Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Live Football on TV and Online: Thursday Jan. 17, 2013

  • Tue
    Jan 15
  • Wed
    Jan 16
  • Thu
    Jan 17
  • Fri
    Jan 18
  • Sat
    Jan 19
  • Sun
    Jan 20
  • Mon
    Jan 21
  •  
?  
USA/Canada - Major League Soccer 
Live 12:00pm 2013 MLS Superdraft ESPN2, ESPN3, YouTube, TSN2
Spain - Copa del Rey 
Live + 3:55pm Atlético Madrid 2 - 0 Real Betis beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español,
Friendly 
Live 10:00am Burkina Faso 3 - 0 Swaziland
Portugal - Taça de Portugal 
Live + 1:45pm Arouca 1 - 4 Belenenses William Hill, Sport TV2, Sport TV Áfric…
Live + 3:45pm Académica 0 - 4 Benfica William Hill, Sport TV1, Ma Chaîne Spor…
Mexico - Copa MX 
Live 9:55pm Puebla 4 - 0 Celaya Univision Deportes
Argentina - Torneos de Verano 
Live 8:00pm Independiente 0 - 0 Racing Club FOX Deportes
South America - Sudamericano Sub-20 
Live + 3:45pm Paraguay U20 5 - 1 Bolivia U20 SporTV 3
Live + 6:00pm Argentina 3 - 2 Colombia beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español,
 Costa Rica - Primera Division
 Finland - Veikkausliiga
 Greece - Greek Cup
 Indonesia - Divisi Utama Liga Indonesia
 Italy - Serie A
 Jordan - Jordan League
 Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
 South America - Copa América
 Turkey - Turkish Cup
 World - Club Friendly
?  
Europe - UEFA Champions League 
Repeat 4:00am Chelsea vs Nordsjælland Fox Soccer Plus
Repeat 8:00am Montpellier vs Arsenal Fox Soccer Plus
Delay 11:45am Arsenal vs Schalke 04 FOX Soccer Match Pass
Delay 2:45pm Schalke 04 vs Arsenal FOX Soccer Match Pass
Europe - UEFA Europa League 
Repeat 11:00am Basel vs Sporting CP Fox Soccer Plus
England - Premier League 
Repeat 12:00am Chelsea vs Southampton Fox Soccer Plus, SuperSport 3, SuperSport…
Repeat 7:00pm Chelsea vs Southampton Fox Soccer Plus
Italy - Serie A 
Delay 12:00pm Lazio vs Atalanta beIN SPORTS
Repeat 3:30pm Lazio vs Atalanta beIN SPORTS
Spain - Copa del Rey 
Repeat 4:00am Real Zaragoza vs Sevilla beIN SPORTS en Español
Repeat 6:00am Barcelona vs Málaga beIN SPORTS
Repeat 10:00pm Atlético Madrid vs Real Betis beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español
England - FA Cup 
Repeat 2:00pm Newcastle United vs Chelsea Fox Soccer Plus
Friendly 
Repeat 2:00am Brazil vs South Africa GOLTV
Repeat 5:00am Brazil vs Iraq GOLTV
Repeat 12:00pm Brazil vs South Africa GOLTV
Repeat 8:30pm Brazil vs Iraq GOLTV
Repeat 9:30pm Brazil vs South Africa GOLTV
Italy - Coppa Italia 
Delay 2:00am Fiorentina vs Roma beIN SPORTS en Español
North America - Copa Centroamericana 
Repeat 1:00pm Honduras vs El Salvador GOLTV
Repeat 3:00pm Panama vs Costa Rica GOLTV
Repeat 5:00pm Honduras vs Costa Rica GOLTV
South America - Copa Libertadores 
Repeat 6:00pm Guadalajara vs Universidad Chile FOX Deportes
Mexico - Copa MX 
Delay 1:00pm Irapuato vs Atlas ESPN Deportes
Argentina - Superliga Argentina 
Repeat 3:00am Vélez Sarsfield vs Boca Juniors GOLTV
South America - Sudamericano Sub-20 
Delay 2:00am Ecuador vs Peru beIN SPORTS
Repeat 4:00am Brazil vs Venezuela beIN SPORTS
Delay 8:00pm Paraguay vs Bolivia beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español

 

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018