Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Bristol City FC

Founded  1894
Stadium  Ashton Gate Stadium
Capacity  27,000
Manager  L. Johnson

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Frank FieldingF. Fielding
Luke SteeleL. Steele
Defenders
Joe  BryanJ. Bryan
Goals: 5, Assists: 3
Eros PisanoE. Pisano
Lloyd KellyL. Kelly
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Bailey WrightB. Wright
Assists: 2
Nathan BakerN. Baker
Assists: 1
Hörður Björgvin MagnússonH. Magnússon
Assists: 1
Aden FlintA. Flint
Goals: 8, Assists: 2
Midfielders
Ryan KentR. Kent
Assists: 2
Tyreeq BakinsonT. Bakinson
Callum O'DowdaC. O'Dowda
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Marlon PackM. Pack
Goals: 3, Assists: 6
Bobby ReidB. Reid
Goals: 19, Assists: 7
Josh BrownhillJ. Brownhill
Goals: 5, Assists: 6
Niclas EliassonN. Eliasson
Liam WalshL. Walsh
Gary O'NeilG. O'Neil
Jens HegelerJ. Hegeler
Korey SmithK. Smith
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Attackers
Milan ĐurićM. Đurić
Goals: 3
Matt TaylorM. Taylor
Goals: 1
Antoine SemenyoA. Semenyo
Arnold Paul GaritaA. Garita
Cauley WoodrowC. Woodrow
Goals: 2
Famara DiedhiouF. Diedhiou
Goals: 13, Assists: 2
Rory HoldenR. Holden
Loïs DionyL. Diony
Jamie PatersonJ. Paterson
Goals: 5, Assists: 8
Freddie HindsF. Hinds
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1F. Fielding 303799434301000101
15L. Steele 3333953203700000
Defenders
3J. Bryan 2437404342131531100
2E. Pisano 311174161333500200
25L. Kelly 19662117431511000
5B. Wright 253218363601302700
6N. Baker 272737343406201701
23H. Magnússon 2515022415952501000
4A. Flint 283428393810282601
Midfielders
40R. Kent 2154810644802100
30T. Bakinson 2000000200000
11C. O'Dowda 23137124131151213000
21M. Pack 27316442366107361200
14B. Reid 25404346460110197900
8J. Brownhill 223639454149556800
19N. Eliasson 223351331033800000
12L. Walsh 2024763321300000
28G. O'Neil 355540401200100
31J. Hegeler 302594312700100
7K. Smith 273907454413111400
Attackers
22M. Đurić 285431641231430200
10M. Taylor 285181841442110001
42A. Semenyo 111010100000
27A. Garita 2200000000000
18C. Woodrow 233301431132220300
9F. Diedhiou 25234032284204132400
36R. Holden 2000000000000
39L. Diony 2519871611100000
20J. Paterson 2628244134721858200
33F. Hinds 1900000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Golbourne 01 July 2018MK Dons-
J. Morrell 01 July 2018Cheltenham-
T. Moore 01 July 2018Cheltenham-
R. Kent 12 January 2018LiverpoolLoan
L. Walsh 05 January 2018Everton-
S. McCoulsky 21 April 2018Newport-
F. Hinds 02 January 2018Cheltenham-
Transfers Out
C. Woodrow 01 July 2018Fulham-
D. De Girolamo 22 March 2018MacclesfieldFree
T. Plavotic 31 January 2018BarnetLoan
J. Leko 02 January 2018West Bromwich-
A. Parsons 26 January 2018Weston-super-MLoan

News

Videos


LATICS CLASSICS: Wigan Athletic 2 Bristol City 1 - 21 A…
Thursday, 7 Jun

LATICS CLASSICS: Wigan Athletic 2 Bristol City 0 - 17 A…
Thursday, 7 Jun

LATICS CLASSICS: Bristol City 0 Wigan Athletic 1 - 10 J…
Thursday, 7 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 0 - 1 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018