Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Wednesday Oct. 20, 2010

  • Mon
    Oct 18
  • Tue
    Oct 19
  • Wed
    Oct 20
  • Thu
    Oct 21
  • Fri
    Oct 22
  • Sat
    Oct 23
  • Sun
    Oct 24
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live 10:00pm San Jose Earthquakes 3 - 0 Chivas USA
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Live 2:45pm Manchester United 1 - 0 Bursaspor DIRECTV, UEFA TV, Sportsnet World, RTE…
Live 2:45pm Inter Milan 4 - 3 Tottenham Hotspur DIRECTV, Fox Soccer Plus, UEFA TV, RDS,
Live 2:45pm Twente 1 - 1 Werder Bremen DIRECTV, UEFA TV, Foot+
Live 2:45pm Schalke 04 3 - 1 Hapoel Tel Aviv DIRECTV, UEFA TV, Foot+
Live 2:45pm Olympique Lyon 2 - 0 Benfica DIRECTV, UEFA TV, Sport TV1, TF1
Live 2:45pm Rangers 1 - 1 Valencia DIRECTV, UEFA TV, GOL T, Foot+
Live 2:45pm Panathinaikos Athens 0 - 0 Rubin Kazan DIRECTV, UEFA TV, Foot+
Live 2:45pm Barcelona 2 - 0 København DIRECTV, FOX Deportes, UEFA TV, Sport…
Italy - Coppa Italia 
Live 12:00pm Genoa vs US Grosseto
Ecuador - Primera A 
Live 12:00pm El Nacional Quito 4 - 0 Manta FC Ecuavisa Internacional
Live 5:00pm Macará Ambato 0 - 1 Olmedo Riobamba Ecuavisa Internacional
Live 7:05pm Deportivo Cuenca 2 - 1 Universidad Católica Ecuavisa Internacional
Live 8:45pm Barcelona Guayaquil 0 - 3 Espoli Cayambé
 Asia - AFC Asian Champions League
 Australia - A-League
 Colombia - Primera A
 Libya - Libyan Premier League
 Morocco - Botola Pro
 North America - CONCACAF Champions League
 Paraguay - Division Profesional
 Portugal - Primeira Liga
 Portugal - Taça da Liga
 Sweden - Allsvenskan
 Wales - Premier League
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 12:00am Ajax vs Auxerre Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 1:30am Arsenal vs Shakhtar Donetsk ESPN + Brasil
Repeat 10:00am Real Madrid vs AC Milan Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN + Brasil
Repeat 10:30am Bayern München vs CFR 1907 Cluj FOX Deportes
Repeat 12:00pm Arsenal vs Shakhtar Donetsk Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 12:30pm Ajax vs Auxerre FOX Deportes
Delay 5:00pm Manchester United vs Bursaspor Fox Soccer Plus, FOX Deportes, Fox Sports…
Repeat 7:30pm Barcelona vs København Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 11:00pm Barcelona vs København FOX Deportes
England - Premier League 
Repeat 4:00am Fulham vs Tottenham Hotspur Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 9:00pm Manchester United vs West Bromwich Albion
*Repeat from October 16, 2010
ESPN Deportes
Repeat 10:00pm AFC Wimbledon vs Tottenham Hotspur Fox Soccer Plus
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 4:00am Deportivo La Coruña vs Osasuna
*Repeat from October 17, 2010
ESPN Deportes
Mexico - Liga MX 
Repeat 1:00pm Cruz Azul vs Santos
*Repeat from October 16, 2010
ESPN Deportes
Costa Rica - Primera Division 
Repeat 6:00pm Puntarenas vs Cartago Centro America TV
England - Championship 
Repeat 6:00am Middlesbrough vs Leeds United Fox Soccer Plus
Guatemala - Liga Nacional 
Delay 10:00pm Aurora vs Nueva Concepcion
*Copa Centenario Round of 16 1st Leg
Telecentro
South America - Copa Sudamericana 
Repeat 8:30am Liga de Quito vs Unión S. Felipe FOX Deportes

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018