Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Japan

Japan - J1 League

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time


Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1   Sanfrecce Hiroshima 15 12 1 2 22 8 +14 37 LWWWW
2   Tokyo 15 8 4 3 21 13 +8 28 DDWDW
3
Kawasaki Frontale 15 8 3 4 22 12 +10 27 WWLLW
4   Cerezo Osaka 14 7 5 2 20 14 +6 26 WWDDW
5
Consadole Sapporo 15 7 5 3 20 17 +3 26 LDWWD
6
Vissel Kobe 15 6 4 5 23 17 +6 22 WWLDL
7   Vegalta Sendai 15 6 4 5 17 18 -1 22 WLWLD
8
Júbilo Iwata 15 6 3 6 15 15 +0 21 LLWWD
9   Kashiwa Reysol 15 6 2 7 19 19 +0 20 WLLWL
10
Shimizu S-Pulse 15 5 3 7 19 21 -2 18 LWLLW
11
Kashima Antlers 14 5 3 6 12 16 -4 18 LWWLD
12
Shonan Bellmare 15 5 3 7 17 22 -5 18 WLLLW
13
Yokohama F. Marinos 15 4 5 6 23 24 -1 17 WDDLW
14
Urawa Reds 15 4 5 6 12 13 -1 17 DDLWL
15
V-Varen Nagasaki 15 5 2 8 21 26 -5 17 LWLLL
16   Gamba Osaka 15 4 3 8 14 19 -5 15 DDLWW
17   Sagan Tosu 15 3 4 8 14 21 -7 13 DDWLL
18   Nagoya Grampus 15 2 3 10 14 30 -16 9 LLDDL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Relegation Play-off
Relegation

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
PatricSanfrecce Hiroshima 10 0
Diego OliveiraTokyo 9 3
Hugo VieiraYokohama F. Marinos 7 1
Hwang Ui-joGamba Osaka 7 2
Nagoya Grampus 6 1
A. EsakaKashiwa Reysol 6 0
M. KanazakiKashima Antlers 6 2
S. KanekoShimizu S-Pulse 6 0
S. KorokiUrawa Reds 6 1
K. NakamuraV-Varen Nagasaki 6 0
T. NishimuraVegalta Sendai 6 1
K. KawamataJúbilo Iwata 5 1
K. KitagawaShimizu S-Pulse 5 1
M. SuzukiV-Varen Nagasaki 5 1
K. TokuraConsadole Sapporo 5 0

 

News

Andres Iniesta unveiled as new Vissel Kobe footballer
Live Soccer TV
The Spanish footballer secured a three-year deal with the Japanese side, which will see him earn over $20M in each of those seasons.
Ex-Barca skipper Iniesta hints at his next destination
Live Soccer TV
Andres Iniesta's latest Instagram post seems to have revealed where he'll be playing next season.

 

About J1 League

The Japan J-League is Japan's top professional football league and one of the most successful competitions in Asia (AFC). The league has 18 competing football clubs. Starting this year the bottom placed clubs will be relegated to J2 the 2nd division in Japan. The league allows three foreign players and is expanding this limit to four foreign players. The current J-League Champion is the Kashima Antlers.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018