Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Kawasaki Frontale

Founded  1955 / 1997
Stadium  Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium
Capacity  27,495
Manager  T. Oniki

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Shota AraiS. Arai
Shunsuke AndoS. Ando
William PoppW. Popp
Sung-Ryong JungJung Sung-Ryong
Defenders
Shintaro KurumayaS. Kurumaya
Michael James FitzgeraldM. Fitzgerald
Tatsuki NaraT. Nara
Carlos Eduardo Bendini GiustiEduardo
Goals: 1
Yuto TakeokaY. Takeoka
Elson Ferreira de SouzaElsinho
Assists: 1
Kyohei NoborizatoK. Noborizato
Eduardo da Silva Nascimento NetoEduardo Neto
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Jefferson David TabinasJ. Tabinas
Midfielders
Hiroyuki AbeH. Abe
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Ao TanakaA. Tanaka
Tatsuya HasegawaT. Hasegawa
Assists: 1
Hokuto ShimodaH. Shimoda
Manabu SaitoM. Saito
Yusuke TasakaY. Tasaka
Hidemasa MoritaH. Morita
Assists: 1
Kentaro MoriyaK. Moriya
Ryota OshimaR. Oshima
Assists: 2
Kengo NakamuraK. Nakamura
Goals: 4, Assists: 3
Yasuto WakizakaY. Wakizaka
Akihiro IenagaA. Ienaga
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Shogo TaniguchiS. Taniguchi
Goals: 2
Attackers
Yoshito ŌkuboY. Ōkubo
Goals: 2
Yuto SuzukiY. Suzuki
Goals: 1
Kei ChinenK. Chinen
Goals: 1
Taisei MiyashiroT. Miyashiro
Yū KobayashiY. Kobayashi
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Shuhei AkasakiS. Akasaki
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
30S. Arai 2918022001300000
24S. Ando 2700000100000
31W. Popp 2300000100000
1Jung Sung-Ryong 331150131300000001
Defenders
7S. Kurumaya 261241141401000100
29M. Fitzgerald 2900000000000
3T. Nara 2488110910400000
23Eduardo 251993301710200
17Y. Takeoka 321994220800000
18Elsinho 281141131304101000
2K. Noborizato 273767431600000
21Eduardo Neto 29885111105022200
26J. Tabinas 1900000000000
Midfielders
8H. Abe 28874121116223100
32A. Tanaka 1900000000000
16T. Hasegawa 2421672521201000
22H. Shimoda 2600000000000
37M. Saito 281926151500200
6Y. Tasaka 32642111100000
25H. Morita 2359112662901100
19K. Moriya 29933121900000
10R. Oshima 251113131211102100
14K. Nakamura 371074141227243100
28Y. Wakizaka 2300000000000
41A. Ienaga 321136141313212200
5S. Taniguchi 261350151500020200
Attackers
4Y. Ōkubo 3652312481920000
27Y. Suzuki 24212020210000
20K. Chinen 235029818610000
T. Miyashiro 1800000000000
11Y. Kobayashi 3082711830341000
9S. Akasaki 2621010100000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Y. Ōkubo 01 January 2018Tokyo-
M. Saito 12 January 2018F Marinos-
Y. Suzuki 07 January 2018Montedio-
S. Akasaki 01 February 2018KashimaFree
H. Shimoda 01 January 2018Shonan-
Transfers Out
T. Morimoto 07 January 2018AvispaFree
K. Kano 07 April 2018TokushimaFree
Y. Igawa 02 January 2018Eastern-
S. Otsuka 22 February 2018SagamiharaFree
K. Miyoshi 05 February 2018Consadole-
K. Itakura 01 February 2018VegaltaLoan
C. Duke 01 January 2018Fagiano-

News

J-League Fixtures
Reuters (1 day ago)
Frontale trade Yoshito Okubo to Jubilo
The Japan Times (3 weeks ago)
Poland & Senegal Headline Group H
Soccer Laduma (4 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia