Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Portland Timbers

Founded  2009
Stadium  Providence Park
Capacity  21,144
Manager  G. Savarese

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Kendall Isaiah McIntoshK. McIntosh
Jeff AttinellaJ. Attinella
Jake GleesonJ. Gleeson
Defenders
Marco FarfanM. Farfan
Zarek  ValentinZ. Valentin
Vytautas AndriuškevičiusV. Andriuškevičius
Liam RidgewellL. Ridgewell
Julio César Cascante SolórzanoJ. Cascante
Alvas Elvis PowellA. Powell
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Modou Lamin JadamaM. Jadama
Roy Miller HernándezR. Miller
Larrys Mabiala DestinL. Mabiala
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Midfielders
Bill  TuilomaB. Tuiloma
Goals: 1
David Alberto Guzmán PérezD. Guzmán
Dairon Estibens Asprilla RivasD. Asprilla
Diego Ferney Chará ZamoraD. Chará
Eryk WilliamsonE. Williamson
Lawrence OlumL. Olum
Diego Hernán VáleriD. Váleri
Goals: 4, Assists: 2
Sebastián Marcelo BlancoS. Blanco
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Andrés Alexander Flores MejíaA. Flores
Assists: 2
Cristhian Fabián Paredes MacielC. Paredes
Assists: 1
Jack BarmbyJ. Barmby
Attackers
Fanendo AdiF. Adi
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Víctor Manuel Arboleda MurilloV. Arboleda
Andy Jorman Polo AndradeA. Polo
Foster LangodorfF. Langodorf
Kristiano Samuel Armenteros Nunez Mendoza JanssonS. Armenteros
Assists: 1
Jeremy EbobisseJ. Ebobisse
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
43K. McIntosh 2400000300000
1J. Attinella 292703300300000
90J. Gleeson 275406600300100
Defenders
32M. Farfan 192656331600000
16Z. Valentin 267499810100000
5V. Andriuškevičius 2781010100000
24L. Ridgewell 334505500000200
18J. Cascante 2431010800000
2A. Powell 235947704011000
26M. Jadama 2400000000000
7R. Miller 3300000000000
33L. Mabiala 308109900011300
Midfielders
25B. Tuiloma 233604400110000
20D. Guzmán 281802200000000
27D. Asprilla 251165140700000
21D. Chará 326307700000300
30E. Williamson 2000000000000
13L. Olum 331854221600110
8D. Váleri 327989904042100
10S. Blanco 307829903051200
14A. Flores 272317252702000
22C. Paredes 206729814101100
23J. Barmby 2300000300000
Attackers
9F. Adi 276188714222000
19V. Arboleda 21311010100000
11A. Polo 234296512300100
28F. Langodorf 2200000000000
99S. Armenteros 271748262701000
17J. Ebobisse 2100000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Polo 17 January 2018MoreliaLoan
M. Dixon 01 May 2018Free Agent-
C. Paredes 03 February 2018AméricaLoan
W. Verstraaten 01 May 2018Free Agent-
B. Groenendijk 01 May 2018Free Agent-
T. Zhividze 01 May 2018Free Agent-
M. Sequeira 01 May 2018VCU Rams-
C. Riley 01 May 2018Dragons-
Transfers Out
N. Brett 27 February 2018PittsburghFree
W. Hamilton 07 February 2018Galaxy-
G. Arokoyo 31 January 2018Kalmar-
R. Clarke 09 April 2018FHFree

News

Injury Report: Atlanta United vs. Portland Timbers
Dirty South Soccer (blog) (18 hours ago)

Videos


Development Academy U-18/19 Boys Playoffs: Colorado Rap…
4 days ago

Atlanta United vs Portland Timbers | MLS on FOX
4 days ago

HIGHLIGHTS: LA Galaxy vs. Portland Timbers | U.S. Open…
Saturday, 9 Jun

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS | Portland Timbers 1, LA Galaxy 0 | Ju…
Saturday, 9 Jun

Giovanni Savarese | Timbers 1, Galaxy 0 | Postgame | U…
Saturday, 9 Jun

Sebastián Blanco | Timbers 1, Galaxy 0 | Postgame | 201…
Saturday, 9 Jun

GOAL | Sebastián Blanco finishes off great team goal bu…
Saturday, 9 Jun

#STWeek | Thorns and Timbers join kids at 4 Worlds Unit…
Friday, 8 Jun

#STWeek | Timbers and Thorns FC players help at the Vir…
Friday, 8 Jun

#STWeek | Merritt Paulson and players help out at Jenki…
Friday, 8 Jun

#STWeek | Kateri Park kids make slime with Timbers and…
Friday, 8 Jun

Andy Polo | Portland and Peru at the 2018 World Cup
Thursday, 7 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018