Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

CA Atlanta

Founded  1904
Stadium  Estadio Don León Kolbovski
Capacity  24,500
Manager  F. Castro

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
G. Brambatti 27701010000000
R. Lugo 262900333301000200
I. Viain 181802200000000
Defenders
N. Tecilla 231942232030010601
I. Varga 2300000000000
I. Castro 2131010000000
N. Bianchi Arce 312308272703000710
G. Herrera 211642201000000
L. Gogna 271062110000000
C. Leyes 323604400000100
M. Bazán 253607432000100
M. Bettini 222365302829000300
A. Ochoa 222650312921000501
Midfielders
L. Álvarez 231037211298000300
F. Monserrat 261864282179030600
G. Vega 261623231945010310
G. Seijas 243185320000100
N. Previtali 222040252323000200
B. Oyola 22825188105000000
M. Sosa 221907161000000
J. Chávez 291083191368040100
B. Miranda 2519823021910050100
J. Ochoa 2119802825314020400
Attackers
A. Martínez 2521933123850120500
W. Mazzantti 211240151415000300
F. Pedrozo 251664261794030300
M. Giménez 2169614865050400
D. Nakache 223648442000100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
H. Martínez 01 July 2018Douglas HaigFree
M. Molina 01 July 2018Tristán SuárezFree
Á. Cequeira 01 January 2018Rivadavia VT-
M. Sosa 02 January 2018Def y JusticiaLoan
R. Esmail 01 July 2018Cañuelas-
W. Mazzantti 17 January 2018TigreLoan
Transfers Out
G. Sánchez 08 June 2018Los AndesFree
N. Tecilla 01 July 2018Lanús-
L. Álvarez 01 July 2018Independiente-
A. Martínez 02 July 2018Sol América-

News

Atlanta: Soccer City, USA
Atlanta Journal Constitution (blog) (3 days ago)
Southern Fried Soccer: Atlanta United's impact on VAR
Atlanta Journal Constitution (22 hours ago)
Fans crowd downtown Atlanta for Comic Con, soccer, SEC football
Atlanta Journal Constitution (3 days ago)
Orlando City lifts Atlanta United supporters group ban
Dirty South Soccer (blog) (20 hours ago)

Videos


Interview: Brian Schmetzer on Atlanta United supporters
2 days ago

HIGHLIGHTS: Atlanta United FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC …
2 days ago

Sounders gut out road match at Atlanta United to take p…
3 days ago

Head-butt and bear hugs cause chaos in Atlanta
3 days ago

Alcatel Play of the Match: Nico Lodeiro's PK secure…
3 days ago

Rave TV Recap: Sounders battle to 1-1 draw in Atlanta
3 days ago

Interview: Nicolás Lodeiro post-match at Atlanta United
3 days ago

Interview: Brian Schmetzer post-match at Atlanta United
3 days ago

Interview: Stefan Frei post-match at Atlanta United
3 days ago

HIGHLIGHTS: Seattle Sounders FC at Atlanta United | Jul…
4 days ago

Interview: Brian Schmetzer on arriving in Atlanta ahead…
Saturday, 7 Jul

Quest Diagnostics Scouting Report: Atlanta's dynami…
Thursday, 12 Jul

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
France 4 - 3 Argentina
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
Spain 1 - 1P Russia
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Croatia P1 - 1 Denmark
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
Brazil 2 - 0 Mexico
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Belgium 3 - 2 Japan
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Sweden 1 - 0 Switzerland
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
Colombia 1 - 1 England
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
Brazil 1 - 2 Belgium
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
Sweden 0 - 2 England
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
Russia 2 - 2P Croatia
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgium
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
Croatia 2 - 1 England
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
Belgium 2 - 0 England
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
France 4 - 2 Croatia