Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

B. Davies

Full name: Ben Davies
Current team: Tottenham Hotspur
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Wales
Date of birth: 24 April, 1993 (25 years)
Place of birth: Neath, Wales
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in

Statistics

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19Tottenham HotspurPremier League
2017/18Tottenham HotspurPremier League2323292632102300
2016/17Tottenham HotspurPremier League1735231851161100
2015/16Tottenham HotspurPremier League1288171430190300
2014/15Tottenham HotspurPremier League89114951180300
2014/15Swansea CityPremier League0000000000
2013/14Swansea CityPremier League287334322132300
2012/13Swansea CityPremier League305037334341500
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18Tottenham HotspurFA Cup167321120000
2017/18Tottenham HotspurLeague Cup90110000000
2016/17Tottenham HotspurLeague Cup170220100000
2016/17Tottenham HotspurFA Cup360440011000
2015/16Tottenham HotspurFA Cup180220010100
2014/15Tottenham HotspurLeague Cup360440010000
2014/15Tottenham HotspurFA Cup180220010000
2013/14Swansea CityLeague Cup0000010000
2013/14Swansea CityFA Cup0000020000
2012/13Swansea CityLeague Cup534660110000
2012/13Swansea CityFA Cup90110010000
SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18Tottenham HotspurUEFA Champions League450550020100
2017Tottenham HotspurClub Friendlies136220100000
2016/17Tottenham HotspurUEFA Champions League270330010000
2016/17Tottenham HotspurUEFA Europa League148220100000
2016Tottenham HotspurClub Friendlies44101010000
2015/16Tottenham HotspurUEFA Europa League643880110200
2014/15Tottenham HotspurUEFA Europa League810990010400
2013/14Swansea CityUEFA Europa League574761030100
SeasonTeamCompetition
2018WalesWC Qualification Europe810990000100
2018WalesFriendly90110000000
2017WalesFriendly109220200000
2016WalesUEFA Euro Qualifying450550000200
2016WalesUEFA Euro Qualifying630770020000
2016WalesFriendly180220000000
2015WalesFriendly90110000000
2014WalesWC Qualification Europe540660020000
2014WalesFriendly2101010000
2013WalesFriendly198321010000

Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
World - China Cup2nd Place12018
England - Premier League2nd Place12016/2017
England - League CupWinner12012/2013
England - League Cup2nd Place12014/2015
World - MLS All-Star2nd Place12015

Transfers

DateFromToFee
23.07.14SwanseaTottenhamN/A

Sidelined

TypeFromTo
Overtired08.03.1816.03.18
Ankle/Foot Injury03.11.1610.12.16
Suspended02.07.1607.07.16
Head Injury18.03.1629.03.16
Dislocated Shoulder26.04.1501.06.15
Calf Muscle Strain19.02.1426.02.14
Ankle/Foot Injury20.10.1306.11.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
JapanJun 28
10:00am
Poland
SenegalJun 28
10:00am
Colombia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan 2 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018