Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

SC FC Steaua Bucureşti

Founded  1947
Stadium  Stadionul Steaua
Capacity  28,978
Manager  N. Dică

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Eduard Cornel StăncioiuE. Stăncioiu
Andrei Daniel VladA. Vlad
Cristian Emanuel BălgrădeanC. Bălgrădean
Defenders
Iraneuton Sousa Morais JuniorJunior Maranhão
Mihai Alexandru BălașaM. Bălașa
Artur Jorge Marques AmorimArtur Jorge
Romario Sandu BenzarR. Benzar
Goals: 1
Bogdan PlanićB. Planić
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Marko MomčilovićM. Momčilović
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Ionuț Justinian LarieI. Larie
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Marius Valerică GămanV. Găman
Midfielders
Mihai Doru PintiliiM. Pintilii
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Lucian Ionuţ FilipL. Filip
Assists: 1
Dragoș Ionuț NedelcuD. Nedelcu
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Filipe TeixeiraFilipe Teixeira
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Cristian TănaseC. Tănase
Ovidiu Marian PopescuO. Popescu
Assists: 4
Attackers
Harlem-Eddy GnohéréH. Gnohéré
Goals: 15, Assists: 1
Denis AlibecD. Alibec
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Florin Lucian TănaseF. Tănase
Goals: 10, Assists: 4
Constantin Valentin BudescuC. Budescu
Goals: 9, Assists: 8
Dennis ManD. Man
Goals: 10, Assists: 2
Florinel Teodor ComanF. Coman
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
33E. Stăncioiu 37000001800100
99A. Vlad 1945055001600100
34C. Bălgrădean 30900101000100200
Defenders
12Junior Maranhão 3115242116511500410
4M. Bălașa 231870232305500500
19Artur Jorge 23901100200000
2R. Benzar 261710191900110600
16B. Planić 261980222200011600
15M. Momčilović 302503282801441200
3I. Larie 3112581513201111500
25V. Găman 294065501200000
Midfielders
5M. Pintilii 331989262428213702
8L. Filip 279141412271201400
6D. Nedelcu 2113101815361211300
80Filipe Teixeira 37143627131461531500
30C. Tănase 312608353600200
23O. Popescu 2415022416861804700
Attackers
9H. Gnohéré 3017293120111112151510
7D. Alibec 2711142013711712600
10F. Tănase 2325173328596104400
11C. Budescu 291919272257598600
98D. Man 192346342410811102600
17F. Coman 209562091171734600
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Tănase 22 January 2018KarabüksporFree
A. Jakoliš 01 July 2018Apollon-
C. Bălgrădean 19 February 2018Concordia50K €
V. Găman 19 January 2018KarabüksporFree
K. Qaka 01 June 2018Iaşi375K €
R. Grecu 01 July 2018Argeș-
V. Mihalcea 01 July 2018Academica-
O. Moruţan 01 July 2018Botoşani-
Transfers Out
G. Enache 28 February 2018RubinFree
V. Achim 07 January 2018BotoşaniLoan
F. Niţă 01 February 2018Sparta2M €
Artur Jorge 01 July 2018Braga-
A. Nicola 23 January 2018Dacia Unirea-

News

Two more foreign clubs join chase for Khama Billiat
SowetanLIVE Sunday World (3 days ago)
Billiat turns down Zamalek
Bulawayo24 News (press release) (blog) (3 hours ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018