Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Sunday Aug. 17, 2008

  • Fri
    Aug 15
  • Sat
    Aug 16
  • Sun
    Aug 17
  • Mon
    Aug 18
  • Tue
    Aug 19
  • Wed
    Aug 20
  • Thu
    Aug 21
  •  
?  
Other Programming 
Live 9:00pm GolTV News GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Soccer Shows 
Live 12:00pm TBA Sportsnet World
Live 12:00pm 2008 Amateur Beach Soccer Sportsnet East
Live 3:00pm TBA Sportsnet World
 Argentina - Superliga Argentina
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Colombia - Primera A
 Costa Rica - Primera Division
 Denmark - Super Liga
 Ecuador - Primera A
 England - Premier League
 France - Ligue 1
 Germany - Bundesliga
 Honduras - Liga Nacional
 Japan - J1 League
 Mexico - Liga MX
 Peru - Primera Division
 Romania - Liga I
 Russia - Premier League
 Scotland - Scottish Premiership
 Spain - La Liga
 Switzerland - Axpo Super League
 Turkey - Super Lig
 Ukraine - Premier League
 USA/Canada - Major League Soccer
 World - Friendly
 World - Soccer Shows
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 4:00am Manchester United vs AS Roma ESPN Deportes
England - Premier League 
Repeat 12:00am Sunderland vs Liverpool FOX Deportes
Repeat 1:00pm TBA FOX Deportes
Delay 5:00pm Chelsea vs Portsmouth Sportsnet World
Delay 6:45pm Arsenal vs West Brom Sportsnet World
Germany - Bundesliga 
Repeat 6:30pm Bayern Munich vs Hamburg GOLTV
Repeat 10:00pm Borussia M'Gladbach vs Stuttgart GOLTV
Mexico - Liga MX 
Repeat 2:00am Jaguares vs Atlante FOX Deportes
Delay 3:00pm Monarcas vs UNAM Azteca America
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Repeat 4:00am Estudiantes vs Banfield TyC Sports Internacional
Argentina - Primera B Nacional 
Repeat 12:00am Ferro vs Platense TyC Sports Internacional
Repeat 6:00am Los Andes vs All Boys TyC Sports Internacional
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 1:00am Atl PFC Internacional
Repeat 3:30am Figueirense vs Portuguesa PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:30pm Corinthians vs Am PFC Internacional
Repeat 9:30pm Santos vs Flamengo PFC Internacional
Brazil - Serie B 
Repeat 7:30am Cear PFC Internacional
Repeat 10:00am Bahia vs Gama PFC Internacional
Repeat 12:30pm Barueri vs Juventude PFC Internacional
Chile - Primera Division 
Repeat 9:00pm TBA TyC Sports Internacional
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Delay 4:00pm Vida vs Platense Telecentro
Puerto Rico - PRSL 
Delay 11:00am Club Atletico River Plate vs Academia Quintana WAPA America
Uruguay - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:30am Defensor vs Nacional GOLTV
Soccer Shows 
Repeat 1:30am Arsenal vs Real Madrid
*Emirates Cup
GOLTV
Repeat 5:30pm Arsenal vs Boca Juniors
*RECOPA
FOX Deportes

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018