Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Paraguay

Paraguayan Division Profesional

Paraguay Division Profesional also known as the Primera División or due to sponsorship reasons Copa TIGO, is the top professional football league in Paraguay. Currently, there are 12 teams in the first division.

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Table

Pos. TeamMPWDLGFGADP
Division Profesional: Apertura
1   Libertad 22 15 5 2 41 17 +24 50
2   Guaraní 22 14 4 4 56 31 +25 46
3   Olimpia 22 9 6 7 32 26 +6 33
4   Cerro Porteño 22 8 7 7 49 38 +11 31
5   Sol de América 22 7 10 5 36 31 +5 31
6   Rubio Ñú 22 8 6 8 38 37 +1 30
7   Nacional Asunción 22 8 6 8 26 27 -1 30
8   Sportivo Luqueño 22 6 10 6 23 25 -2 28
9   Deportivo Capiatá 22 6 8 8 22 37 -15 26
10   General Díaz 22 4 7 11 19 34 -15 19
11   12 de Octubre 22 2 9 11 21 38 -17 15
12   3 de Febrero 22 2 8 12 22 44 -22 14
Division Profesional: Clausura
1   Libertad 20 12 4 4 39 18 +21 40
2 Cerro Porteño 20 11 5 4 40 20 +20 38
3 Guaraní 20 10 5 5 41 27 +14 35
4 Sportivo Luqueño 20 9 7 4 24 22 +2 34
5 Nacional Asunción 20 9 5 6 18 17 +1 32
6 Olimpia 20 8 6 6 25 17 +8 30
7 3 de Febrero 20 7 4 9 22 30 -8 25
8 Sol de América 20 6 6 8 24 29 -5 24
9 General Díaz 20 6 5 9 22 32 -10 23
10 Deportivo Capiatá 20 5 4 11 22 34 -12 19
11   12 de Octubre 20 4 3 13 22 37 -15 15
12 Rubio Ñú 20 2 8 10 16 32 -16 14

 

Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsPenalties
Division Profesional: Apertura
R. López Libertad 19 5
C. Ovelar Sol de América 19 6
Jorge Benítez Guaraní 17 0
F. Fernández Guaraní 14 0
G. Beltrán Cerro Porteño 13 0
Á. Romero Cerro Porteño 11 1
I. González Guaraní 10 4
F. Escobar Deportivo Capiatá 9 0
D. González Olimpia 9 1
Daniel Güiza Cerro Porteño 9 0
J. Ortega Rubio Ñú 9 1
M. Lequi Sportivo Luqueño 8 7
C. Correa Rubio Ñú 7 0
D. Mendieta 3 de Febrero 7 3
A. Cano General Díaz 6 3
Division Profesional: Clausura
F. Fernández Guaraní 15 0
C. Ovelar Olimpia 9 1
C. Colmán 3 de Febrero 8 0
S. Díaz Cerro Porteño 8 0
J. Ortigoza Cerro Porteño 8 1
G. Santacruz 12 de Octubre 8 0
F. Santander Guaraní 8 0
N. Camacho Libertad 7 1
C. Correa Sol de América 7 0
J. Dos Santos Cerro Porteño 7 1
F. Escobar Deportivo Capiatá 7 3
I. González Guaraní 7 2
S. Torales Nacional Asunción 7 1
R. Gamarra General Díaz 6 3
R. López Libertad 6 1

 

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why signup?