Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Friday Mar. 20, 2009

  • Wed
    Mar 18
  • Thu
    Mar 19
  • Fri
    Mar 20
  • Sat
    Mar 21
  • Sun
    Mar 22
  • Mon
    Mar 23
  • Tue
    Mar 24
  •  
?  
 Argentina - Superliga Argentina
 Asia - UAFA Cup
 Brazil - Brasileirão
 England - Championship
 Europe - UEFA Champions League
 Europe - UEFA Europa League
 Germany - Bundesliga
 Hungary - NB1
 Japan - J1 League
 Netherlands - Eredivisie
 Poland - Ekstraklasa
 Romania - Liga I
 Turkey - Super Lig
 World - Other Programming
 World - Soccer Shows

There are no live listings currently available. Please check back soon.

?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Repeat 3:00pm New York vs Seattle ESPN Deportes
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 1:00pm Roma vs Arsenal ESPN Deportes
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 1:00am Almeria vs Barcelona GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Repeat 10:00am Ath. Bilbao vs Real Madrid GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Repeat 4:00pm Atl. Madrid vs Villareal GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Delay 5:00pm Barca TV FOX Deportes
Delay 7:00pm Barca TV FOX Deportes
Repeat 9:00pm Almeria vs Barcelona GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Germany - Bundesliga 
Repeat 3:00am Bochum vs Bayern Munich GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1 
Delay 12:30am Santos vs Paulista PFC Internacional
Delay 8:30am Mirassol vs Paulista PFC Internacional
Delay 10:30am Palmeiras- Paulista State Championship 2008 PFC Internacional
Repeat 1:00pm Santo André vs Corinthians GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Delay 1:30pm Santo André vs Corinthians PFC Internacional
Brazil - Campeonato Gaucho 
Delay 4:00pm Internacional vs Inter. SM PFC Internacional
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 
Delay 3:30am Cobofriense vs Botafogo PFC Internacional
Brazil - Campeonato Catarinense 
Delay 6:30am Criciúma vs Marcílio Dias PFC Internacional
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Repeat 10:00pm Real Espana vs Marathon Telecentro
Other Programming 
Repeat 7:00pm ESPNSoccerNet Press Pass (Weekend) ESPN Classic
Delay 9:00pm Barca News FOX Deportes
Delay 9:30pm Futbol Italiano Total FOX Deportes
Delay 10:00pm Jorge Ramos en Vivo FOX Deportes

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018