Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Celtic FC

Founded  1888
Stadium  Celtic Park
Capacity  60,832
Manager  B. Rodgers

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
D. de Vries 3700000000000
S. Bain 2600000000000
C. Gordon 3500000000000
R. Doohan 2000000000000
Defenders
J. Šimunović 2300000000000
K. Tierney 2000000000000
C. Miller 2000000000000
J. Hendry 2300000000000
M. Compper 3200000000000
M. Lustig 3100000000000
K. Ajer 2000000000000
D. Boyata 2700000000000
C. Gamboa 2800000000000
K. Mcinroy 1700000000000
Midfielders
S. Brown 3200000000000
J. Forrest 2600000000000
S. Sinclair 2900000000000
C. Musonda 2100000000000
P. Roberts 2100000000000
O. Ntcham 2200000000000
C. McGregor 2400000000000
K. Eboue 2000000000000
S. Armstrong 2600000000000
N. Bitton 2600000000000
T. Rogić 2500000000000
J. Hayes 3000000000000
E. Henderson 1800000000000
Attackers
M. Dembélé 2100000000000
L. Griffiths 2700000000000
O. Édouard 2000000000000
M. Johnston 1900000000000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Compper 01 January 2018Leipzig-
J. Lindsay 01 June 2018Ross-
C. Musonda 29 January 2018ChelseaLoan
R. Christie 01 July 2018Aberdeen-
R. Doohan 04 January 2018Morton-
J. Hendry 01 February 2018Dundee1.4M €
Transfers Out
L. Henderson 17 January 2018Bari 1908-
J. Mccart 19 January 2018Alloa AthleticLoan
P. Roberts 01 July 2018Man City-
R. Hendry 02 January 2018Raith RoversLoan
M. Hill 19 January 2018St. MirrenLoan
O. Édouard 01 July 2018PSG-
A. Ralston 16 March 2018Dundee UtdLoan

News

Steve Komphela set for return with Bloemfontein Celtic
ESPN (press release) (blog) (4 days ago)
Kundai Benyu returns to Celtic
soccer24.co.zw (11 hours ago)

Videos


Celtic FC - Brendan Rodgers is impressed with his playe…
3 hours ago

Celtic FC - Lewis Morgan hoping to make an impact on pr…
Yesterday

Celtic FC - Upping the intensity for pre-season
2 days ago

Celtic FC - Getting into shape for pre-season
3 days ago

Celtic FC - Shamrock Rovers
3 days ago

Celtic FC - Chris Davies on the importance of pre-season
4 days ago

Celtic FC - Brendan Rodgers is looking forward to pre-s…
4 days ago

Celtic FC - All About....Cristian Gamboa
Sunday, 10 Jun

Celtic FC - Odsonne Edouard
Friday, 8 Jun

Celtic FC - Fixtures, first match
Thursday, 7 Jun

Celtic FC - A Match For Cancer
Thursday, 7 Jun

Celtic FC - Scott Brown Testimonial
Monday, 11 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

IranJun 25
2:00pm
Portugal
SpainJun 25
2:00pm
Morocco
DenmarkJun 26
10:00am
France
AustraliaJun 26
10:00am
Peru
NigeriaJun 26
2:00pm
Argentina
IcelandJun 26
2:00pm
Croatia
MexicoJun 27
10:00am
Sweden
Korea RepublicJun 27
10:00am
Germany
SerbiaJun 27
2:00pm
Brazil
SwitzerlandJun 27
2:00pm
Costa Rica
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark 1 - 1 Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France 1 - 0 Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina 0 - 3 Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria 2 - 0 Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia 1 - 2 Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic 1 - 2 Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany 2 - 1 Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium 5 - 2 Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England 6 - 1 Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018