Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Burton Albion FC

Founded  1950
Stadium  Pirelli Stadium
Capacity  6,912
Manager  N. Clough

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Stephen BywaterS. Bywater
Harry CampbellH. Campbell
Defenders
Reece HutchinsonR. Hutchinson
Ben TurnerB. Turner
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Tomáš EgertT. Egert
Damien McCroryD. McCrory
Kyle John McFadzeanK. McFadzean
Tom FlanaganT. Flanagan
Goals: 2
John BrayfordJ. Brayford
Assists: 1
Shaun BarkerS. Barker
Jake BuxtonJ. Buxton
Assists: 1
Midfielders
William MillerW. Miller
Lloyd DyerL. Dyer
Goals: 7, Assists: 2
Tom NaylorT. Naylor
Goals: 3
Luke MurphyL. Murphy
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Jacob DavenportJ. Davenport
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Martin SamuelsenM. Samuelsen
Joe SbarraJ. Sbarra
Assists: 2
Hope AkpanH. Akpan
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Jamie AllenJ. Allen
Goals: 1
Attackers
Lukas AkinsL. Akins
Goals: 5, Assists: 6
Marvin SordellM. Sordell
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Liam BoyceL. Boyce
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Darren  BentD. Bent
Goals: 2
Luke VarneyL. Varney
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1S. Bywater 363960444400100400
24H. Campbell 22000002300000
Defenders
28R. Hutchinson 1800000100000
6B. Turner 292360302644521500
29T. Egert 23223030400000
14D. McCrory 285558713400100
5K. McFadzean 313415423934500900
12T. Flanagan 2618892720751720400
2J. Brayford 302161282717101200
25S. Barker 35010101500000
23J. Buxton 3326273229301401500
Midfielders
18W. Miller 2150610736500000
11L. Dyer 3529003830851072100
15T. Naylor 26288033321113301200
7L. Murphy 283006383448812700
19J. Davenport 191351171524211100
20M. Samuelsen 216479724900100
26J. Sbarra 196021741343002100
21H. Akpan 2617602619761621101
4J. Allen 23172129191082010100
Attackers
10L. Akins 293509423934356500
17M. Sordell 272649403010151131000
27L. Boyce 271062161248631200
9D. Bent 34869151056620100
16L. Varney 353041811712500100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
D. McCrory 04 January 2018Portsmouth-
M. Harness 01 July 2018Port Vale-
J. Davenport 31 January 2018Man CityLoan
J. Livesey 31 January 2018Partick U20-
M. Dinanga 01 July 2018Telford Utd-
Transfers Out
S. Scannell 06 January 2018Huddersfield-
L. Murphy 01 July 2018Leeds-
M. Palmer 25 January 2018Rotherham-

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
JapanJun 24
11:00am
Senegal
PolandJun 24
2:00pm
Colombia
UruguayJun 25
10:00am
Russia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay 1 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal 1 - 0 Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran 0 - 1 Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018