Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Reading FC

Founded  1871
Stadium  Madejski Stadium
Capacity  24,200
Manager  P. Clement

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Anssi JaakkolaA. Jaakkola
Vito MannoneV. Mannone
Defenders
Omar RichardsO. Richards
Goals: 2
Tyler  BlackettT. Blackett
Assists: 2
Tennai WatsonT. Watson
Chris GunterC. Gunter
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Liam MooreL. Moore
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Axel Óskar AndressonA. Andresson
Paul  McShaneP. McShane
Assists: 1
Tiago Abiola Delfim Almeida IloriTiago Ilori
Thomas HolmesT. Holmes
Tommy ElphickT. Elphick
Midfielders
George EvansG. Evans
Goals: 1
Jordan ObitaJ. Obita
Omatsone Folarin AlukoS. Aluko
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Dave EdwardsD. Edwards
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
John SwiftJ. Swift
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Leandro BacunaL. Bacuna
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Callum HarriottC. Harriott
Joey van den BergJ. van den Berg
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Stephen QuinnS. Quinn
Andrew Ferai RinomhotaA. Rinomhota
Ryan Henry EastR. East
Tyler Jayden FrostT. Frost
Liam KellyL. Kelly
Goals: 5, Assists: 3
Attackers
Chris MartinC. Martin
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Joseph MendesJ. Mendes
Assists: 1
Garath McClearyG. McCleary
Assists: 1
Pelle ClementP. Clement
Assists: 2
Daniel LoaderD. Loader
Jón Daði BöðvarssonJ. Böðvarsson
Goals: 7, Assists: 1
Sam SmithS. Smith
Goals: 1
Modou BarrowM. Barrow
Goals: 10, Assists: 4
Yann KermorgantY. Kermorgant
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
31A. Jaakkola 3145055004100100
1V. Mannone 303690414100400200
Defenders
50O. Richards 20769139461220300
24T. Blackett 2417862519682302101
30T. Watson 2100000000000
2C. Gunter 284126464601011600
6L. Moore 254140464600031600
37A. Andresson 2000000000000
5P. McShane 322141262421201500
20Tiago Ilori 2521892926351800201
57T. Holmes 18901100700000
3T. Elphick 301964221200100
Midfielders
8G. Evans 23877189951710500
11J. Obita 24592020200100
14S. Aluko 2930453936316434400
16D. Edwards 3224143227531134510
10J. Swift 2214672417761021400
19L. Bacuna 262649332943713801
15C. Harriott 2400000000000
4J. van den Berg 3225743331211911800
21S. Quinn 3200000200000
42A. Rinomhota 2100000600000
41R. East 1900000000000
51T. Frost 1800000000000
38L. Kelly 2224033428616953300
Attackers
27C. Martin 2942410462911100
9J. Mendes 271543120301000
12G. McCleary 31816189971201200
22P. Clement 22106923101353302200
56D. Loader 1700000300000
23J. Böðvarsson 251765332013121671200
55S. Smith 2031984421410000
17M. Barrow 2533484137495104600
18Y. Kermorgant 36130825131261421310
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Bond 01 July 2018Peterborough-
D. Gravenberch 01 July 2018Roeselare-
Y. Meïté 01 July 2018Sochaux-
A. Andresson 07 January 2018Torquay-
J. Barrett 01 July 2018Coventry-
L. Ward 01 July 2018Aldershot-
A. Novakovich 01 July 2018Telstar-
M. Omolabi 01 January 2018Tottenham-
Transfers Out
R. Beerens 31 January 2018Vitesse-
J. Sheppard 12 March 2018WealdstoneLoan
R. Dickie 04 January 2018Oxford-
G. Osho 23 February 2018Maidenhead UtdLoan

News

Tunisia
The Guardian (6 hours ago)
Peter Sapp Passes Away
Patch.com (6 hours ago)

Videos


LATICS CLASSICS: Wigan Athletic 3 Reading 1 - Promotion…
Yesterday

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018