Live Soccer TV

Aplicação Live Soccer TV para iOS
Aplicação Live Soccer TV para Android
Tuchel could become Bayern's new boss

Former Dortmund coach in talks to replace Ancelotti at Bayern

Desculpe, esta página só está disponível em English.

Setembro 29, 2017 Por Oscar Rojas
Thomas Tuchel seems to be the best option for the Bavarians after having the Italian sacked on Thursday.

Apparently, Bayern Munich's execs are close to deciding who will take Carlo Ancelotti's place as coach, and keeping their tradition of "stealing" Borussia Dortmund's talents, they are keen on signing a former yellow-and-black boss.

According to German newspaper Bild, Thomas Tuchel has already started negotiations to become the Bavarians new boss, following Ancelotti's sacking due to a slow start of the season and a harsh relationship with some of the team's leaders.

Tuchel's name emerged as the most viable option for Die Roten, as he is currently unemployed. Other options included Jürgen Klopp and Julian Nagelsmann, but their current contracts with Liverpool and Hoffenheim made them long-term options. Louis Van Gaal and Luis Enrique were also considered for the role, but were eventually discarded by Bayern's hierarchy.

The former Borussia Dortmund boss has only won a DFB-Pokal title in his coaching career, which includes stints at Mainz 05, Augsburg II and the Yellow-and-black side.

 

 


Assinar Newsletter »

Email: Porque se deve inscrever?

Próximos Jogos Principais »

ColômbiaJun 19
8:00
Japão
PolôniaJun 19
11:00
Senegal
RússiaJun 19
14:00
Egito
PortugalJun 20
8:00
Marrocos
UruguaiJun 20
11:00
Arábia Saudita
IrJun 20
14:00
Espanha
DinamarcaJun 21
8:00
Austrália
FrançaJun 21
11:00
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
14:00
Croácia
BrasilJun 22
8:00
Costa Rica
App Live Soccer TV
Siga o jogo em viagem
Faça o Download da Aplicação Live Soccer TV para
iPhone e Android
Aplicação Live Soccer TV para iOSAplicação Live Soccer TV para Android

Copa do Mundo FIFA

Group A
14 Jun 11:00Moscow
Rússia 5 - 0 Arábia Saudita
15 Jun 8:00Yekaterinburg
Egito 0 - 1 Uruguai
19 Jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Rússia x Egito
20 Jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Uruguai x Arábia Saudita
25 Jun 10:00Volgograd
Arábia Saudita x Egito
25 Jun 10:00Samara
Uruguai x Rússia
Group B
15 Jun 11:00Saint Petersburg
Marrocos 0 - 1 Irã
15 Jun 14:00Sochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Espanha
20 Jun 8:00Moscow
Portugal x Marrocos
20 Jun 14:00Kazan
Irã x Espanha
25 Jun 14:00Saransk
Irã x Portugal
25 Jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Espanha x Marrocos
Group C
16 Jun 6:00Kazan
França 2 - 1 Austrália
16 Jun 12:00Saransk
Peru 0 - 1 Dinamarca
21 Jun 8:00Samara
Dinamarca x Austrália
21 Jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
França x Peru
26 Jun 10:00Sochi
Austrália x Peru
26 Jun 10:00Moscow
Dinamarca x França
Group D
16 Jun 9:00Moscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Islândia
16 Jun 15:00Kaliningrad
Croácia 2 - 0 Nigéria
21 Jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina x Croácia
22 Jun 11:00Volgograd
Nigéria x Islândia
26 Jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Islândia x Croácia
26 Jun 14:00Saint Petersburg
Nigéria x Argentina
Group E
17 Jun 8:00Samara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Sérvia
17 Jun 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Brasil 1 - 1 Suíça
22 Jun 8:00Saint Petersburg
Brasil x Costa Rica
22 Jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Sérvia x Suíça
27 Jun 14:00Moscow
Sérvia x Brasil
27 Jun 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suíça x Costa Rica
Group F
17 Jun 11:00Moscow
Alemanha 0 - 1 México
18 Jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Suécia x Coreia do Sul
23 Jun 11:00Rostov-on-Don
Coreia do Sul x México
23 Jun 14:00Sochi
Alemanha x Suécia
27 Jun 10:00Kazan
Coreia do Sul x Alemanha
27 Jun 10:00Yekaterinburg
México x Suécia
Group G
18 Jun 11:00Sochi
Bélgica x Panamá
18 Jun 14:00Volgograd
Tunísia x Inglaterra
23 Jun 8:00Moscow
Bélgica x Tunísia
24 Jun 8:00Nizhny Novgorod
Inglaterra x Panamá
28 Jun 14:00Kaliningrad
Inglaterra x Bélgica
28 Jun 14:00Saransk
Panamá x Tunísia
Group H
19 Jun 8:00Saransk
Colômbia x Japão
19 Jun 11:00Moscow
Polônia x Senegal
24 Jun 11:00Yekaterinburg
Japão x Senegal
24 Jun 14:00Kazan
Polônia x Colômbia
28 Jun 10:00Volgograd
Japão x Polônia
28 Jun 10:00Samara
Senegal x Colômbia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
30 Jun 10:00Kazan
[1C] x [2D]
30 Jun 14:00Sochi
[1A] x [2B]
1 Jul 10:00Moscow
[1B] x [2A]
1 Jul 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
[1D] x [2C]
Round of 16
2 Jul 10:00Samara
[1E] x [2F]
2 Jul 14:00Rostov-on-Don
[1G] x [2H]
3 Jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[1F] x [2E]
3 Jul 14:00Moscow
[1H] x [2G]
Quarter Final
6 Jul 10:00Nizhny Novgorod
[W49] x [W50]
6 Jul 14:00Kazan
[W53] x [W54]
7 Jul 10:00Samara
[W55] x [W56]
7 Jul 14:00Sochi
[W51] x [W52]
Semi-final
10 Jul 14:00Saint Petersburg
[W57] x [W58]
11 Jul 14:00Moscow
[W59] x [W60]
Third place match
14 Jul 10:00Saint Petersburg
[L61] x [L62]
Final
15 Jul 11:00Moscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018