Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Calcio Catania

Founded  1908 / 1946
Stadium  Stadio Angelo Massimino
Capacity  20,104
Manager  C. Lucarelli

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Damiano FabianiD. Fabiani
Matteo PisseriM. Pisseri
Miguel Angel MartinezMiguel Angel
Defenders
Daniel SemenzatoD. Semenzato
Stefan ĐorđevićS. Đorđević
Goals: 1
Samuele BertiS. Berti
Luka BogdanL. Bogdan
Goals: 2
Edoardo BlondettE. Blondett
Kalifa MennehK. Menneh
Goals: 1
Luca TedeschiL. Tedeschi
Goals: 1
Ramzi AyaR. Aya
Goals: 1
Giovanni MarcheseG. Marchese
Goals: 1
Midfielders
Giuseppe FornitoG. Fornito
Goals: 2
Andrea MazzaraniA. Mazzarani
Goals: 7
Gianmarco PapaserioG. Papaserio
Salvatore CondorelliS. Condorelli
Rosario BucoloR. Bucolo
Marco BiagiantiM. Biagianti
Goals: 2
Andrea RussottoA. Russotto
Goals: 6
Antonio PorcinoA. Porcino
Goals: 1
Francesco LodiF. Lodi
Goals: 8
Attackers
Francesco NapolitanoF. Napolitano
Andrea Di GraziaA. Di Grazia
Goals: 4
Davis CurialeD. Curiale
Goals: 16
Maks BarišičM. Barišič
Goals: 6
Francesco RipaF. Ripa
Goals: 7
Mattia RossettiM. Rossetti
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1D. Fabiani 1900000100000
12M. Pisseri 263599404001000200
22Miguel Angel 233110104000200
Defenders
13D. Semenzato 3115562617972300100
20S. Đorđević 2739695431210100
3S. Berti 1700000200000
26L. Bogdan 222982343313420700
16E. Blondett 2611381913631700200
19K. Menneh 19781178973010000
5L. Tedeschi 3122902925411410500
4R. Aya 273287383714210600
15G. Marchese 3324263426891210200
Midfielders
18G. Fornito 23574136762020100
32A. Mazzarani 282110352312181770300
28G. Papaserio 1800000200000
30S. Condorelli 1800000100000
17R. Bucolo 295052041643400101
27M. Biagianti 34239433321256201000
7A. Russotto 30183030181281460300
8A. Porcino 231043171256610100
10F. Lodi 342750333126480401
Attackers
31F. Napolitano 1800000100000
23A. Di Grazia 221399301317142440300
11D. Curiale 30266037325196160700
9M. Barišič 2311511914511560200
29F. Ripa 32135131131892570300
34M. Rossetti 223330301600000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Barišič 24 January 2018Fidelis Andria-
A. Porcino 31 January 2018Reggina-
Transfers Out
Calil 28 February 2018SiracusaFree
Gladestony 03 January 2018Pro VercelliFree
G. Piermateri 01 July 2018Racing Córdoba-

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia