Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Saturday Oct. 23, 2010

  • Thu
    Oct 21
  • Fri
    Oct 22
  • Sat
    Oct 23
  • Sun
    Oct 24
  • Mon
    Oct 25
  • Tue
    Oct 26
  • Wed
    Oct 27
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live 4:00pm Houston Dynamo 2 - 1 Seattle Sounders FC UniMás
Live 7:37pm DC United 2 - 3 Toronto FC GolTV Canada
Live 8:35pm Kansas City Wizards 4 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes
Live 9:05pm Colorado Rapids 2 - 2 Real Salt Lake
Live 11:00pm Chivas USA 1 - 4 Chicago Fire
England - Premier League 
Live 7:45am Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 1 Everton ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN Mobile TV,
Live 10:00am Birmingham City 2 - 0 Blackpool FoxSoccerTV
Live 10:00am Chelsea 2 - 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers FOX Deportes, Sportsnet World, Sport TV1,
Live 10:00am Sunderland 1 - 0 Aston Villa Fox Soccer Plus
Live 10:00am West Bromwich Albion 2 - 1 Fulham FoxSoccerTV
Live 10:00am Wigan Athletic 1 - 1 Bolton FoxSoccerTV
Live 12:30pm West Ham United 1 - 2 Newcastle United FOX Deportes, Sportsnet, Sport.TV Liga In…
Spain - La Liga 
Live 12:00pm Real Zaragoza 0 - 2 Barcelona GolTV Canada, Sky Calcio 1, Canal+ Liga…
Live 2:00pm Real Madrid 6 - 1 Racing Santander GolTV Canada, Canal+ Liga / HD, GOL T
Live 4:00pm Valencia 1 - 2 Mallorca GolTV Canada, Sport TV2, Canal+ Sport
Italy - Serie A 
Live 2:45pm Fiorentina 2 - 1 AS Bari BT Sport ESPN, Sky Calcio 1
Germany - Bundesliga 
Live 9:30am Eintracht Frankfurt 0 - 0 Schalke 04 My German TV
Live 9:30am Borussia M'gladbach 1 - 4 Werder Bremen My German TV, GolTV Canada, Sport TV2
Live 9:30am SC Freiburg 2 - 1 1. FC Kaiserslautern My German TV
Live 9:30am Hannover 96 2 - 1 1. FC Köln My German TV
Live 9:30am 1. FC Nürnberg 2 - 1 VfL Wolfsburg My German TV
France - Ligue 1 
Live 1:00pm Bordeaux 0 - 2 Brest FoxSoccerTV, Foot+
Live 1:00pm Lens 1 - 0 Nice FoxSoccerTV, Foot+
Live 1:00pm Monaco 0 - 2 Valenciennes FoxSoccerTV, Foot+
Live 1:00pm Nancy 1 - 0 Lorient Foot+
Live 1:00pm Stade Rennes 0 - 1 Montpellier FoxSoccerTV, Foot+
Live 1:00pm Saint-Étienne 1 - 1 Caen FoxSoccerTV, TV5 Monde, Foot+
Live 3:00pm Sochaux 1 - 3 Toulouse FoxSoccerTV, Foot+
Portugal - Primeira Liga 
Live 12:00pm Academica de Coimbra 2 - 1 Nacional Funchal Sport TV1, Sport TV HD
Live 1:00pm Paços de Ferreira 1 - 1 Beira-Mar
Live 2:15pm Vitoria Setubal 2 - 1 Vitoria Guimaraes Sport TV1, Sport TV HD
Live 4:15pm Sporting Braga 3 - 1 SC Olhanense Sport TV1, GOL T, Sport TV HD
England - FA Cup 
Live 10:00am Woking FC vs Eastleigh FC
Live 10:00am Basingstoke vs AFC Wimbledon
Live 10:00am Luton Town vs St Albans City
Live 11:00am Tamworth 0 - 1 Grimsby Town
Live 11:00am Wrexham 1 - 2 Southport
Live 11:00am Vauxhall Motors 1 - 0 Newcastle Town
Live 11:00am Kettering Town 1 - 2 Rushden & Diamonds
Live 11:00am Hendon 0 - 0 Metropolitan Police
Live 11:00am Havant & Waterlooville 2 - 0 Histon
Live 11:00am Guiseley 2 - 1 Redditch United
Live 11:00am Ebbsfleet United 3 - 0 BOREHAM WOOD
Live 11:00am Halifax Town 0 - 1 Mansfield Town
Live 11:00am Eastbourne Borough 2 - 4 Harrow Borough
Live 11:00am Newport County 0 - 1 Crawley Town
Live 11:00am Poole Town 1 - 3 Hayes & Yeading United
Live 11:00am Kidderminster Harriers 0 - 2 York City
