Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Albirex Niigata

Founded  1955 / 1996
Stadium  Denka Big Swan Stadium
Capacity  42,279
Manager  M. Suzuki

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1K. Otani 2945055001000000
38Alex Muralha 28990111100000100
30J. Taguchi 2100000100000
21Y. Watanabe 2501100500000
Defenders
23Y. Yanagi 2300000400000
29T. Watanabe 1900000700000
25T. Hasegawa 1900000000000
24N. Kawaguchi 241853210300000
4Song Ju-Hun 241339151502100100
S. Okamoto 1800000000000
44S. Obu 2500000400000
2Kenta Hirose 253635410600000
3M. Yasuda 301440161600030300
Midfielders
5S. Tomisawa 351080121200300200
34T. Hara 191109141220300000
40Y. Ogawa 3371210914110100
6R. Isomura 271277151412210200
50D. Sakai 216298805000100
17Y. Ito 2581010400000
37A. Ikarashi 1800000000000
20G. Hayama 25842111200000
33Y. Takagi 2561812756700100
26S. Toshima 224836510800100
31Y. Horigome 235026602200000
10M. Kato 271409161602000000
36S. Homma 1700000000000
Attackers
19K. Yano 3488716975730300
7Roni 2300000000000
14T. Tanaka 3512370701300000
11Thalles 23619156941010200
27Bruno Meneghel 3011010200000
16A. Watanabe 2261711651650000
9A. Kawata 259151312110140000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Yasuda 20 January 2018Busan I'Park-
Bruno Meneghel 15 February 2018Changchun-
Y. Takagi 06 January 2018Tokyo VerdyFree
Alex Muralha 02 February 2018FlamengoLoan
Y. Watanabe 31 January 2018Tokushima-
J. Taguchi 01 February 2018F MarinosFree
Thalles 01 February 2018VascoLoan
D. Sakai 01 February 2018OitaLoan
Kenta Hirose 01 February 2018ShonanFree
Y. Yanagi 01 January 2018AlbirexFree
S. Toshima 01 January 2018Tsukuba-
Transfers Out
S. Naruoka 17 January 2018Sagamihara-
R. Yamazaki 09 January 2018Kashiwa-
K. Ono 01 January 2018Shonan-
T. Morita 01 January 2018Matsumoto-
G. Kawanami 01 January 2018VegaltaFree
T. Tomiyama 01 February 2018Sagan-
Douglas Tanque 05 February 2018Police TeroFree
N. Sakai 07 January 2018Omiya-
F. Romero 01 February 2018MachidaFree
T. Maeno 01 January 2018Ehime-
K. Koizumi 01 January 2018Kashiwa-
G. Sakai 24 January 2018LSK HansaFree
K. Miyazaki 01 February 2018Zweigen-
S. Mori 01 February 2018Tokyo VerdyLoan

News

Catching up with: Adam Swandi
Sporting News (3 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018