Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

M. Eikrem

Full name: Magnus Wolff Eikrem
Current team: Seattle Sounders FC
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Norway
Date of birth: 8 August, 1990 (27 years)
Place of birth: Molde, Norway
Weight: 152.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in

Statistics

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018Seattle SoundersMajor League Soccer5071257371100
2017Malmö FFAllsvenskan447154113181100
2016Malmö FFAllsvenskan1645231941054300
2015Malmö FFAllsvenskan1907282261787200
2014/15Cardiff CityChampionship20303060000
2013/14Cardiff CityPremier League1996150120000
2013/14HeerenveenEredivisie89013103662000
2013MoldeEliteserien109513130402200
2012MoldeEliteserien2219272611010500
2011MoldeEliteserien2205282621224200
2010/11Manchester UnitedPremier League0000000000
2009/10Manchester UnitedPremier League0000000000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18Malmö FFSvenska Cupen0000010000
2016/17Malmö FFSvenska Cupen44101010000
2015/16Malmö FFSvenska Cupen316541321000
2014/15Malmö FFSvenska Cupen333440103000
2014/15Cardiff CityLeague Cup163220110000
2014/15Cardiff CityFA Cup0000000000
2013/14Cardiff CityFA Cup124220200000
2013/14HeerenveenKNVB Beker171312020100
2013MoldeNM Cup74101021000
2012MoldeNM Cup281431011000
2011MoldeNM Cup124211111000
2010/11Manchester UnitedLeague Cup0000030000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2018Seattle SoundersCONCACAF Champions League134211011000
2017/18Malmö FFUEFA Champions League114211010000
2015/16Malmö FFUEFA Champions League326734390000
2012/13MoldeUEFA Champions League324440201000
2012/13MoldeUEFA Europa League521660201100
2009/10Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League0000010000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2018NorwayWC Qualification Europe0000010000
2016NorwayUEFA Euro Qualifying22101010000
2016NorwayFriendly68110100000
2014NorwayWC Qualification Europe417651340000
2014NorwayFriendly0000010000
2013NorwayFriendly203431310000
2012NorwayFriendly178312000000

Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Premier League2nd Place12009/2010
Sweden - AllsvenskanWinner22017, 2016
Norway - EliteserienWinner22012, 2011
Sweden - Svenska Cupen2nd Place12015/2016
England - League CupWinner12009/2010
England - Community ShieldWinner12010/2011
England - Community Shield2nd Place12009/2010

Transfers

DateFromToFee
30.01.18MalmöSoundersFree
26.01.15CardiffMalmöFree
08.01.14HeerenveenCardiffN/A
01.07.13MoldeHeerenveen1.2M €
01.01.11Man UtdMoldeN/A

Sidelined

TypeFromTo
Hamstring20.11.1327.11.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
JapanJun 28
10:00am
Poland
SenegalJun 28
10:00am
Colombia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018