Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

San Jose Earthquakes

Founded  1995
Stadium  Avaya Stadium
Capacity  18,000
Manager  M. Stahre

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Matt BersanoM. Bersano
James MarcinkowskiJ. Marcinkowski
Andrew TarbellA. Tarbell
Defenders
Joel QvibergJ. Qviberg
Nick LimaN. Lima
Marvell WynneM. Wynne
Yeferson Agustín Quintana AlonsoY. Quintana
Goals: 1
Florian JungwirthF. Jungwirth
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
François AffolterF. Affolter
Jimmy OckfordJ. Ockford
Harold Oshkaly Cummings SeguraH. Cummings
Midfielders
Jackson YueillJ. Yueill
Assists: 1
Luis Felipe FernandesL. Fernandes
Aníbal Cesis GodoyA. Godoy
Jahmir HykaJ. Hyka
Goals: 1
Tommy ThompsonT. Thompson
Shea SalinasS. Salinas
Simon DawkinsS. Dawkins
Valeri  QazaishviliV. Qazaishvili
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Gilbert FuentesG. Fuentes
Chris WehanC. Wehan
Fatai AlasheF. Alashe
Attackers
Chris WondolowskiC. Wondolowski
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Magnus ErikssonM. Eriksson
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Danny HoesenD. Hoesen
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Quincy Obina AmarikwaQ. Amarikwa
Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
12M. Bersano 2500000600000
18J. Marcinkowski 2000000100000
28A. Tarbell 246307700000000
Defenders
2J. Qviberg 25581101100000
24N. Lima 236307700000000
4M. Wynne 3100000000000
30Y. Quintana 225127702010300
23F. Jungwirth 296147701021100
3F. Affolter 272623210400100
15J. Ockford 25361010400100
31H. Cummings 264355501000001
Midfielders
14J. Yueill 212184220401000
96L. Fernandes 2200000000000
20A. Godoy 286307700000200
10J. Hyka 30902111510000
22T. Thompson 2281010300000
6S. Salinas 313625412300000
49S. Dawkins 3000000000000
11V. Qazaishvili 255367613122000
35G. Fuentes 1600000000000
16C. Wehan 2400000300000
27F. Alashe 24894131600000
Attackers
8C. Wondolowski 355447611111200
7M. Eriksson 286107702023000
9D. Hoesen 276037703031100
25Q. Amarikwa 30636060701000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Eriksson 07 February 2018Djurgården1.2M €
Y. Quintana 19 January 2018PeñarolLoan
Transfers Out
A. Imperiale 02 January 2018GuaraníFree
D. Cerén 19 January 2018Houston-
E. Calvillo 16 March 2018RenoLoan
M. Bersano 28 March 2018Reno-
C. Wehan 07 February 2018RenoLoan
L. Mfeka 01 January 2018Reno-
J. Akanyirige 16 March 2018RenoLoan
J. Marcinkowski 16 March 2018RenoLoan

News

San Jose Earthquakes
WhoScored.com (11 hours ago)

Videos


Relive Los Gatos Neighborhood Night presented by Wells…
2 days ago

Danger & Danielle's Tactical Breakdown: Vancouv…
3 days ago

QUAKES AXIS: Behind the Scenes of Retro Night at Avaya…
3 days ago

Goals for Education: Danny Hoesen raises the total to …
4 days ago

Attackers to Watch against DC United
Friday, 11 May

QUAKES AXIS: Behind the scenes of a crucial point earne…
Friday, 11 May

Hal Ramey to return to the booth for Retro Night on KNB…
Friday, 11 May

HIGHLIGHTS: Quakes 2, Whitecaps FC 2
Thursday, 10 May

Danger & Danielle's Tactical Breakdown | MIN 1…
Tuesday, 8 May

Mikael Stahre looks ahead to midweek clash in Vancouver
Tuesday, 8 May

QUAKES AXIS: Behind the scenes of Saturday's emotio…
Monday, 7 May

3 goals in Minnesota bring Wells Fargo Goals for Educat…
Monday, 7 May

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
France U21May 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018