Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Monday May. 25, 2009

  • Sat
    May 23
  • Sun
    May 24
  • Mon
    May 25
  • Tue
    May 26
  • Wed
    May 27
  • Thu
    May 28
  • Fri
    May 29
  •  
?  
Other Programming 
Live 10:00pm Jorge Ramos En Vivo FOX Deportes
Soccer Shows 
Live 12:30am GolTV News GOLTV
Live 6:15pm Carlos Barbosa vs Umuarama
*Futsal
PFC Internacional
Live 7:00pm GolTV News GOLTV
Live 7:30pm Ole-La Liga-Nuevo GOLTV
Live 8:30pm GolTV News GOLTV
Live 11:00pm GolTV News GOLTV
 Argentina - Primera B Nacional
 England - Championship
 Netherlands - Eredivisie
 Sweden - Allsvenskan
 World - Soccer Shows
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 1:00pm Manchester United vs Arsenal ESPN Deportes
Repeat 3:00pm Arsenal vs Manchester United ESPN Deportes
Repeat 5:00pm FC Barcelona vs Chelsea ESPN Deportes
England - Premier League 
Delay 2:00pm Sunderland vs Chelsea Sportsnet World
Spain - La Liga 
Repeat 10:00am FC Barcelona vs Osasuna GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Repeat 2:00pm Villarreal vs Valencia GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Repeat 9:00pm Real Madrid vs RCD Mallorca GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Italy - Serie A 
Delay 6:00pm Cagliari Calcio vs Inter Milan FOX Deportes
Germany - Bundesliga 
Repeat 1:00am VfL Wolfsburg vs SV Werder Bremen GOLTV
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Delay 5:00am San Martin Tucumán - Gimnasia LP TyC Sports Internacional
Delay 4:00pm Teams to be announced FOX Deportes
Brazil - Brasileirão 
Repeat 1:30am Sport vs Atletico.MG PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:30am Avai Florianopolis vs Coritiba FBC PFC Internacional
Repeat 12:00pm Gremio Porto Alegre vs Botafogo Rio Janeiro PFC Internacional
Repeat 4:00pm Fluminense Rio Janeiro vs Santos GOLTV, GolTV Canada
Repeat 5:00pm Corinthians Sao Paulo vs Gremio Barueri PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:00pm EC Santo Andre vs Flamengo Rio Janeiro PFC Internacional
Repeat 9:30pm Gremio Porto Alegre vs Botafogo Rio Janeiro PFC Internacional
Colombia - Primera A 
Repeat 3:00am Junior vs Cali GOLTV
Honduras - Liga Nacional 
Repeat 10:00pm CD Olimpia vs Real Espana
*Final 2nd Leg
Telecentro
Uruguay - Primera Division 
Repeat 12:00pm Nacional Funchal vs Penarol Montevideo GOLTV
Soccer Shows 
Repeat 3:30am Sportvnews PFC Internacional
Repeat 4:00am Sessao Intergol PFC Internacional
Repeat 5:00am Soccer Cam 38 GOLTV
Repeat 5:30am Fifa Futbol Mundial 205 GOLTV
Repeat 6:30am Sportvnews PFC Internacional
Repeat 7:00am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 9:00am GolTV News GOLTV
Repeat 9:30am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 9:30am GolTV News GOLTV
Repeat 10:00am Troca de passes PFC Internacional
Repeat 11:30am Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 2:00pm Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 3:00pm Resumo PFC PFC Internacional
Repeat 6:00pm Milan Channel Classics 29 GOLTV
Repeat 6:30pm Fifa Futbol Mundial 203 GOLTV
Repeat 9:00pm Soccer Program PFC Internacional
Repeat 11:30pm Resumo PFC PFC Internacional
Delay 11:30pm Cara a Cara FOX Deportes
Repeat 11:30pm Ole-La Liga GOLTV

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018