Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Córdoba CF

Founded  1954
Stadium  Estadio Nuevo Arcángel
Capacity  21,822
Manager  José Ramón Sandoval

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Marcos Lavín RodríguezMarcos Lavín
Pawel KieszekP. Kieszek
Igor StefanovićI. Stefanović
Defenders
Aythami Artiles OlivaAythami Artiles
Goals: 3
Javier Soler GarcíaJavier Soler
José Manuel Fernández ReyesFernández
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Francisco Javier García Noblejas HernanzJavi Noblejas
Víctor Manuel Mena CotoVíctor Mena
José Manuel Sánchez GuillénJosema Sánchez
Álex Quintanilla UrionabarrenetxeaÁlex Quintanilla
Miguel Loureiro AmeijedaMiguel Loureiro
Assists: 1
José Antonio Caro MartínezJosé Caro
Goals: 2
Jesús Miguel Valentín RodríguezJesús Valentín
Midfielders
Esteve Monterde TorrentsEsteve Monterde
Javier Lara GrandeJavi Lara
Assists: 5
Sergio Aguza SantiagoSergio Aguza
Goals: 3, Assists: 2
Álvaro Aguado MéndezÁlvaro Aguado
Francisco Sebastián Moyano JiménezSebas Moyano
Juan José Narváez SolarteJ. Narváez
Goals: 5
Eduardo Ramos GómezEdu Ramos
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Javier Galán GilJavier Galán
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Bruno Eduardo Montelongo GestaB. Montelongo
Jordi Ortega AlcaláJordi Ortega
Joaquim Araújo DelgadoQuim Araújo
Goals: 1
Alejandro Vallejo MínguezÁlex Vallejo
Alejandro Alfaro LigeroAlfaro
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
José Antonio Reyes CalderónJosé Antonio Reyes
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
Attackers
Jesús Sillero MartínJesús Sillero
Borja Estepa MuñozBorja Estepa
Saša JovanovićS. Jovanović
Goals: 3, Assists: 6
Alberto Quiles PiosaAlberto Quiles
Andrés Martín GarcíaAndrés Martín
Waldo Rubio MartínWaldo Rubio
Sergio Guardiola NavarroSergi Guardiola
Goals: 21, Assists: 8
Eneko Jauregi EscobarEneko Jauregi
Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
26Marcos Lavín 2100000400000
13P. Kieszek 343240363600200200
1I. Stefanović 3036044003400101
Defenders
23Aythami Artiles 321350151500030410
29Javier Soler 21901100000000
17Fernández 282317282715711500
19Javi Noblejas 25461101600000
28Víctor Mena 231722201500100
18Josema Sánchez 211003121204600300
16Álex Quintanilla 27927111102100400
15Miguel Loureiro 211013141134701600
2José Caro 2516862018201320300
21Jesús Valentín 268109900300200
Midfielders
20Esteve Monterde 2200000200000
7Javi Lara 321800242044705100
5Sergio Aguza 2520663023781332800
37Álvaro Aguado 226991551011700200
31Sebas Moyano 2100000100000
24J. Narváez 23957151238450100
6Edu Ramos 2629913535051111210
11Javier Galán 233068383354523710
3B. Montelongo 3000000000000
30Jordi Ortega 2300000000000
12Quim Araújo 301876151610000
4Álex Vallejo 269781710742300200
10Alfaro 311092261115112112200
9José Antonio Reyes 3471215877714400
Attackers
32Jesús Sillero 2200000100000
34Borja Estepa 1800000000000
22S. Jovanović 2620293023712936400
45Alberto Quiles 23461101100000
38Andrés Martín 1800000100000
35Waldo Rubio 22332020300000
14Sergi Guardiola 26319638353442181000
39Eneko Jauregi 211791001001501200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
José Antonio Reyes 30 January 2018Free Agent-
Aythami Artiles 31 January 2018Las PalmasFree
B. Montelongo 31 January 2018Free Agent-
Álex Quintanilla 31 January 2018Almería-
F. Janković 26 January 2018Extremadura-
Quim Araújo 31 January 2018Albacete-
F. Bambock 01 February 2018Sparta-
Alberto Quiles 26 January 2018UCAM-
Jesús Valentín 31 January 2018Zaragoza-
J. Graví 30 January 2018DanubioLoan
Kike Echávarri 26 January 2018Extremadura-
Tomás Prieto 31 January 2018Extremadura-
Copete 04 January 2018Écija-
Transfers Out
F. Piovaccari 11 January 2018Ternana-
Carlos Caballero 24 January 2018FuenlabradaFree €
S. Marković 31 January 2018Apollon-
Javi Noblejas 01 July 2018Vallecano-
Samu 09 February 2018SundsvallFree
A. Ebwelle 31 January 2018ÉcijaFree €
Dani Pinillos 19 January 2018Barnsley-
João Afonso 30 January 2018Guimarães-
Marcos Drommel 31 January 2018Jaén-
Víctor Díaz 31 January 2018LucenaLoan
Kevin Bautista 31 January 2018LinaresLoan

News

Wednesday's scoreboard
The Courier (1 week ago)
El Córdoba obró el milagro
BeSoccer (3 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018