Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

E. Lamela

Full name: Erik Lamela
Current team: Tottenham Hotspur
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 4 March, 1992 (26 years)
Place of birth: Florida, Argentina
Weight: 174.2 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in

Statistics

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19Tottenham HotspurPremier League
2017/18Tottenham HotspurPremier League832257187182400
2016/17Tottenham HotspurPremier League593963231100
2015/16Tottenham HotspurPremier League2384342861985900
2014/15Tottenham HotspurPremier League2300332589102600
2013/14Tottenham HotspurPremier League3279362140100
2013/14RomaSerie A0000010000
2012/13RomaSerie A2601333037415700
2011/12RomaSerie A1889292361274100
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18Tottenham HotspurFA Cup383642122100
2017/18Tottenham HotspurLeague Cup0000000000
2016/17Tottenham HotspurLeague Cup119211011000
2015/16Tottenham HotspurFA Cup116220210000
2014/15Tottenham HotspurLeague Cup142413141000
2014/15Tottenham HotspurFA Cup90110000000
2013/14Tottenham HotspurLeague Cup210220000000
2012/13RomaCoppa Italia256330100100
2011/12RomaCoppa Italia158220002001
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18Tottenham HotspurUEFA Champions League105211110000
2017Tottenham HotspurClub Friendlies0000000000
2016/17Tottenham HotspurUEFA Champions League232330200100
2016Tottenham HotspurClub Friendlies81110101100
2015/16Tottenham HotspurUEFA Europa League573871416200
2014/15Tottenham HotspurUEFA Europa League389844252000
2013/14Tottenham HotspurUEFA Europa League414651211000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2018ArgentinaWC Qualification South America98312190000
2016ArgentinaCopa América202615052000
2016ArgentinaFriendly64110100000
2015ArgentinaCopa América6101060000
2015ArgentinaFriendly107211120000
2014ArgentinaWC Qualification South America86211140100
2014ArgentinaFriendly171422231100
2013ArgentinaFriendly103312130000
2011ArgentinaFriendly58110100100

Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
South-America - Copa America2nd Place22016 USA, 2015 Chile
England - Premier League2nd Place12016/2017
Italy - Coppa Italia2nd Place12012/2013
England - League Cup2nd Place12014/2015
World - MLS All-Star2nd Place12015

Transfers

DateFromToFee
30.08.13RomaTottenham30M €
10.07.11River PlateRoma15M €

Sidelined

TypeFromTo
Gluteal Strain22.01.1830.01.18
Illness29.10.1717.11.17
Hip/Thigh Injury02.11.1623.10.17
Illness28.10.1601.11.16
Suspended09.11.1523.11.15
Calf Muscle Strain30.12.1422.01.15
Back Injury11.02.1411.06.14
Thigh Muscle Strain02.01.1411.01.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
JapanJun 28
10:00am
Poland
SenegalJun 28
10:00am
Colombia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018