Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule - Canada

2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule - Canada TV Channels, OTT Streaming providers, and radio

May 14, 2018 By Emmanuel K. Budu-Annor
If you reside in Canada, LiveSoccerTV has the ultimate guide to follow the 2018 World Cup wherever you go. Plan your summer with our comprehensive guide.

For soccer fans in Canada, this is the ultimate guide to ensure you stay updated on how to follow the 2018 FIFA World Cup in Russia. Plan your World Cup TV viewing and streaming with this comprehensive guide.

The biggest soccer competition in the world kicks off on June 14 and will conclude on July 15. Discover who has the 2018 FIFA World Cup broadcast rights in Canada on TV, online streaming, and radio in English and French. Also, find all the broadcast details by channel as well as streaming platform viewing options for each one of the 64 live 2018 FIFA World Cup games.

2018 FIFA World Cup Dates: June 14 – July 15, 2018

The opening game of this summer's competition scheduled for June 14 will feature the host nation Russia vs Saudi Arabia. Pre-match coverage for the match begins at 10 a.m. ET and will be live on CTV, TSN4 and TSN5.

The final of the 2018 FIFA World Cup will be played on July 15. The match will be live from Luzhniki Stadium with pre-match coverage starting at 10 a.m. ET on CTV, TSN4, and TSN5.

In-between the two games above, there will be 62 others games lined up for soccer viewers in Canada to follow in both the English and French languages.

2018 World Cup TV, Radio and Streaming Rights in Canada

Bell Media's CTVTSN, and RDS have the exclusive broadcasting rights for the FIFA World Cup in Canada. The channels will share the English and French languages broadcast platform rights for Internet, Mobile, Radio, and TV. CTV and TSN will be in charge of all English language coverage whereas RDS will cover all the matches in the French language.

Watching the 2018 FIFA World Cup in Canada

CTVTSN, and RDS will offer live World Cup tournament coverage for Canadian soccer fans across its channels and digital platforms with over 350 hours of World Cup programming.

What options will I have to follow the 2018 World Cup in English?

English-language television coverage will be on CTV, Canada's no.1 television network, and on TSN, Canada's no. 1 specialty channel. The channel list includes TSN1, TSN2, TSN3, TSN4, TSN5, and CTV. Fans can also stream the games live on TSN GOCTV GO, and on the TSN website.

What options will I have to follow the 2018 World Cup in French?

French-language coverage will be exclusively on RDS, Canada's #1 French-language specialty channel. RDS nd RDS2 are the respective channels assigned for this. Streaming of the matches will be available via RDS2RDS GO, and the RDS website.

Radio stations broadcasting the 2018 FIFA World Cup

All the 64 World Cup games will be live across the TSN Radio network and the iHeartRadio app. You can also check local radio stations for affiliates broadcasting each game.

World Cup match times

Due to the 7-hour time zone difference between Canada and Russia, World Cup matches will be aired in the earlier part of the day. Most of the games in the group stages will be aired on regular repeating times daily. The daily match schedules will be as follows:

  • First game kicking-off at 8:00 AM ET

  • Second game kicking-off at 11:00 AM ET

  • Third game kicking-off at 2:00 PM ET

However, there will be a few exceptions to these times such as on Saturday, June 16.

  • France vs Australia will be aired at 6:00 AM ET

  • Argentina vs Iceland will be aired at 9:00 AM ET

  • Peru vs Denmark will be aired at 12:00 PM ET

  • Croatia vs Nigeria will be aired at 3:00 PM ET

Between June 26 and June 29, the match schedule will see only two matches aired daily at the following times:

  • 10:00 AM ET

  • 2:00 PM ET

The grand finale of the 2018 FIFA World Cup will be aired on Sunday, July 15 at 11:00 AM ET.

When does Canada play?

Unfortunately, Canada did not qualify for World Cup as neither did the USA. The CONCACAF nations that qualified and will be competing in this year's World Cup are: Mexico, Costa Rica and Panama.

Fear not, there will be plenty of teams to support such as Argentina, Brazil, Belgium, Portugal, Germany, Colombia, Croatia, Serbia, Senegal, Morocco, and more.

Official Canadian World Cup Broadcasters

All 64 Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup matches schedule

Kindly see below for detailed broadcast schedules and listings of all 64 World Cup live match broadcasts across all available official platforms in Canada.

 

