Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Toronto FC

Founded  2006
Stadium  BMO Field
Capacity  36,045
Manager  G. Vanney

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Caleb Patterson-SewellC. Patterson-Sewell
Alexander BonoA. Bono
Clinton IrwinC. Irwin
Defenders
Gregory van der WielG. van der Wiel
Nick HagglundN. Hagglund
Eriq  ZavaletaE. Zavaleta
Julian Dunn-JohnsonJ. Dunn-Johnson
Jason HernándezJ. Hernández
Justin MorrowJ. Morrow
Ashtone MorganA. Morgan
Assists: 1
Chris MavingaC. Mavinga
Sidelined: Knock
Drew MoorD. Moor
Midfielders
Aidan DanielsA. Daniels
Jonathan OsorioJ. Osorio
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Michael BradleyM. Bradley
Assists: 1
Jay ChapmanJ. Chapman
Goals: 2
Nicolas HaslerN. Hasler
Assists: 1
Alan Mariano MiñoM. Miño
Marky DelgadoM. Delgado
Víctor Vázquez SolsonaVíctor Vázquez
Goals: 2
Liam FraserL. Fraser
Ager Aketxe BarrutiaAger Aketxe
Assists: 1
Attackers
Ayomide AkinolaA. Akinola
Auro Alvaro da Cruz JuniorAuro
Assists: 1
Jordan Patrick Dear HamiltonJ. Hamilton
Assists: 1
Ben SpencerB. Spencer
Tosaint RickettsT. Ricketts
Goals: 1
Jozy AltidoreJ. Altidore
Goals: 2
Sebastian GiovincoS. Giovinco
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Ryan TelferR. Telfer
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
28C. Patterson-Sewell 3100000300000
25A. Bono 246307700100000
1C. Irwin 293604400700000
Defenders
9G. van der Wiel 307208800000000
6N. Hagglund 251042111100000
15E. Zavaleta 253144310200000
52J. Dunn-Johnson 171052110100000
12J. Hernández 342305322500100
2J. Morrow 30901100000000
5A. Morgan 274596511201200
23C. Mavinga 272554311200000
3D. Moor 342553301100000
Midfielders
55A. Daniels 19121010200000
21J. Osorio 257919902021100
4M. Bradley 308109900101200
14J. Chapman 244478533620000
26N. Hasler 274207524201000
88M. Miño 24251010500000
18M. Delgado 234758532300000
7Víctor Vázquez 314567614120000
63L. Fraser 202755321600000
8Ager Aketxe 246599814201000
Attackers
20A. Akinola 1800000200000
96Auro 226909721201100
22J. Hamilton 223737431601100
19B. Spencer 23822111100000
87T. Ricketts 303518443610000
17J. Altidore 282583301020100
10S. Giovinco 316608710122301
54R. Telfer 244946510310100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. van der Wiel 01 February 2018Cagliari-
C. Patterson-Sewell 14 February 2018Jacksonville-
Ager Aketxe 23 February 2018Athletic ClubFree
Auro 13 February 2018São Paulo-
K. Bjornethun 15 March 2018Portland Timbers-
M. Hamilton 06 March 2018West Ham-
Transfers Out
A. Cooper 01 January 2018Univ ChileFree
S. Beitashour 07 February 2018Los Angeles FCFree
Q. Roberts 22 May 2018Los Angeles FC-
Ø. Alseth 09 February 2018RanheimFree
B. Aubrey 07 February 2018BethlehemFree

News

Videos


All For One: Family Club (S06E08) presented by Bell
Yesterday

Match Preview: Toronto FC at New York City FC - June 21…
Yesterday

We Are TFC: Nicolas Hasler
2 days ago

TFC HQ: Training Update - June 20, 2018
3 days ago

Red Alert - Season 2, Ep. 17
4 days ago

All For One: Moments - Hagglund's Heroics presented…
Friday, 8 Jun

After 90: D.C. United at Toronto FC
Thursday, 7 Jun

Match Highlights: D.C. United at Toronto FC - June 13…
Wednesday, 6 Jun

HIGHLIGHTS: Toronto FC vs. D.C. United | June 13, 2018
Wednesday, 6 Jun

Victor Vazquez Goal - June 13, 2018
Wednesday, 6 Jun

Nick Hagglund Goal - June 13, 2018
Wednesday, 6 Jun

Nick Hagglund Scores Brace - June 13, 2018
Wednesday, 6 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018