Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Where to watch the FIFA World Cup in Spain

2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule - Spain streaming, TV Channels, OTT providers and radio

May 31, 2018 By Oscar Rojas
There will be a wide amount of options to watch the FIFA World Cup if you're traveling to Spanish soil. Have a look at how you'll be able to do so.

The most important soccer competition in the world kicks off this summer in Russia. The month-long event will start on June 14 and will conclude on July 15. The following is a comprehensive broadcast guide to follow the 2018 FIFA World Cup in Spain.

Find out who has the 2018 FIFA World Cup broadcast rights in Spain on TV, online streaming, app and OTT platforms, and radio. Get all the broadcast details by channel and language (English/Spanish coverage) as well as streaming platform viewing options for each one of the 64 live FIFA World Cup 2018 fixtures.

2018 FIFA World Cup dates – June 14 - July15, 2018

From the opening showdown featuring Russia vs Saudi Arabia on June 14, 2018, up to the World Cup Final match scheduled for July 15, 2018, there will be a variety of options for Spanish-speaking viewers to follow the World Cup in Spain.

World Cup broadcasting rights in Spain

FIFA granted World Cup TV broadcasting rights to Spanish media outlet Mediaset. Radio broadcasting rights were handed to three different radio stations: Onda Cero, Radio Marca and Cadena COPE.

Mediaset will continue being the exclusive World Cup broadcaster in Spanish soil. They've been in charge of broadcasting the World Cup in Spain since 2010, which brings back fond memories for Spanish fans. Mediaset's channels, TelecincoCuatro and BeMad will combine to broadcast all 64 World Cup matches to Spanish audiences. Furthermore, Mediaset bought exclusive broadcasting rights for mobile phones and tablets via their app Mediaset Sport, and all 64 games will be available on their website Telecinco.es as well.

Telecinco, the free-to-air Spanish broadcaster will air all of the Spanish national team's matches as well as other matches that air during prime-time. Cuatro will act as the secondary World Cup network, whereas BeMad will fill the remaining voids to ensure full coverage of the tournament is available in Spain.

Onda Cero, Radio Marca and Cadena COPE will be able to broadcast all World Cup games with the help of their many affiliates throughout Spain. The amount of games to be broadcast by each radio station will be revealed prior to the tournament's beginning.

Is the 2018 World Cup available in Spain with English commentary?

There will be no official owners of broadcasting rights with a dedicated English broadcast of the competition. Mediaset and all Spanish radio stations with WC broadcasting rights work in their native language, and no announcement of an English broadcast has been made at the moment.

What options will I have to follow the 2018 World Cup in Spanish while in Spain?

TV channels TelecincoCuatro and BeMad will be broadcasting this tournament in Spanish. Mediaset will also provide online/mobile coverage of the tournament via their website (www.telecinco.es ) and their app Mediaset Sport. All 64 World Cup matches will be distributed between Telecinco, Cuatro and BeMad, with special focus on those having to do with the Spanish National Team. 

Radio stations broadcasting the 2018 FIFA World Cup in Spain

Onda Cero, Radio Marca and Cadena Cope will be the three networks broadcasting the competition In Spain. Each network will have dedicated coverage of the tournament, especially regarding games that involve the Spanish National Team, the Portuguese National Team and the Argentinean National Team.

All networks will have coverage of the 64 games, which will be available on their affiliates throughout the country (Cadena Cope has over 192 affiliates in Spain, Onda Cero has deals with over 174, and Radio Marca has 54 affiliates in all Spanish territory).

World Cup match times

Spanish fans watching the World Cup will only have to deal with a 1-hour time zone difference between Spain's CEST and the Russian capital. Most matches during the group stage will be aired on regular repeating times daily. The daily match schedule will be as such:

  • First game kicking-off at 12:00 GMT / 14:00 CEST

  • Second game kicking-off at 15:00 GMT / 17:00 CEST

  • Third game kicking-off at 18:00 GMT / 20:00 CEST.

There will be a few exceptions to these times such as on Saturday, June 16.

  • France vs Australia will be aired at 10:00  GMT / 12:00 PM CEST

  • Argentina vs Iceland will be aired at 13:00 GMT / 15:00 CEST

  • Peru vs Denmark will be aired at 16:00 GMT / 18:00 CEST

  • Croatia vs Nigeria will be aired at 19:00 GMT / 21:00 CEST

From June 26-29, the match schedule will see only two matches aired daily at the following times:

  • 14:00 GMT / 16:00 CEST

  • 18:00 GMT / 20:00 CEST

The World Cup final will be aired on Sunday, July 15 at 15:00 GMT / 17:00 CEST

Official World Cup Broadcasters in Spain

All 64 Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup matches schedule

Please see below for detailed broadcast listings of all 64 World Cup live match broadcasts across all available official platforms in Spain.

Thursday, 14 June 2018
Live
+11:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Russia National TeamRussia 5 - 0 Saudi ArabiaRussia National Team
Friday, 15 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group A
5:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Ekaterinburg Arena
Egypt National TeamEgypt 0 - 1 UruguayEgypt National Team
Live
+11:00am Group B
6:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Morocco National TeamMorocco 0 - 1 IranMorocco National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Portugal National TeamPortugal 3 - 3 SpainPortugal National Team
Saturday, 16 June 2018
Live
+6:00am Group C
1:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
France National TeamFrance 2 - 1 AustraliaFrance National Team
Live
+9:00am Group D
4:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Argentina National TeamArgentina 1 - 1 IcelandArgentina National Team
Live
+12:00pm Group C
7:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Peru National TeamPeru 0 - 1 DenmarkPeru National Team
Live
+3:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Kaliningrad Stadium
Croatia National TeamCroatia 2 - 0 NigeriaCroatia National Team
Sunday, 17 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group E
4:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Costa Rica National TeamCosta Rica 0 - 1 SerbiaCosta Rica National Team
Live
+11:00am Group F
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Germany National TeamGermany 0 - 1 MexicoGermany National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Brazil National TeamBrazil 1 - 1 SwitzerlandBrazil National Team
Monday, 18 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group F
3:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden National TeamSweden 1 - 0 Korea RepublicSweden National Team
Live
+11:00am Group G
6:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Belgium National TeamBelgium 3 - 0 PanamaBelgium National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group G
9:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Tunisia National TeamTunisia 1 - 2 EnglandTunisia National Team
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group H
3:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Colombia National TeamColombia 1 - 2 JapanColombia National Team
Live
+11:00am Group H
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Poland National TeamPoland 1 - 2 SenegalPoland National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group A
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Russia National TeamRussia 3 - 1 EgyptRussia National Team
Wednesday, 20 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group B
3:00pm local (Moscow)
Stadion Luzhniki
Portugal National TeamPortugal 1 - 0 MoroccoPortugal National Team
Live
+11:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Uruguay National TeamUruguay 1 - 0 Saudi ArabiaUruguay National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Iran National TeamIran 0 - 1 SpainIran National Team
Thursday, 21 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group C
4:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Denmark National TeamDenmark 1 - 1 AustraliaDenmark National Team
Live
+11:00am Group C
8:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Ekaterinburg Arena
France National TeamFrance 1 - 0 PeruFrance National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina National TeamArgentina 0 - 3 CroatiaArgentina National Team
Friday, 22 June 2018
Live
+8:00am Group E
3:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint-Petersburg Stadium
Brazil National TeamBrazil 2 - 0 Costa RicaBrazil National Team
Live
+11:00am Group D
6:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Nigeria National TeamNigeria 2 - 0 IcelandNigeria National Team
Live
+2:00pm Group E
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Kaliningrad Stadium
Serbia National TeamSerbia 1 - 2 SwitzerlandSerbia National Team
Saturday, 23 June 2018
Live
FT
+8:00amFT Group G
3:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Belgium National TeamBelgium 5 - 2 TunisiaBelgium National Team
Live
FT
+11:00amFT Group F
6:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Korea Republic National TeamKorea Republic 1 - 2 MexicoKorea Republic National Team
Live
12'
2:00pm12' Group F
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Germany National TeamGermany 0 - 0 SwedenGermany National Team
Sunday, 24 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group G
3:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
England National TeamEngland vs PanamaEngland National Team
Live
11:00am Group H
8:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Japan National TeamJapan vs SenegalJapan National Team
Live
2:00pm Group H
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Poland National TeamPoland vs ColombiaPoland National Team
Monday, 25 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group A
5:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Saudi Arabia National TeamSaudi Arabia vs EgyptSaudi Arabia National Team
Live
10:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Uruguay National TeamUruguay vs RussiaUruguay National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Iran National TeamIran vs PortugalIran National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Spain National TeamSpain vs MoroccoSpain National Team
Tuesday, 26 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group C
5:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Australia National TeamAustralia vs PeruAustralia National Team
Live
10:00am Group C
5:00pm local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Denmark National TeamDenmark vs FranceDenmark National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Iceland National TeamIceland vs CroatiaIceland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Nigeria National TeamNigeria vs ArgentinaNigeria National Team
Wednesday, 27 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group F
5:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Korea Republic National TeamKorea Republic vs GermanyKorea Republic National Team
Live
10:00am Group F
7:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Mexico National TeamMexico vs SwedenMexico National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Serbia National TeamSerbia vs BrazilSerbia National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland National TeamSwitzerland vs Costa RicaSwitzerland National Team
Thursday, 28 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group H
5:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Japan National TeamJapan vs PolandJapan National Team
Live
10:00am Group H
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Senegal National TeamSenegal vs ColombiaSenegal National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
England National TeamEngland vs BelgiumEngland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
9:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Panama National TeamPanama vs TunisiaPanama National Team
Saturday, 30 June 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[1C] vs [2D]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[1A] vs [2B]
Sunday, 1 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[1B] vs [2A]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[1D] vs [2C]
Monday, 2 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[1E] vs [2F]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
[1G] vs [2H]
Tuesday, 3 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[1F] vs [2E]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Spartak Stadium
[1H] vs [2G]
Friday, 6 July 2018
Live
10:00am Quarter Final 1
5:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[W49] vs [W50]
Live
2:00pm Quarter Final 2
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[W53] vs [W54]
Saturday, 7 July 2018
Live
10:00am Quarter Final 3
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[W55] vs [W56]
Live
2:00pm Quarter Final 4
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[W51] vs [W52]
Tuesday, 10 July 2018
Live
2:00pm Semi-final 1
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[W57] vs [W58]
Wednesday, 11 July 2018
Live
2:00pm Semi-final 2
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[W59] vs [W60]
Saturday, 14 July 2018
Live
10:00am Third place match
5:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[L61] vs [L62]
Sunday, 15 July 2018
Live
11:00am Final
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018

 

 


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018