcasting System Inc.
Season: 2018-2019
fuboTV
Seasons: 2015-2018

 

News

DAZN Canada secures UEFA Champions League & Europa League broadcast rights
Live Soccer TV
Starting from next season, DAZN will be in charge of UEFA Champions League and Europa League coverage in Canada.
UEFA reveals venues for the 2019-20 Champions League and Europa league finals
Live Soccer TV
UEFA's committee also revealed the venues hosting the UEFA Supercup and the Womens' UEFA Champions League final of the said season.
AC Milan set to be excluded from the 2018-19 UEFA Europa League
Live Soccer TV
The Italian club failed to comply with UEFA's demands regarding Financial Fair Play rules.
UEFA Europa League Fixtures
Reuters (2 hours ago)

 

About UEFA Europa League

The UEFA Europa League – previously called the UEFA Cup and founded in 1971 – is Europe's second-tier club competition.

No team has won more UEFA Europa League titles than Sevilla (5). Remarkably, the Andalusia-based club has scooped all of its five trophies in the last 10 years at the expense of Middlesbrough (2004), Espanyol (2005), Benfica (2014), Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (2015) and Liverpool (2016) respectively.

After being hosted at the Friends Arena in Solna, Sweden in May 2016, the 2017/18 UEFA Europa League final moves to the Parc Olympique Lyonnais in France.

What are the 2017/18 UEFA Europa League dates by round?

The dates of the competition this season are as follows:

June 29, 2017 to August 3, 2017: First, Second and Third qualifying rounds
August 17, 2017 to August 24, 2017: Play-off round
September 14, 2017 – December 7, 2017: Group stages
February 15, 2018 – February 22, 2018: Round of 32
March 8, 2018 – March 15, 2018: Round of 16
April 5, 2018 – April 12, 2018: Quarter-finals
April 26, 2018 – May 3, 2018: Semi-finals
May 16, 2018: Final

Did you know? UEFA Europa League title experts Sevilla have triumphed only once in the UEFA Super Cup (back in 2006). Despite winning as many as five Europa League titles, Los Rojiblancos have not been very lucky against UEFA Champions League winners. Sevilla have lost each of their last four UEFA Super Cup matches to Milan (2007), Real Madrid (2014, 2016) and Barcelona (2015).

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018