Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Germany

Germany - Bundesliga 2

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time


Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Fortuna Düsseldorf 34 19 6 9 57 44 +13 63 WDWWL
2 Nürnberg 34 17 9 8 61 39 +22 60 LWWWD
3 Holstein Kiel 34 14 14 6 71 44 +27 56 WDWLW
4 Arminia Bielefeld 34 12 12 10 51 47 +4 48 DLWDW
5 Jahn Regensburg 34 14 6 14 53 53 0 48 DLLWW
6 Bochum 34 13 9 12 37 40 -3 48 DLWDW
7 MSV Duisburg 34 13 9 12 52 56 -4 48 WDWWL
8 Union Berlin 34 12 11 11 54 46 +8 47 WWLDW
9 Ingolstadt 34 12 9 13 47 45 +2 45 LWLLD
10 Darmstadt 98 34 10 13 11 47 45 +2 43 WWWDD
11 Sandhausen 34 11 10 13 35 33 +2 43 DLLDW
12 St. Pauli 34 11 10 13 35 48 -13 43 LWWLL
13 Heidenheim 34 11 9 14 50 56 -6 42 DLWDW
14 Dynamo Dresden 34 11 8 15 42 52 -10 41 LDLWL
15 Greuther Fürth 34 10 10 14 37 48 -11 40 DDLDL
16 Erzgebirge Aue 34 10 10 14 35 49 -14 40 LDLLL
17 Eintracht Braunschweig 34 8 15 11 37 43 -6 39 LLLDD
18 Kaiserslautern 34 9 8 17 42 55 -13 35 WWLLL
Promotion - Bundesliga
Relagation Play-off
Relagation Play-off
Relegation - 3. Liga

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
M. DuckschHolstein Kiel 18 1
H. BehrensNürnberg 14 1
L. HinterseerBochum 14 0
S. SkrzybskiUnion Berlin 14 2
M. GrüttnerJahn Regensburg 13 0
Rouwen HenningsFortuna Düsseldorf 13 2
A. VoglsammerArminia Bielefeld 13 1
S. AnderssonKaiserslautern 12 0
D. DrexlerHolstein Kiel 12 2
M. IshakNürnberg 12 0
S. PolterUnion Berlin 12 3
K. SchindlerHolstein Kiel 12 5
T. KempeDarmstadt 98 11 5
B. TashchiMSV Duisburg 11 1
S. KittelIngolstadt 10 0

Channels licensed to broadcast Bundesliga 2 in United States

bwin
Season: 2017-2018
FOX Soccer Match Pass
Seasons: 2015-2020

 

News

Russia 2018 - FIFA World Cup Wall Chart: fixtures and results
Bundesliga - official website (5 days ago)
Julian Green joins second-division German side
ProSoccerTalk (blog) (2 days ago)
World Cup 2018: Colombia 1-2 Japan
Deutsche Welle (10 hours ago)

 

Videos


Highlight der Saison - Teil 3
Friday, 1 Jun

Highlight der Saison Teil - 2
Friday, 1 Jun

Highlight der Saison - Teil 1
Friday, 1 Jun

 

About Bundesliga 2

The German Bundesliga 2 is the second football division is Germany, below the top flight Bundesliga. It was founded in 1974, and 18 teams currently contest it. The best two teams at the end of each season get promoted to the Bundesliga, along with the winner of the play-offs, whereas the three lowest teams get relegated to the 3rd Liga.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018