Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

LASK Linz

Founded  1908
Stadium  Stadion der Stadt Linz
Capacity  25,138
Manager  O. Glasner

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Nicolas SchmidN. Schmid
Alexander SchlagerA. Schlager
Pavao PervanP. Pervan
Defenders
Felix LuckenederF. Luckeneder
Goals: 2
Nemanja CelicN. Celic
Maximilian UllmannM. Ullmann
Goals: 5
Christian RamsebnerC. Ramsebner
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Philipp WiesingerP. Wiesinger
Assists: 1
Emanuel PogatetzE. Pogatetz
Assists: 1
Reinhold RanftlR. Ranftl
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Midfielders
Gernot TraunerG. Trauner
Goals: 1
Rajko RepR. Rep
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
James HollandJ. Holland
Assists: 3
Dogan ErdoganD. Erdogan
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Peter MichorlP. Michorl
Goals: 9, Assists: 5
In-pyo OhOh In-pyo
Alexander RiemannA. Riemann
Assists: 1
Thomas GoigingerT. Goiginger
Goals: 7, Assists: 4
Attackers
Samuel Tetteh KotokoS. Tetteh
Goals: 5, Assists: 5
Alan Lima CariusAlan Carius
João Victor Santos SaJoão Victor
Goals: 7, Assists: 2
Valentin  GrubeckV. Grubeck
Assists: 1
Mërgim BerishaM. Berisha
Goals: 5, Assists: 3
René GartlerR. Gartler
Goals: 3
Dominik ReiterD. Reiter
Marko RaguzM. Raguz
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
24N. Schmid 2100000800000
31A. Schlager 229011002700000
1P. Pervan 303150353500100100
Defenders
17F. Luckeneder 2413291715222120200
43N. Celic 19472020700000
13M. Ullmann 212004262333550300
15C. Ramsebner 2928643332111121120
6P. Wiesinger 241793202001801400
4E. Pogatetz 3518372321241201410
26R. Ranftl 263078353503013500
Midfielders
18G. Trauner 262790313100010600
10R. Rep 277101851321611000
23J. Holland 291866232123803400
21D. Erdogan 211110131211111300
8P. Michorl 232988343405095900
Oh In-pyo 21542020200000
9A. Riemann 265411741321701300
27T. Goiginger 2523133327620974100
Attackers
20S. Tetteh 2113021616011055200
30Alan Carius 214750502400000
29João Victor 2415742018213272300
42V. Grubeck 23201010101000
37M. Berisha 201255181449453000
7R. Gartler 32122329141592030200
19D. Reiter 203541731412800100
11M. Raguz 192451411322000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Grgic 01 July 2018Ried-
T. Mayer 01 July 2018Ried-
T. Pellegrini 01 July 2018BW Linz-
S. Tetteh 04 January 2018SalzburgLoan
K. Boateng 01 July 2018Ried-
Oh In-pyo 19 May 2018UlsanLoan
Transfers Out
M. Berisha 01 July 2018Salzburg-
Bruno Souza 23 January 2018AtromitosLoan

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018