Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Houston Dynamo

Founded  2005
Stadium  BBVA Compass Stadium
Capacity  22,651
Manager  W. Cabrera

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Michael NelsonM. Nelson
Joe WillisJ. Willis
Chris SeitzC. Seitz
Defenders
DaMarcus BeasleyD. Beasley
Jared WattsJ. Watts
Philippe SenderosP. Senderos
Goals: 1
Adolfo Abdiel MachadoA. Machado
Adolph Joseph DeLaGarzaA. DeLaGarza
Adam LundqvistA. Lundqvist
José Leonardo Ribeiro da SilvaLeonardo
Goals: 1
Alejandro Enrique Fuenmayor CastilloA. Fuenmayor
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
George MalkiG. Malki
Dylan RemickD. Remick
Midfielders
Charlie WardC. Ward
Eric BirdE. Bird
Luis Miguel GilL. Gil
Juan David Cabezas NúñezJ. Cabezas
Eric AlexanderE. Alexander
Goals: 1
Tomás MartínezT. Martínez
Goals: 3, Assists: 2
Óscar Boniek García RamírezBoniek García
Assists: 3
Darwin Adelso Cerén DelgadoD. Cerén
Goals: 1
José RodríguezJ. Rodríguez
Goals: 1
Andrew WengerA. Wenger
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
José Arturo Álvarez HernándezA. Álvarez
Attackers
Romell Samir Quioto RobinsonR. Quioto
Goals: 3, Assists: 5
Alberth Josué Elis MartínezA. Elis
Goals: 7, Assists: 4
Mauro Andrés Manotas PáezM. Manotas
Goals: 5
Mac SteevesM. Steeves
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
26M. Nelson 2300000000000
23J. Willis 295406600500100
18C. Seitz 314505500600100
Defenders
7D. Beasley 367559900000001
33J. Watts 2600000100000
4P. Senderos 331362201010100
3A. Machado 33875101001100200
20A. DeLaGarza 3000000000000
A. Lundqvist 2400000200000
22Leonardo 3074210821310000
2A. Fuenmayor 216458710321300
21G. Malki 2600000000000
15D. Remick 2700000100000
Midfielders
14C. Ward 2300000200000
25E. Bird 2500000300000
13L. Gil 24333030500000
5J. Cabezas 27362111100000
6E. Alexander 30861101003110100
10T. Martínez 23766101008032200
27Boniek García 335109451703200
24D. Cerén 287199811110300
8J. Rodríguez 223740401110000
11A. Wenger 27844101002011000
12A. Álvarez 3210580801100100
Attackers
31R. Quioto 2670111744435100
17A. Elis 22940111105074300
9M. Manotas 22891111105050000
19M. Steeves 23253030700000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Seitz 07 February 2018Dallas-
J. Cabezas 01 January 2018Cali-
D. Cerén 19 January 2018Earthquakes-
A. Lundqvist 27 April 2018Elfsborg-
A. Elis 01 January 2018Monterrey-
A. Fuenmayor 07 February 2018Carabobo-
Transfers Out
R. Clark 07 February 2018ColumbusFree
Alex 01 January 2018Suwon-
E. Torres 01 January 2018Pumas-
J. Anibaba 07 February 2018New England-
T. Hunter 02 February 2018SwitchbacksFree
C. Brown 20 February 2018SoundersFree
C. Monroy 01 January 2018América-
M. Steeves 24 April 2018RGV FC TorosLoan

News

Videos


Space for the Counter | Kroger Keys to the Game
9 hours ago

Time To Climb | The Next 90
13 hours ago

10 years of the BBVA Compass Dynamo Charities Cup
2 days ago

Alejandro Fuenmayor challenges Kid M3mito in FIFA 18
3 days ago

Chris Seitz lauds Dynamo for another Open Cup shutout
4 days ago

SLO-MO: Mauro Manotas flicks in a header off the corner…
4 days ago

GOAL: Mauro Manotas nods home the opener off a corner
4 days ago

Vote DaMarcus Beasley to the MLS All-Star Fan XI
4 days ago

HIGHLIGHTS: Houston Dynamo vs. Minnesota United FC
4 days ago

Highlights: MNUFC vs. Houston Dynamo
4 days ago

Memo Rodriguez prepares for another U.S. Open Cup showing
Sunday, 10 Jun

Vote Mauro Manotas to the MLS All-Star Fan XI
Friday, 8 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018