Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Spain

Spain - Segunda Division

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time


Table

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1   Rayo Vallecano 42 21 13 8 67 48 +19 76 LWLLW
2   Huesca 42 21 12 9 61 40 +21 75 LLWDW
3
Real Zaragoza 42 20 11 11 57 44 +13 71 WWWLW
4
Sporting Gijón 42 21 8 13 60 40 +20 71 LWLLL
5   Real Valladolid 42 19 10 13 69 55 +14 67 WLWWW
6   Numancia 42 18 11 13 52 41 +11 65 WLDLL
7   Real Oviedo 42 18 11 13 54 48 +6 65 WLWLW
8
Osasuna 42 16 16 10 44 34 +10 64 LWDWW
9
Cádiz 42 16 16 10 42 29 +13 64 LDLWD
10   Granada 42 17 10 15 55 50 +5 61 WLWLL
11   Tenerife 42 15 14 13 58 50 +8 59 DDWDD
12   Lugo 42 15 10 17 39 48 -9 55 DLLDW
13   Alcorcón 42 12 16 14 37 42 -5 52 WDWDD
14
Reus Deportiu 42 12 16 14 31 42 -11 52 LLLDW
15
Gimnàstic Tarragona 42 15 7 20 44 50 -6 52 WWWLL
16   Córdoba 42 15 6 21 57 65 -8 51 WWWWL
17   Albacete 42 11 16 15 35 46 -11 49 DDLLD
18   Almería 42 12 12 18 38 45 -7 48 DDLWD
19   Cultural Leonesa 42 11 15 16 54 67 -13 48 LWLDD
20   Barcelona II 42 10 14 18 46 54 -8 44 LDWWL
21   Lorca 42 8 9 25 37 68 -31 33 WLLWL
22   Sevilla II 42 7 11 24 29 60 -31 32 LWLWL
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
Segunda: Regular Season
Jaime MataReal Valladolid 33 8
Raúl de TomásRayo Vallecano 24 4
Sergi GuardiolaCórdoba 22 2
Borja IglesiasReal Zaragoza 22 6
Michael SantosSporting Gijón 17 1
J. HernándezHuesca 16 3
Gonzalo MeleroHuesca 16 5
D. MachísGranada 14 1
S. LongoTenerife 12 2
Ó. TrejoRayo Vallecano 12 4
Carles AleñàBarcelona II 11 3
RodriCultural Leonesa 11 0
Manu BarreiroGimnàstic Tarragona 10 2
Álvaro GarcíaCádiz 10 0
Miguel LinaresReal Oviedo 10 0
Segunda: Final Stage
Pablo HervíasReal Valladolid 1 0
Kiko OlivasReal Valladolid 1 0
Óscar PlanoReal Valladolid 1 0

 

News

Ronaldo negotiating to buy legendary Spanish club
Live Soccer TV
The former Brazilian striker has been linked with numerous teams around the world, but he seems ready to invest in the Segunda División side.

 

About Segunda Division

The Segunda Division is the lower tier of Spain's two professional football leagues. Founded in 1929, it consists of 22 teams with a promotion/relegation system. The top three teams are promoted to La Liga, whereas the bottoms four are relegated to Segunda Division B. The Spanish Segunda Division's current real name is Liga Adelante.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Saudi ArabiaJun 25
10:00am
Egypt
IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018