Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Philadelphia Union

Founded  2008
Stadium  Talen Energy Stadium
Capacity  19,178
Manager  J. Curtin

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Jake McGuireJ. McGuire
Andre BlakeA. Blake
John  McCarthyJ. McCarthy
Defenders
Matthew RealM. Real
Mark McKenzieM. McKenzie
Warren CreavalleW. Creavalle
Fabio  Alves MacedoFabinho
Joshua YaroJ. Yaro
Auston TrustyA. Trusty
Ray GaddisR. Gaddis
Keegan RosenberryK. Rosenberry
Assists: 1
Jack ElliottJ. Elliott
Richie MarquezR. Marquez
Midfielders
Derrick JonesD. Jones
Alejandro BedoyaA. Bedoya
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Bořek DočkalB. Dočkal
Goals: 1
Ilson Pereira Dias JúniorIlsinho
Goals: 1
Haris MedunjaninH. Medunjanin
Eric AyukE. Ayuk
Anthony FontanaA. Fontana
Goals: 1
Fabian HerbersF. Herbers
Adam NajemA. Najem
Attackers
Cory BurkeC. Burke
Assists: 1
Jay SimpsonJ. Simpson
David AccamD. Accam
Fabrice PicaultF. Picault
Assists: 1
C.J. SapongC. Sapong
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Marcus EppsM. Epps
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
29J. McGuire 2300000000000
18A. Blake 276307700000000
1J. McCarthy 2500000700000
Defenders
32M. Real 182363302200100
4M. McKenzie 191282110400000
2W. Creavalle 2721010500000
33Fabinho 331362201000000
15J. Yaro 2300000100000
26A. Trusty 196307700000100
28R. Gaddis 282434220500000
12K. Rosenberry 246307700001200
3J. Elliott 225026601000100
16R. Marquez 2500000200000
Midfielders
8D. Jones 2151010200000
11A. Bedoya 316307700011100
B. Dočkal 295136604010000
25Ilsinho 321765141410000
6H. Medunjanin 336307700000100
30E. Ayuk 2100000100000
21A. Fontana 18863121610000
14F. Herbers 241933303000000
24A. Najem 2300000000000
Attackers
19C. Burke 26946060601000
27J. Simpson 29392020300000
7D. Accam 275607705000100
9F. Picault 272374312101000
17C. Sapong 296307700021100
20M. Epps 2300000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Dočkal 01 March 2018Henan JianyeLoan
D. Accam 09 February 2018Chicago-
E. Ayuk 01 January 2018Jönköpings S-
Transfers Out
C. Pontius 22 January 2018GalaxyFree
R. Alberg 01 January 2018CSKAFree
G. Wijnaldum 06 January 2018Willem IIFree
A. Mendoza 07 February 2018LV Lights-
K. Tribbett 02 March 2018Penn-
J. McGuire 14 March 2018BethlehemLoan
T. Temple 21 March 2018BethlehemLoan
B. Ofeimu 16 March 2018BethlehemLoan

News

Philadelphia Union
WhoScored.com (1 hour ago)
Philadelphia Unions soccer club teams up with Fanatics
Philadelphia Business Journal (1 week ago)

Videos


MLS Groundskeeper: A Heart Touching Story
2 days ago

HIGHLIGHTS: Philadelphia Union vs. Real Salt Lake | May…
Saturday, 5 May

Military Heroes Honored by Philadelphia Union MLS Team
Wednesday, 9 May

HIGHLIGHTS: Montreal Impact vs. Philadelphia Union | Ma…
Monday, 7 May

HIGHLIGHTS: Montreal Impact vs. Philadelphia Union | Ma…
Saturday, 5 May

Faits saillants - Impact v Philadelphia Union
Saturday, 5 May

Commentaires d'après-match - Impact v Philadelphia…
Saturday, 5 May

Commentaires d'avant-match - Impact v Philadelphia…
Friday, 11 May

Columbus Crew SC contra Philadelphia Union // Audio en…
Friday, 11 May

Columbus Crew SC vs Philadelphia Union // Live Audio in…
Friday, 11 May

Happy Mother's Day Soccer Moms
Friday, 11 May

HIGHLIGHTS: Columbus Crew SC vs. Philadelphia Union | M…
Wednesday, 9 May

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018