Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Romania

Romania - Liga I

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Liga I: Championship Round
1
CFR Cluj 10 5 5 0 12 6 +6 50 WWWDD
2
Steaua Bucureşti 10 6 3 1 14 6 +8 49 WWLDD
3
CS U Craiova 10 3 3 4 10 10 +0 38 WLLDL
4   Viitorul 10 3 4 3 13 11 +2 35 LWDDD
5
Astra 10 3 2 5 9 11 -2 33 LLDWW
6   CSMS Iaşi 10 1 1 8 5 19 -14 24 LLWLL
Liga I: Relegation Round
1
Dinamo Bucureşti 11 9 0 2 24 9 +15 47 WWWWL
2
Botoşani 11 3 4 4 9 9 +0 33 DLLWL
3
Sepsi 11 6 4 1 20 12 +8 32 WWWLW
4
Concordia Chiajna 11 3 3 5 8 13 -5 26 LWDWL
5
Gaz Metan Mediaş 10 5 2 3 14 12 +2 25 WDLWW
6
Voluntari 11 3 2 6 12 16 -4 25 DLLWL
7
ACS Poli Timişoara 10 2 2 6 8 13 -5 22 LWLWL
8
Juventus Bucureşti 11 3 1 7 6 17 -11 16 LLLLW
Champions League (Qualification)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Relegation Play-off
Relegation

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
Liga I: Regular Season
H. GnohéréFCSB 12 2
G. ȚucudeanCFR Cluj 12 0
Gustavo Di MauroCS U Craiova 11 4
Alexandru Ioniţă IICFR Cluj 11 4
P. BatinConcordia Chiajna 10 2
F. TănaseFCSB 9 2
S. BalaureAstra 8 0
A. BăluțăCS U Craiova 8 0
D. ManFCSB 8 0
M. RomanBotosani 8 3
PlatiniCSM Iasi 7 0
L. BuşBotosani 7 2
M. CristescuConcordia Chiajna 7 0
E. CulioCFR Cluj 7 6
A. MitrițăCS U Craiova 7 1
Liga I: Championship Round
A. MitrițăCS U Craiova 5 1
I. HagiViitorul 4 0
A. BăluțăCS U Craiova 3 0
C. BudescuFCSB 3 0
Andrei CristeaCSM Iasi 3 2
H. GnohéréFCSB 3 1
B. OmraniCFR Cluj 3 0
G. ȚucudeanCFR Cluj 3 0
A. AbangAstra 2 0
C. GaneaViitorul 2 0
D. ManFCSB 2 0
M. MomčilovićFCSB 2 0
T. SetoAstra 2 0
D. ĐokovićCFR Cluj 2 0
L. BuşAstra 1 0
Liga I: Relegation Round
I. FülöpSepsi 6 2
M. RondónGaz Metan Medias 5 0
Diogo SalomãoDinamo Bucuresti 4 1
Ely FernandesGaz Metan Medias 4 0
D. PopaDinamo Bucuresti 4 0
I. TandiaSepsi 4 1
M. AxenteBotosani 3 0
A. BălanVoluntari 3 0
S. HancaDinamo Bucuresti 3 1
L. MarinescuVoluntari 3 3
R. MoldoveanuDinamo Bucuresti 3 0
M. SimonovskiSepsi 3 0
P. BatinConcordia Chiajna 2 0
D. BenzarVoluntari 2 0
F. CernatVoluntari 2 2

Channels licensed to broadcast Liga I in United States

bwin
Season: 2017-2018

 

News

Macedonian internationals performances (11-14.05 '18)
MacedonianFootball.com (6 days ago)

 

About Liga I

The Romania Liga 1, or the Liga 1 Frutti Fresh, is Romania’s top football division, founded in 1909. The Romania Liga 1 consists of 18 teams. At the end of each season, the bottom four teams get relegated to the Liga 2; whereas the winner as well as the runner-up is eligible to play in the upcoming season’s UEFA Champions League.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android


FIFA World Cup

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
14 Jun 11:00Moscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
15 Jun 8:00Yekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
19 Jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
20 Jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
25 Jun 10:00Volgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
25 Jun 10:00Samara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
15 Jun 11:00Saint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
15 Jun 14:00Sochi
Portugal vs Spain
20 Jun 8:00Moscow
Portugal vs Morocco
20 Jun 14:00Kazan
Iran vs Spain
25 Jun 14:00Saransk
Iran vs Portugal
25 Jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
16 Jun 6:00Kazan
France vs Australia
16 Jun 12:00Saransk
Peru vs Denmark
21 Jun 8:00Samara
Denmark vs Australia
21 Jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
France vs Peru
26 Jun 10:00Sochi
Australia vs Peru
26 Jun 10:00Moscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
16 Jun 9:00Moscow
Argentina vs Iceland
16 Jun 15:00Kaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
21 Jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
22 Jun 11:00Volgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
26 Jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
26 Jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
17 Jun 8:00Samara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
17 Jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
22 Jun 8:00Saint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
22 Jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
27 Jun 14:00Moscow
Serbia vs Brazil
27 Jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
17 Jun 11:00Moscow
Germany vs Mexico
18 Jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
23 Jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
23 Jun 14:00Sochi
Germany vs Sweden
27 Jun 10:00Kazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
27 Jun 10:00Yekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
18 Jun 11:00Sochi
Belgium vs Panama
18 Jun 14:00Volgograd
Tunisia vs England
23 Jun 8:00Moscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
24 Jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
28 Jun 14:00Kaliningrad
England vs Belgium
28 Jun 14:00Saransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
19 Jun 8:00Saransk
Colombia vs Japan
19 Jun 11:00Moscow
Poland vs Senegal
24 Jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
24 Jun 14:00Kazan
Poland vs Colombia
28 Jun 10:00Volgograd
Japan vs Poland
28 Jun 10:00Samara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
30 Jun 10:00Kazan
[1C] vs [2D]
30 Jun 14:00Sochi
[1A] vs [2B]
1 Jul 10:00Moscow
[1B] vs [2A]
1 Jul 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
2 Jul 10:00Samara
[1E] vs [2F]
2 Jul 14:00Rostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
3 Jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
3 Jul 14:00Moscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
6 Jul 10:00Nizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
6 Jul 14:00Kazan
[W53] vs [W54]
7 Jul 10:00Samara
[W55] vs [W56]
7 Jul 14:00Sochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
10 Jul 14:00Saint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
11 Jul 14:00Moscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
14 Jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
15 Jul 11:00Moscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018