Live Soccer TV

App de Live Soccer TV para iOS
App de Live Soccer TV para Android
Who's in, who's out of the World Cup 2018?

FIFA World Cup 2018: Who's in, who's out with nine spots left

Lo sentimos, esta página solo está disponible en idioma English.

Octubre 10, 2017 Por Oscar Rojas
Argentina and Portugal booked their spot in the final matchday, while other teams will have to watch the tournament at home.

With only two games left for those teams that made it to the playoffs, there are now 23 teams that can start making ticket reservations for their trip to Russia.

We were treated with some of the finest World Cup Qualifying games in history, as teams such as Argentina and Portugal had to fight for their spot in the global tournament until the final game. Others like the Netherlands needed a miracle that didn't happen, and other teams that bragged about their chances of making the trip to Russia, such as the USMNT and Chile, were left out of the competition.

There will also be two teams making their debut in this tournament, as Iceland and Panama booked their spot in the competition until the last game of their respective groups.

Here's a quick breakdown of which teams have made it to the World Cup

UEFA

  • Russia (host)

  • France

  • Portugal

  • Germany

  • Serbia

  • Poland

  • England

  • Spain

  • Belgium

  • Iceland

CONMEBOL

  • Brazil

  • Uruguay

  • Argentina

  • Colombia

ASIA

  • Iran

  • Korea Republic

  • Saudi Arabia

  • Japan

Africa

Nigeria

Egypt

*Three spots yet to be determined

Playoffs

Eight teams in Europe will play for a spot in the World Cup via a playoff round, while teams from around the world will enter two-legged ties to determine a couple of spots for the global tournament.

UEFA playoff teams

  • Italy

  • Croatia

  • Greece

  • Denmark

  • Ireland

  • Northern Ireland

  • Switzerland

  • Sweden

Inter-confederation playoffs

Since 1998, two inter-confederation playoffs have been determined to grant a couple more spots in the World Cup. This year, a team from Oceania will face CONMEBOL's fifth-placed team, while the fourth place from CONCACAF gets ready to battle a team playing in the Asian Football Confederation

OFC vs CONMEBOL playoff: New Zealand vs Perú

AFC vs CONCACAF playoff: Australia vs Honduras

 

 


Suscríbete a nuestro boletín »

Email: ¿Por qué Suscribirse?

Próximos partidos relevantes »

Iránjun 25
14:00
Portugal
Españajun 25
14:00
Marruecos
Dinamarcajun 26
10:00
Francia
Australiajun 26
10:00
Per
Nigeriajun 26
14:00
Argentina
Islandiajun 26
14:00
Croacia
Méxicojun 27
10:00
Suecia
Corea del Surjun 27
10:00
Alemania
Serbiajun 27
14:00
Brasil
Suizajun 27
14:00
Costa Rica
App Live Soccer TV
Sigue el juego donde quiera que estés
Baja la App de Live Soccer TV para
Iphone o Android
App de Live Soccer TV para iOSApp de Live Soccer TV para Android

Copa Mundial de la FIFA

Group A
14 jun 11:00Moscow
Rusia 5 - 0 Arabia Saudita
15 jun 8:00Yekaterinburg
Egipto 0 - 1 Uruguay
19 jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Rusia 3 - 1 Egipto
20 jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Arabia Saudita
25 jun 10:00Volgograd
Arabia Saudita vs Egipto
25 jun 10:00Samara
Uruguay vs Rusia
Group B
15 jun 11:00Saint Petersburg
Marruecos 0 - 1 Irán
15 jun 14:00Sochi
Portugal 3 - 3 España
20 jun 8:00Moscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Marruecos
20 jun 14:00Kazan
Irán 0 - 1 España
25 jun 14:00Saransk
Irán vs Portugal
25 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
España vs Marruecos
Group C
16 jun 6:00Kazan
Francia 2 - 1 Australia
16 jun 12:00Saransk
Perú 0 - 1 Dinamarca
21 jun 8:00Samara
Dinamarca 1 - 1 Australia
21 jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Francia 1 - 0 Perú
26 jun 10:00Sochi
Australia vs Perú
26 jun 10:00Moscow
Dinamarca vs Francia
Group D
16 jun 9:00Moscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Islandia
16 jun 15:00Kaliningrad
Croacia 2 - 0 Nigeria
21 jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croacia
22 jun 11:00Volgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Islandia
26 jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Islandia vs Croacia
26 jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
17 jun 8:00Samara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
17 jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Brasil 1 - 1 Suiza
22 jun 8:00Saint Petersburg
Brasil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
22 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Suiza
27 jun 14:00Moscow
Serbia vs Brasil
27 jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suiza vs Costa Rica
Group F
17 jun 11:00Moscow
Alemania 0 - 1 México
18 jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suecia 1 - 0 Corea del Sur
23 jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Corea del Sur 1 - 2 México
23 jun 14:00Sochi
Alemania 2 - 1 Suecia
27 jun 10:00Kazan
Corea del Sur vs Alemania
27 jun 10:00Yekaterinburg
México vs Suecia
Group G
18 jun 11:00Sochi
Bélgica 3 - 0 Panamá
18 jun 14:00Volgograd
Túnez 1 - 2 Inglaterra
23 jun 8:00Moscow
Bélgica 5 - 2 Túnez
24 jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Inglaterra 6 - 1 Panamá
28 jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Inglaterra vs Bélgica
28 jun 14:00Saransk
Panamá vs Túnez
Group H
19 jun 8:00Saransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japón
19 jun 11:00Moscow
Polonia 1 - 2 Senegal
24 jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Japón vs Senegal
24 jun 14:00Kazan
Polonia vs Colombia
28 jun 10:00Volgograd
Japón vs Polonia
28 jun 10:00Samara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
30 jun 10:00Kazan
[1C] vs [2D]
30 jun 14:00Sochi
[1A] vs [2B]
1 jul 10:00Moscow
[1B] vs [2A]
1 jul 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
2 jul 10:00Samara
[1E] vs [2F]
2 jul 14:00Rostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
3 jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
3 jul 14:00Moscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
6 jul 10:00Nizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
6 jul 14:00Kazan
[W53] vs [W54]
7 jul 10:00Samara
[W55] vs [W56]
7 jul 14:00Sochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
10 jul 14:00Saint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
11 jul 14:00Moscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
14 jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
15 jul 11:00Moscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018