Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Italy

Italy - Serie B

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time


Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1   Empoli 42 24 13 5 88 49 +39 85 WWDDD
2   Parma 42 21 9 12 57 37 +20 72 WWLWL
3   Frosinone 42 19 15 8 65 47 +18 72 DWWWL
4   Palermo 42 18 17 7 59 39 +20 71 WDWDL
5   Venezia 42 17 16 9 56 42 +14 67 DLWWW
6
Cittadella 42 18 12 12 61 48 +13 66 WDDWW
7
Bari 1908 42 18 13 11 59 48 +11 65 WLWDW
8   Perugia 42 16 12 14 67 58 +9 60 LDLDD
9   Foggia 42 16 10 16 66 68 -2 58 DWLWL
10   Spezia 42 13 14 15 46 45 +1 53 LLWLW
11   Carpi 42 12 16 14 32 46 -14 52 LDLDD
12   Salernitana 42 11 18 13 51 58 -7 51 LLWDW
13   Cesena 42 11 17 14 55 61 -6 50 WDWDW
14   Cremonese 42 9 21 12 48 47 +1 48 LWDDL
15   Avellino 42 11 15 16 49 60 -11 48 WWDLD
16   Brescia 42 11 15 16 41 52 -11 48 DLDLL
17   Pescara 42 11 15 16 50 64 -14 48 DLDDW
18   Ascoli 42 11 13 18 40 60 -20 46 DWDDD
19
Virtus Entella 42 10 14 18 41 54 -13 44 WLLDL
20
Novara 42 10 14 18 42 52 -10 44 LDDDD
21   Pro Vercelli 42 9 13 20 47 70 -23 40 LWLLW
22   Ternana 42 7 16 19 62 77 -15 37 LLLLL
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
Relegation

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
Serie B: Regular Season
F. CaputoEmpoli 26 3
A. DonnarummaEmpoli 23 3
S. Di CarminePerugia 22 2
A. MontaltoTernana 20 2
F. MazzeoFoggia 19 4
A. CerriPerugia 15 2
C. CianoFrosinone 14 1
C. GalanoBari 1908 14 1
E. CalaiòParma 13 5
A. CaraccioloBrescia 13 2
L. CastaldoAvellino 13 4
D. CiofaniFrosinone 13 0
I. NestorovskiPalermo 13 3
S. PettinariPescara 13 0
A. La MantiaVirtus Entella 12 2
Serie B: Final Stage
C. CianoFrosinone 1 0
A. La GuminaPalermo 1 0

 

News

Cosenza back in Serie B
Football Italia (1 day ago)
Serie B: Brescia appoint Suazo
Football Italia (1 week ago)
Serie B: Venezia pummel Perugia
Football Italia (2 weeks ago)

 

About Serie B

The Italy Serie B is Italy's second highest football league. It was created in 1929 and 22 Italian Football Clubs contest it. The top two placed teams in the Serie B's final league standings are automatically promoted to the Serie A; and the third-placed team enters a play-off, unless he is 10 points or more ahead of the fourth-placed team. However, the three lowest teams get automatically relegated to the Lega Pro Prima Divisione.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ColombiaJun 19
8:00am
Japan
PolandJun 19
11:00am
Senegal
RussiaJun 19
2:00pm
Egypt
PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018