Live 11:00am Droylsden 3 - 0 Barwell
Live 11:00am Stalybridge Celtic 1 - 2 Eastwood Town
Live 11:00am Corby Town 3 - 0 Salisbury City
Live 11:00am Forest Green Rovers 1 - 0 Maidenhead United
Live 11:00am Altrincham 0 - 2 Gateshead
Live 11:00am Woking 3 - 2 Eastleigh
Live 11:00am Basingstoke Town 0 - 1 AFC Wimbledon
Live 11:00am Mossley 2 - 6 Darlington
Live 11:00am Hythe Town 2 - 0 Staines Town
Live 11:00am Luton Town 4 - 0 St. Albans City
Live 11:00am Fleetwood Town 2 - 1 Buxton
Live 11:00am Cambridge United 3 - 0 Lewes
Mexico - Liga MX 
Live 6:00pm Jaguares 2 - 0 Pachuca Azteca America
Live 6:00pm Querétaro FC 1 - 0 Estudiantes Tecos Galavision
Live 8:00pm Santos Laguna 1 - 2 Monterrey UniMás
Live 8:00pm Tigres UANL 2 - 0 Pumas UNAM Telemundo
Live 9:45pm Atlas 3 - 1 Atlante Telemundo
Chile - Primera Division 
Live 3:00pm Everton Viña del Mar 0 - 2 Santiago Wanderers TV Chile
Live 5:30pm CD Huachipato 3 - 0 Universidad de Concepción
Colombia - Primera A 
Live 5:00pm Nacional de Medellín 1 - 1 Envigado FC
Live 7:20pm Junior Barranquilla 0 - 2 América de Cali RCN Nuestra Tele
Live 9:30pm Deportivo Cali 3 - 1 Real Cartagena
Italy - Serie B 
Live 9:00am UC Albinoleffe 1 - 0 Portosummaga
Live 9:00am Ascoli Calcio 0 - 1 AS Cittadella
Live 9:00am Modena FC 1 - 1 US Sassuolo Calcio
Live 9:00am Calcio Padova 3 - 1 Pescara
Live 9:00am Piacenza Calcio 3 - 2 Atalanta Bergamo
Live 9:00am Reggina 0 - 0 Empoli FC
Live 9:00am Siena 0 - 0 FC Crotone
Live 9:00am Torino 1 - 2 Frosinone Calcio
Live 9:00am Varese 4 - 0 US Triestina Calcio
Live 12:00pm US Grosseto 0 - 0 AS Livorno Calcio
 Argentina - Superliga Argentina
 Australia - A-League
 Belarus - Premier League
 Belgium - First Division A
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Brazil - Serie B
 Bulgaria - Parva Liga
 China - Super League
 Costa Rica - Primera Division
 Croatia - 1. HNL
 Cyprus - First Division
 Czech Republic - Synot Liga
 Denmark - Super Liga
 Ecuador - Primera A
 El Salvador - Primera Division
 England - Guinness Premiership
 Germany - Bundesliga 2
 Greece - Superleague
 Honduras - Liga Nacional
 Hungary - NB1
 Israel - Ligat Ha'Al
 Japan - J1 League
 Mexico - Ascenso MX
 Moldova - Divizia Nationala
 Morocco - Botola Pro
 Netherlands - Eredivisie
 Norway - Eliteserien
 Peru - Primera Division
 Poland - Ekstraklasa
 Portugal - LigaPro
 Romania - Liga I
 Russia - Premier League
 Scotland - Scottish Premiership
 Scotland - Scottish FA Cup
 Serbia - Super Liga
 Slovakia - Fortuna Liga
 Spain - Segunda Division
 Sweden - Allsvenskan
 Sweden - Superettan
 Switzerland - Axpo Super League
 Turkey - Super Lig
 Ukraine - Premier League
 Uruguay - Primera Division
 Wales - Premier League
?  
FIFA Women's World Cup 
Repeat 4:30am New Zealand vs England Fox Soccer Plus
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 9:00pm Manchester United vs Bursaspor FOX Deportes
England - Premier League 
Repeat 6:00pm Birmingham City vs Blackpool Fox Soccer Plus
Italy - Serie A 
Repeat 7:00pm Fiorentina vs AS Bari FOX Deportes
England - Championship 
Repeat 12:00pm Nottingham Forest vs Ipswich Town Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 2:00pm Doncaster Rovers vs Sheffield United Fox Soccer Plus

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018