Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Sunday Jul. 20, 2008

  • Fri
    Jul 18
  • Sat
    Jul 19
  • Sun
    Jul 20
  • Mon
    Jul 21
  • Tue
    Jul 22
  • Wed
    Jul 23
  • Thu
    Jul 24
  •  
?  
Other Programming 
Live 1:00am Setanta Sports News Sportsnet World
Live 9:00pm GolTV News GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Live 10:00pm SETANTA SPORTS NEWS Sportsnet World
Live 11:00pm Contacto Deportivo Univision
North America - SuperLiga 
Live 8:00pm Chivas USA 1 - 1 New England Revolution UniMás
Live 10:00pm Santos 1 - 1 Pachuca UniMás
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 
Live 8:30am Spain vs Mexico ESPN3
Live 10:00am Argentina vs United Arab Emirates ESPN3
Live 11:30am Cameron vs Russia ESPN3
Live 1:00pm Japan vs Brazil ESPN3
 Africa - CAF Champions League
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Chile - Primera Division
 Colombia - Primera A
 Ecuador - Primera A
 Europe - UEFA U19 European Championship
 Europe - UEFA Intertoto Cup
 Europe - UEFA Europa League
 Peru - Primera Division
 Poland - Ekstraklasa
 Russia - Premier League
 Uruguay - Primera Division
 World - Friendly
 World - Soccer Shows
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Repeat 3:00pm New York Red Bulls vs Los Angeles Galaxy FOX Deportes
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 1:00pm Manchester United vs Chelsea ESPN Deportes
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 2:00am Barca TV FOX Deportes
Repeat 3:30am Real Madrid vs Levante GOLTV
Delay 12:00pm Defensor Sp. vs River Plate GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Repeat 7:00pm Barca TV FOX Deportes
Friendly 
Delay 10:00pm Monterrey vs Carolina Railhawkes
*Futbol Tecate
Azteca America
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 1:30am Fluminense vs Figueirense PFC Internacional
Repeat 3:30am Ipatinga vs Portuguesa PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:30am Vila Nova.GO vs Santo Andr PFC Internacional
Repeat 10:00am Bragantino vs Crici PFC Internacional
Repeat 12:30pm Gr PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:30pm Corinthians vs Bahia PFC Internacional
Repeat 9:30pm Atl PFC Internacional
Chile - Primera Division 
Repeat 9:00pm TBA TyC Sports Internacional
Colombia - Primera A 
Repeat 1:30am Ind. Medellin vs Millonarios GOLTV
Delay 7:00pm Once Caldas vs Junior GOLTV, GolTV Canada
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 
Delay 3:00pm Espa Galavision
Puerto Rico - PRSL 
Delay 11:00am Carolina Giants vs Caguas Huracan WAPA America
United States - USL 
Repeat 5:00pm Montreal vs Miami FOX Deportes
Uruguay - Primera Division 
Repeat 10:00pm Rampla Juniors vs Penarol GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Soccer Shows 
Repeat 5:30am Bayern Munich
*Kings of Clubs
GOLTV
Repeat 9:00am Milan vs Praga
*Milan Channel Classics
GOLTV
Repeat 9:30am Milan vs Dep. La Coruna
*Milan Channel Classics
GOLTV
Repeat 10:00am Milan vs Barcelona
*Milan Channel Classics
GOLTV
Repeat 10:30am Milan vs Manchester United
*Milan Channel Classics
GOLTV
Repeat 11:00am Ajax Amsterdam
*Kings of Clubs
GOLTV
Repeat 11:30am Milan vs inter
*Milan Channel Classics
GOLTV
Repeat 6:00pm London Masters
*UK Masters Cup 2008
Sportsnet World

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ColombiaJun 19
8:00am
Japan
PolandJun 19
11:00am
Senegal
RussiaJun 19
2:00pm
Egypt
PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018