Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Saturday Jul. 19, 2008

  • Thu
    Jul 17
  • Fri
    Jul 18
  • Sat
    Jul 19
  • Sun
    Jul 20
  • Mon
    Jul 21
  • Tue
    Jul 22
  • Wed
    Jul 23
  •  
?  
Other Programming 
Live 1:00am Setanta Sports News Sportsnet World
Live 10:00pm SETANTA SPORTS NEWS Sportsnet World
Live 11:00pm Contacto Deportivo Univision
North America - SuperLiga 
Live 8:00pm DC United 3 - 1 Houston Dynamo UniMás
Live 10:00pm Atlante 0 - 2 Guadalajara UniMás
Soccer Shows 
Live 2:00pm Odense SK 2 - 2 Aston Villa
*Intertoto Cup
Sportsnet World
Live 3:30pm TBA
*USSF Development Academy Championships: U-16 7th Place Match From Carson
ESPNU
Live 4:00pm London Masters
*UK Masters Cup 2008
Sportsnet World
Live 6:00pm TBA
*USSF Development Academy Championships: U-16 5th Place Match From Carson
ESPNU
Live 8:30pm TBA
*USSF Development Academy Championships: U-16 3rd Place Match From Carson
ESPNU
Live 11:00pm TBA
*USSF Development Academy Championships: U-16 1st Place Match From Carson
ESPNU
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 Chile - Primera Division
 Colombia - Primera A
 Ecuador - Primera A
 Russia - Premier League
 USA/Canada - Major League Soccer
 Uruguay - Primera Division
 World - FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup
 World - Friendly
 World - Soccer Shows
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Delay 7:00pm New England Revolution vs Los Angeles Galaxy FOX Deportes
Repeat 11:00pm New England Revolution vs Los Angeles Galaxy FOX Deportes
Europe - UEFA Euro 2020 
Repeat 4:00am Netherlands vs Italy ESPN Deportes
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 2:00pm Manchester United vs Barcelona ESPN Deportes
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 12:00am Sess PFC Internacional
Repeat 4:30am Ava PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:30am ABC vs Am PFC Internacional
Repeat 10:00am Brasiliense 1 - 2 Paran PFC Internacional
Repeat 12:30pm Coritiba vs Flamengo PFC Internacional
Repeat 10:00pm Fortaleza 0 - 3 Ponte Preta PFC Internacional
Ecuador - Primera A 
Repeat 3:00am Barcelona vs Tecnico Universidad GOLTV
Repeat 11:30pm Dep. Quito vs Azogues GOLTV
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 
Delay 4:00pm El Salvador vs Italia Galavision
United States - USL 
Repeat 1:00pm Montreal vs Miami FOX Deportes
Uruguay - Primera Division 
Repeat 1:00am Penarol vs Nacional GOLTV
Repeat 12:00pm Penarol vs Nacional GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Repeat 9:30pm Danubio vs Nacional GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Soccer Shows 
Repeat 12:30am Barcelona
*Kings of Clubs
GOLTV
Repeat 9:00am Milan vs Barcelona
*Milan Channel Classics
GOLTV
Repeat 9:30am Milan vs Leed
*Milan Channel Classics
GOLTV
Repeat 11:00am Real Madrid
*Kings of Clubs
GOLTV
Repeat 11:30am Inter vs Milan
*Milan Channel Classics
GOLTV
Delay 8:00pm Wizla Krakow 1 - 1 Liverpool
*Pre Season Friendly
Sportsnet World

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridMay 26
2:45pm
Liverpool
ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018