Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Sunday Mar. 22, 2009

  • Fri
    Mar 20
  • Sat
    Mar 21
  • Sun
    Mar 22
  • Mon
    Mar 23
  • Tue
    Mar 24
  • Wed
    Mar 25
  • Thu
    Mar 26
  •  
?  
Other Programming 
Live 7:30pm Soccer Fanatics TLN
Live 9:30pm Fox Gol Mexico FOX Deportes
 Argentina - Superliga Argentina
 Austria - Football Bundesliga
 Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1
 Brazil - Campeonato Carioca
 Brazil - Campeonato Paranense
 Bulgaria - Parva Liga
 Chile - Primera Division
 Colombia - Primera A
 Czech Republic - Synot Liga
 Denmark - Super Liga
 Ecuador - Primera A
 El Salvador - Primera Division
 England - Premier League
 England - Championship
 France - Ligue 1
 Germany - Bundesliga
 Greece - Superleague
 Guatemala - Liga Nacional
 Honduras - Liga Nacional
 Italy - Serie A
 Mexico - Liga MX
 Netherlands - Eredivisie
 Peru - Primera Division
 Poland - Ekstraklasa
 Portugal - Taça de Portugal
 Romania - Liga I
 Russia - Premier League
 Scotland - Scottish Premiership
 Spain - La Liga
 Turkey - Super Lig
 Ukraine - Premier League
 USA/Canada - Major League Soccer
 Uruguay - Primera Division
 World - Friendly
 World - Soccer Shows
?  
Spain - La Liga 
Delay 6:00pm Corinthians 1 - 0 Santos GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Delay 8:00pm Real Madrid vs Almeria GOLTV
Delay 10:00pm Real Madrid vs Almeria GOLTV
Italy - Serie A 
Delay 1:30am Catania vs Lazio FOX Deportes
Delay 5:30pm Napoli vs AC Milan FOX Deportes
Delay 7:30pm Inter Milan vs Reggina FOX Deportes
Germany - Bundesliga 
Delay 1:30am Stuttgart vs Hertha Berlin GOLTV
Portugal - Taça de Portugal 
Delay 3:45pm Taca de Portugal RTPi
Mexico - Liga MX 
Delay 1:00pm Monarcas 2 - 1 Santos ESPN Deportes
Repeat 3:00pm Jaguares vs Monterrey. A.C ESPN Deportes
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Delay 9:00pm Estudiantes LP - Racing TyC Sports Internacional
Argentina - Primera B Nacional 
Delay 1:00am Defensa y Justicia - Quilmes TyC Sports Internacional
Delay 3:00am Los Andes - Ind. Rivadavia TyC Sports Internacional
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1 
Delay 2:30am Palmeiras vs Noroeste PFC Internacional
Delay 6:30pm Guaratinguetá vs Palmeiras PFC Internacional
Brazil - Campeonato Gaucho 
Delay 6:30am Brasil vs Juventude PFC Internacional
Delay 8:30am Internacional vs Novo Hamburgo PFC Internacional
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 
Delay 11:00am Bangu vs Fluminense PFC Internacional
Brazil - Campeonato Mineiro 
Delay 9:00pm Rio Branco vs Cruzeiro PFC Internacional
Brazil - Campeonato Catarinense 
Delay 6:30am Santo André vs Corinthians PFC Internacional
Chile - Primera Division 
Repeat 3:30am U Concepcion vs Dep La Serena TV Chile
Colombia - Primera A 
Delay 3:30am Millonarios vs Ind. Santa Fe GOLTV
Guatemala - Liga Nacional 
Delay 3:00pm Xelaju vs Suchitepequez Telecentro

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia