Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Where to watch the World Cup in Italy

2018 FIFA World Cup broadcasting rights in Italy: TV channels, OTT, streaming and radio

May 16, 2018 By Michelle Bonsu
No Azzurri, no problem for calcio fans, who will want to follow other Serie A stars this summer. LiveSoccerTV.com is on hand to provide a detailed guide how to do just that at this summer's World Cup.

This year's World Cup will be a very interesting one as there will be some new faces there and some familiar faces not featuring. For the first time, none of the 64 games played in Russia will be shown on state-run television in Italy, and rather, Italian football fans can tune in thanks to a new deal signed by Mediaset, which is owned by none other than ex-prime minister Silvio Berlusconi.

Berlusconi, who up until recently also owned AC Milan, paid a reported $93 million for the TV rights. Prior to that, the rights to the 2014 World Cup were shared between Sky Sports Italia and state-owned network RAI.

Below you will find all the info you need to stay on top of all the action taking place in Russia this summer...even though one notable team won't be actually taking part.

When is the 2018 FIFA World Cup?

This year's edition of the famous quadrennial tournament will be played between June 14, 2018 and July 15, 2018.

2018 FIFA World Cup broadcasting rights in Italy

As noted before, neither Sky Sports Italia nor RAI now have the broadcasting rights for this year's World Cup after Berlusconi's Mediaset acquired the rights for this year's edition. As such, all 64 games, from the opening game featuring the hosts Russia versus Saudi Arabia to the final on July 15th, will all be covered by varied channels on the Mediaset platform.

Watch the 2018 FIFA World Cup on TV

The options Italian football fans will have to watch the 2018 FIFA World Cup on TV include Canale 5, Italia 1, 20 Mediaset, and Rete 4.

Stream the 2018 FIFA World Cup online

Cord-cutters rejoice: Mediaset Italia Live has all 64 matches live for you to stream every single game via your phone, computer, or other mobile device.

Listen to the 2018 FIFA World Cup on radio

Hoping to do what your nonno did back in the good old days when he was just a young ragazzo? Then turn to Radio 105 Network to catch all 64 games of the 2018 FIFA World Cup for a more nostalgic feel.

2018 FIFA World Cup match times

The overwhelming majority of fixtures will be played between 14:00 CET and 20:00 CET with the exception of France vs Australia, which starts at 12:00 CET. Ambitious Nigeria will lock horns with a star-studded Croatian side at 21:00 CET, which is the latest match of this tournament. The opening game, which features hosts Russia vs Saudi Arabia, commences at 17:00 CET, while the final also will begin at 17:00 CET.

When does Italy play?

Unfortunately, thanks to Sweden, Italy were denied the chance to feature in the World Cup for the first time in nearly 60 years! Ironically, the last time the Azzurri failed to play in the World Cup, it was hosted in...Sweden. But as Italians obviously follow Serie A, there will be plenty of teams to support, as many of their favorite players hail from countries including Argentina, Brazil, Belgium, Portugal, Germany, Colombia, Croatia, Serbia, Senegal, Morocco, and more.

World Cup Fixtures:

Below you will find a detailed list of all 64 games taking place at this summer's World Cup starting from 14th June through the final on 15th July:

Thursday, 14 June 2018
Live
11:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Russia National TeamRussia vs Saudi ArabiaRussia National Team
Friday, 15 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group A
5:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Egypt National TeamEgypt vs UruguayEgypt National Team
Live
11:00am Group B
6:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Morocco National TeamMorocco vs IranMorocco National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Portugal National TeamPortugal vs SpainPortugal National Team
Saturday, 16 June 2018
Live
6:00am Group C
1:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
France National TeamFrance vs AustraliaFrance National Team
Live
9:00am Group D
4:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Argentina National TeamArgentina vs IcelandArgentina National Team
Live
12:00pm Group C
7:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Peru National TeamPeru vs DenmarkPeru National Team
Live
3:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Croatia National TeamCroatia vs NigeriaCroatia National Team
Sunday, 17 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group E
4:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Costa Rica National TeamCosta Rica vs SerbiaCosta Rica National Team
Live
11:00am Group F
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Germany National TeamGermany vs MexicoGermany National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Brazil National TeamBrazil vs SwitzerlandBrazil National Team
Monday, 18 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group F
3:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden National TeamSweden vs Korea RepublicSweden National Team
Live
11:00am Group G
6:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Belgium National TeamBelgium vs PanamaBelgium National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
9:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Tunisia National TeamTunisia vs EnglandTunisia National Team
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group H
3:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Colombia National TeamColombia vs JapanColombia National Team
Live
11:00am Group H
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Poland National TeamPoland vs SenegalPoland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group A
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Russia National TeamRussia vs EgyptRussia National Team
Wednesday, 20 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group B
3:00pm local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Portugal National TeamPortugal vs MoroccoPortugal National Team
Live
11:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Uruguay National TeamUruguay vs Saudi ArabiaUruguay National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Iran National TeamIran vs SpainIran National Team
Thursday, 21 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group C
4:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Denmark National TeamDenmark vs AustraliaDenmark National Team
Live
11:00am Group C
8:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
France National TeamFrance vs PeruFrance National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina National TeamArgentina vs CroatiaArgentina National Team
Friday, 22 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group E
3:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Brazil National TeamBrazil vs Costa RicaBrazil National Team
Live
11:00am Group D
6:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Nigeria National TeamNigeria vs IcelandNigeria National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Serbia National TeamSerbia vs SwitzerlandSerbia National Team
Saturday, 23 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group G
3:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Belgium National TeamBelgium vs TunisiaBelgium National Team
Live
11:00am Group F
6:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Korea Republic National TeamKorea Republic vs MexicoKorea Republic National Team
Live
2:00pm Group F
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Germany National TeamGermany vs SwedenGermany National Team
Sunday, 24 June 2018
Live
8:00am Group G
3:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
England National TeamEngland vs PanamaEngland National Team
Live
11:00am Group H
8:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Japan National TeamJapan vs SenegalJapan National Team
Live
2:00pm Group H
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Poland National TeamPoland vs ColombiaPoland National Team
Monday, 25 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group A
5:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Saudi Arabia National TeamSaudi Arabia vs EgyptSaudi Arabia National Team
Live
10:00am Group A
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Uruguay National TeamUruguay vs RussiaUruguay National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Iran National TeamIran vs PortugalIran National Team
Live
2:00pm Group B
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
Spain National TeamSpain vs MoroccoSpain National Team
Tuesday, 26 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group C
5:00pm local (Sochi)
Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Australia National TeamAustralia vs PeruAustralia National Team
Live
10:00am Group C
5:00pm local (Moscow)
Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
Denmark National TeamDenmark vs FranceDenmark National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
Iceland National TeamIceland vs CroatiaIceland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group D
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Stadion Krestovskyi
Nigeria National TeamNigeria vs ArgentinaNigeria National Team
Wednesday, 27 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group F
5:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan' Arena
Korea Republic National TeamKorea Republic vs GermanyKorea Republic National Team
Live
10:00am Group F
7:00pm local (Yekaterinburg)
Stadion Central'nyj
Mexico National TeamMexico vs SwedenMexico National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Otkrytiye Arena
Serbia National TeamSerbia vs BrazilSerbia National Team
Live
2:00pm Group E
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Stadion Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland National TeamSwitzerland vs Costa RicaSwitzerland National Team
Thursday, 28 June 2018
Live
10:00am Group H
5:00pm local (Volgograd)
Volgograd Arena
Japan National TeamJapan vs PolandJapan National Team
Live
10:00am Group H
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
Senegal National TeamSenegal vs ColombiaSenegal National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
8:00pm local (Kaliningrad)
Stadion Baltika
England National TeamEngland vs BelgiumEngland National Team
Live
2:00pm Group G
9:00pm local (Saransk)
Mordovia Arena
Panama National TeamPanama vs TunisiaPanama National Team
Saturday, 30 June 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[1C] vs [2D]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[1A] vs [2B]
Sunday, 1 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[1B] vs [2A]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[1D] vs [2C]
Monday, 2 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[1E] vs [2F]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Rostov-on-Don)
Rostov Arena
[1G] vs [2H]
Tuesday, 3 July 2018
Live
10:00am Round of 16
5:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[1F] vs [2E]
Live
2:00pm Round of 16
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Spartak Stadium
[1H] vs [2G]
Friday, 6 July 2018
Live
10:00am Quarter Final 1
5:00pm local (Nizhny Novgorod)
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
[W49] vs [W50]
Live
2:00pm Quarter Final 2
9:00pm local (Kazan)
Kazan Arena
[W53] vs [W54]
Saturday, 7 July 2018
Live
10:00am Quarter Final 3
6:00pm local (Samara)
Samara Arena
[W55] vs [W56]
Live
2:00pm Quarter Final 4
9:00pm local (Sochi)
Fisht Stadium
[W51] vs [W52]
Tuesday, 10 July 2018
Live
2:00pm Semi-final 1
9:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[W57] vs [W58]
Wednesday, 11 July 2018
Live
2:00pm Semi-final 2
9:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
[W59] vs [W60]
Saturday, 14 July 2018
Live
10:00am Third place match
5:00pm local (Saint Petersburg)
Saint Petersburg Stadium
[L61] vs [L62]
Sunday, 15 July 2018
Live
11:00am Final
6:00pm local (Moscow)
Luzhniki Stadium
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018

 

 


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018