Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

AEK Athens FC

Founded  1924
Stadium  Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis
Capacity  71,030
Manager  Manolo Jiménez

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Giannis AnestisG. Anestis
Panagiotis TsintotasP. Tsintotas
Vasileios BarkasV. Barkas
Panagiotis NtounisP. Ntounis
Defenders
Dmytro ChygrynskiyD. Chygrynskiy
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Rodrigo Galo BritoRodrigo Galo
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Ognjen VranješO. Vranješ
Goals: 4
Uroš ĆosićU. Ćosić
Adam TzanetopoulosA. Tzanetopoulos
Konstantinos-Vassilios LambropoulosK. Lambropoulos
Giorgos GiannoutsosG. Giannoutsos
Niklas HultN. Hult
Assists: 1
Hélder Filipe Oliveira LopesHélder Lopes
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Midfielders
Paris BabisP. Babis
Christos GiousisC. Giousis
Michalis BakakisM. Bakakis
Assists: 2
André Luís Gomes SimõesAndré Simões
Assists: 1
Erik Morán ArribasErik Morán
Lazaros ChristodoulopoulosL. Christodoulopoulos
Goals: 7, Assists: 1
Astrit AjdarevićA. Ajdarević
Assists: 1
Masoud Shojaei SoleimaniM. Shojaei
Assists: 1
Konstantinos GalanopoulosK. Galanopoulos
Petros MandalosP. Mandalos
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Panagiotis Giorgios KoneP. Kone
Goals: 1
Jakob JohanssonJ. Johansson
Goals: 1
Attackers
Christos AntoniouC. Antoniou
Viktor KlonaridisV. Klonaridis
Goals: 1
Sergio Ezequiel AraújoS. Araújo
Goals: 10, Assists: 3
Anastasios BakasetasA. Bakasetas
Goals: 6, Assists: 4
Dimitris MelikiotisD. Melikiotis
Marko LivajaM. Livaja
Goals: 8, Assists: 3
Giorgos GiakoumakisG. Giakoumakis
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
22G. Anestis 27900101000100100
16P. Tsintotas 2413501515001400100
1V. Barkas 2336044001400000
87P. Ntounis 2100000000000
Defenders
19D. Chygrynskiy 311285151501211100
12Rodrigo Galo 312159272343511100
4O. Vranješ 281620181800240800
15U. Ćosić 256648802200301
55A. Tzanetopoulos 239011001500000
5K. Lambropoulos 281550181711500200
33G. Giannoutsos 19901100500100
23N. Hult 285407610101000
3Hélder Lopes 291360181624711200
Midfielders
32P. Babis 1800000000000
77C. Giousis 19121010100000
2M. Bakakis 272007242221602400
8André Simões 281544191906001400
39Erik Morán 264876510500200
7L. Christodoulopoulos 3114092617915971400
6A. Ajdarević 28696167921401100
24M. Shojaei 3360812663801100
25K. Galanopoulos 2012981914561100600
20P. Mandalos 2674811832322500
21P. Kone 3085513943610200
18J. Johansson 276578710310300
Attackers
70C. Antoniou 2000000000000
28V. Klonaridis 25565127551310000
11S. Araújo 2617212221161103701
14A. Bakasetas 24151326179111064300
D. Melikiotis 2100000000000
10M. Livaja 2418512620611683800
9G. Giakoumakis 23298112911810000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Shojaei 01 January 2018PanioniosFree
N. Hult 31 January 2018Panathinaikos200K €
Erik Morán 02 January 2018Leganés130K €
S. Vasilantonopoulos 01 July 2018Lamia-
D. Melikiotis 31 January 2018Kerkyra-
A. Markopouliotis 01 July 2018Kissamikos-
G. Papadopoulos 01 July 2018Kissamikos-
Transfers Out
P. Rodríguez 01 January 2018Newcastle-
S. Araújo 01 July 2018Las Palmas-
M. Livaja 01 July 2018Las Palmas-
Vinícius Freitas 22 January 2018Chapecoense-

News

Today in Pictures, May 14, 2018
The Straits Times (1 week ago)
Nigeria: Top Players Ruled Out By Injury
AllAfrica.com (5 hours ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018