Thursday, 14 June 2018
Live
+11:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Russia National TeamRussia 5 - 0 Saudi ArabiaRussia National Team
Friday, 15 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group A
5:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Ekaterinburg Arena
Egypt National TeamEgypt 0 - 1 UruguayEgypt National Team
Live
+11:00am Group B
6:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Morocco National TeamMorocco 0 - 1 IranMorocco National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Portugal National TeamPortugal 3 - 3 SpainPortugal National Team
Saturday, 16 June 2018
Live
+6:00am Group C
1:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
France National TeamFrance 2 - 1 AustraliaFrance National Team
Live
+9:00am Group D
4:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Argentina National TeamArgentina 1 - 1 IcelandArgentina National Team
Live
+12:00pm Group C
7:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Peru National TeamPeru 0 - 1 DenmarkPeru National Team
Live
+3:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Kaliningrad Stadium
Croatia National TeamCroatia 2 - 0 NigeriaCroatia National Team
Sunday, 17 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group E
4:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Costa Rica National TeamCosta Rica 0 - 1 SerbiaCosta Rica National Team
Live
+11:00am Group F
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Germany National TeamGermany 0 - 1 MexicoGermany National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Brazil National TeamBrazil 1 - 1 SwitzerlandBrazil National Team
Monday, 18 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group F
3:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden National TeamSweden 1 - 0 Korea RepublicSweden National Team
Live
+11:00am Group G
6:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Belgium National TeamBelgium 3 - 0 PanamaBelgium National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group G
9:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Tunisia National TeamTunisia 1 - 2 EnglandTunisia National Team
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group H
3:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Colombia National TeamColombia 1 - 2 JapanColombia National Team
Live
+11:00am Group H
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Poland National TeamPoland 1 - 2 SenegalPoland National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group A
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Russia National TeamRussia 3 - 1 EgyptRussia National Team
Wednesday, 20 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group B
3:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Portugal National TeamPortugal 1 - 0 MoroccoPortugal National Team
Live
+11:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Uruguay National TeamUruguay 1 - 0 Saudi ArabiaUruguay National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Iran National TeamIran 0 - 1 SpainIran National Team
Thursday, 21 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group C
4:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Denmark National TeamDenmark 1 - 1 AustraliaDenmark National Team
Live
+11:00am Group C
8:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Ekaterinburg Arena
France National TeamFrance 1 - 0 PeruFrance National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina National TeamArgentina 0 - 3 CroatiaArgentina National Team
Friday, 22 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group E
3:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Brazil National TeamBrazil 2 - 0 Costa RicaBrazil National Team
Live
+11:00am Group D
6:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Nigeria National TeamNigeria 2 - 0 IcelandNigeria National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group E
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Kaliningrad Stadium
Serbia National TeamSerbia 1 - 2 SwitzerlandSerbia National Team
Saturday, 23 June 2018
Live
FT
+8:00amFT Group G
3:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Belgium National TeamBelgium 5 - 2 TunisiaBelgium National Team
Live
FT
+11:00amFT Group F
6:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Korea Republic National TeamKorea Republic 1 - 2 MexicoKorea Republic National Team
Live
11'
2:00pm11' Group F
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Germany National TeamGermany 0 - 0 SwedenGermany National Team
Sunday, 24 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group G
3:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
England National TeamEngland vs PanamaEngland National Team
Live
11:00am Group H
8:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Japan National TeamJapan vs SenegalJapan National Team
Live
2:00pm Group H
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Poland National TeamPoland vs ColombiaPoland National Team
Monday, 25 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group A
5:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Saudi Arabia National TeamSaudi Arabia vs EgyptSaudi Arabia National Team
Live
10:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Uruguay National TeamUruguay vs RussiaUruguay National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Iran National TeamIran vs PortugalIran National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Spain National TeamSpain vs MoroccoSpain National Team
Tuesday, 26 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group C
5:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Australia National TeamAustralia vs PeruAustralia National Team
Live
10:00am Group C
5:00pm local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Denmark National TeamDenmark vs FranceDenmark National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Iceland National TeamIceland vs CroatiaIceland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Nigeria National TeamNigeria vs ArgentinaNigeria National Team
Wednesday, 27 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group F
5:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Korea Republic National TeamKorea Republic vs GermanyKorea Republic National Team
Live
10:00am Group F
7:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Mexico National TeamMexico vs SwedenMexico National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Serbia National TeamSerbia vs BrazilSerbia National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland National TeamSwitzerland vs Costa RicaSwitzerland National Team
Thursday, 28 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group H
5:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Japan National TeamJapan vs PolandJapan National Team
Live
10:00am Group H
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Senegal National TeamSenegal vs ColombiaSenegal National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
England National TeamEngland vs BelgiumEngland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
9:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Panama National TeamPanama vs TunisiaPanama National Team
Saturday, 30 June 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[1C] vs [2D]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[1A] vs [2B]
Sunday, 1 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[1B] vs [2A]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[1D] vs [2C]
Monday, 2 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[1E] vs [2F]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
[1G] vs [2H]
Tuesday, 3 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[1F] vs [2E]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Spartak Stadium
[1H] vs [2G]
Friday, 6 July 2018
Live
10:00am Quarter Final 1
5:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[W49] vs [W50]
Live
2:00pm Quarter Final 2
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[W53] vs [W54]
Saturday, 7 July 2018
Live
10:00am Quarter Final 3
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[W55] vs [W56]
Live
2:00pm Quarter Final 4
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[W51] vs [W52]
Tuesday, 10 July 2018
Live
2:00pm Semi-final 1
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[W57] vs [W58]
Wednesday, 11 July 2018
Live
2:00pm Semi-final 2
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[W59] vs [W60]
Saturday, 14 July 2018
Live
10:00am Third place match
5:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[L61] vs [L62]
Sunday, 15 July 2018
Live
11:00am Final
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018

 

 


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018