Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Soccer TV Listings for final MLS Matchday, October 27-28, 2012

October 26, 2012 By Angela Asante
The full Major League Soccer listings for USA. Tune into the MLS for Matchday 34.

To view full tv listings for the MLS including repeat broadcasts, visit the Major League Soccer competition page.

The following tv listings are limited to live UK and US TV broadcasts:

 

Oct 27 1:30pm Philadelphia Union vs New York RB MLS Live, NBC, TSN2 [Int'l channels]
Oct 27 2:00pm Montreal Impact vs New England MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, Directv [Int'l channels]
Oct 27 4:00pm Chicago Fire vs DC United MLS Live, TSN2, NBC Sports Network [Int'l channels]
Oct 27 6:30pm Portland Timbers vs SJ Earthquakes MLS Live, TSN2, NBC Sports Network [Int'l channels]
Oct 27 8:00pm Real Salt Lake vs Whitecaps MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, Sportsnet One [Int'l channels]
Oct 27 8:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Houston Dynamo MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, Directv [Int'l channels]
Oct 28 3:00pm Columbus Crew vs Toronto TSN, MLS Live [Int'l channels]
Oct 28 6:00pm Dallas vs Chivas USA Galavision, MLS Live [Int'l channels]
Oct 28 8:00pm LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders ESPN, ESPN Deportes, MLS Live, TSN2, ESPN UK / HD,ESPN3 [Int'l channels]

Have we missed something? Do you have any suggestions to help improve LiveSoccerTV? Let us know.

MLS - Standings Table

POS.   TEAM MP W D L GF GA D P
2012 - EASTERN CONFERENCE TABLE
1   Sporting KC 34 18 9 7 42 27 15 63
2   DC United 33 17 6 10 52 42 10 57
3   Chicago Fire 33 17 5 11 45 40 5 56
4   New York RB 33 15 9 9 54 46 8 54
5   Houston Dynamo 33 14 11 8 48 39 9 53
6   Columbus Crew 33 14 7 12 42 43 -1 49
7   Montreal Impact 33 12 6 15 45 50 -5 42
8   Philadelphia Union 33 10 6 17 37 42 -5 36
9   New England 33 8 8 17 38 44 -6 32
10   Toronto 33 5 8 20 35 60 -25 23
2012 - WESTERN CONFERENCE TABLE
1   SJ Earthquakes 33 19 8 6 71 42 29 65
2   Seattle Sounders 33 15 11 7 51 32 19 56
3   Real Salt Lake 33 17 5 11 46 35 11 56
4   LA Galaxy 33 15 6 12 58 47 11 51
5   Whitecaps 33 11 9 13 35 41 -6 42
6   Dallas 33 9 11 13 40 45 -5 38
7   Colorado Rapids 33 10 4 19 42 50 -8 34
8   Portland Timbers 33 8 9 16 33 55 -22 33
9   Chivas USA 33 7 8 18 22 56 -34 29

 

 


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Korea RepublicJun 23
11:00am
Mexico
GermanyJun 23
2:00pm
Sweden
EnglandJun 24
8:00am
Panama
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia 3 - 1 Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia 1 - 2 Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland 1 - 2 Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018