Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Shrewsbury Town FC

Founded  1886
Stadium  Montgomery Waters Meadow
Capacity  10,361
Manager  P. Hurst

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Shaun RowleyS. Rowley
Dean HendersonD. Henderson
Craig MacGillivrayC. MacGillivray
Danny CoyneD. Coyne
Cameron GregoryC. Gregory
Defenders
James BoltonJ. Bolton
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Luke HendrieL. Hendrie
Matthew SadlerM. Sadler
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Christos ShelisC. Shelis
Joe RileyJ. Riley
Goals: 1
Bryn MorrisB. Morris
Assists: 1
Max LoweM. Lowe
Assists: 1
Aristote NsialaA. Nsiala
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Junior BrownJ. Brown
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Omar BecklesO. Beckles
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Midfielders
Nathan ThomasN. Thomas
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
George HughesG. Hughes
John NolanJ. Nolan
Goals: 9, Assists: 5
Ryan BarnettR. Barnett
Abumere Tafadzwa OgogoA. Ogogo
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Sam JonesS. Jones
Abobaker EisaA. Eisa
Goals: 1
Alex RodmanA. Rodman
Goals: 5, Assists: 6
Christopher GallagherC. Gallagher
Ben GodfreyB. Godfrey
Goals: 1
Attackers
Lifumpa MwandweL. Mwandwe
Lenell John-LewisL. John-Lewis
Goals: 1
Shaun James WhalleyS. Whalley
Goals: 8, Assists: 10
Arthur GnahouaA. Gnahoua
Goals: 1
Stefan PayneS. Payne
Goals: 10, Assists: 3
Carlton MorrisC. Morris
Goals: 6, Assists: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
30S. Rowley 2100000400000
1D. Henderson 213330373700000100
15C. MacGillivray 2554066003700000
44D. Coyne 4400000100000
31C. Gregory 1800000100000
Defenders
13J. Bolton 232689323113511200
17L. Hendrie 237499813800200
5M. Sadler 333585404003211000
39C. Shelis 1800000300000
2J. Riley 2649876121110000
16B. Morris 219721611541901210
3M. Lowe 2062196301101100
22A. Nsiala 263713424202031800
12J. Brown 281336151501011400
6O. Beckles 2623283026411321610
Midfielders
N. Thomas 2357310645821200
24G. Hughes 1900000000000
20J. Nolan 263628414108095800
38R. Barnett 1800000000000
8A. Ogogo 283083353501022402
S. Jones 26823121900000
A. Eisa 1253121610000
23A. Rodman 3130183935413556500
25C. Gallagher 1900000000000
4B. Godfrey 202869383359510200
Attackers
37L. Mwandwe 1700000000000
14L. John-Lewis 282443203204210000
7S. Whalley 30346442393153810600
11A. Gnahoua 2527793623110100
45S. Payne 2616793616201123103300
9C. Morris 222625403010231264500
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Leitch-Smith 01 July 2018Dundee-
L. Hendrie 09 January 2018Burnley-
S. Jones 31 January 2018Grimsby-
S. Rowley 07 January 2018Tamworth-
R. Sears 01 July 2018Newtown-
Transfers Out
L. Dodds 31 January 2018ChesterfieldFree
B. Godfrey 01 July 2018Norwich-
D. Henderson 01 July 2018Man Utd-
E. Adams 04 January 2018Norwich-

News

The Week in Soccer
Getty Images FOTO (1 week ago)

Videos


Carlton Morris And Ben Godfrey Preview Shrewsbury Town…
4 days ago

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ItalyMay 28
2:45pm
Saudi Arabia
PortugalMay 28
2:45pm
Tunisia
FranceMay 28
3:00pm
Ireland Republic
USAMay 28
6:30pm
Bolivia
MexicoMay 28
9:00pm
Wales
ArgentinaMay 29
7:00pm
Haiti
PeruMay 29
9:00pm
Scotland
FranceJun 1
3:00pm
Italy
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt vs Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco vs Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal vs Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France vs Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru vs Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina vs Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia vs Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica vs Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil vs Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany vs Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden vs Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium vs Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia vs England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018