Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Club Cerro Porteño

Founded  1912
Stadium  Estadio General Pablo Rojas
Capacity  32,000
Manager  L. Zubeldía

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Ignacio Óscar DonI. Don
José Fernando Colmán BáezJ. Colmán
Antony Domingo Silva CanoA. Silva
Defenders
Alexis David Duarte PereiraA. Duarte
Raúl Alejandro Cáceres BogadoR. Cáceres
Goals: 1
Joel Elías Ronaldo Jiménez CabreraJ. Jiménez
Julio César  Irrazábal LeónJ. Irrazábal
Álvaro Daniel Pereira BarragánÁ. Pereira
Hugo Fabián Franco SchlenderF. Franco
Goals: 1
Marcos Antonio Cáceres CenturiónM. Cáceres
Juan Marcelo Escobar ChenaJ. Escobar
Goals: 2
José Ignacio Pallas MartinezI. Pallas
Teodoro Paul Paredes PavónT. Paredes
Midfielders
Alan Francisco Rodríguez ArmoaA. Rodríguez
Stevens Jesús Gómez PereiraS. Gómez
Santiago Arzamendia DuarteS. Arzamendia
Goals: 3
Juan Rodrigo Rojas OvelarR. Rojas
Goals: 1
Ronald RoaR. Roa
Óscar Ramón Ruiz RoaÓ. Ruíz
Goals: 4
Víctor Javier Cáceres CenturiónV. Cáceres
Jorge Luis Rojas MezaJ. Rojas
Goals: 3
Hernán Novick RattichH. Novick
Goals: 3
Willian Benito Candia GarayW. Candia
Goals: 2
Silvio Gabriel Torales CastilloS. Torales
Marcos Antonio Acosta RojasM. Acosta
Kevin Mathías Fernández ArgüelloKevin Fernández
Goals: 3
Junior Danilo Coronel PavónD. Coronel
Julio César Báez MezaJ. Báez
Juan José Aguilar OrzusaJ. Aguilar
Marcelo José Palau BalzarettiM. Palau
Goals: 1
Attackers
Cristian Manuel InsaurraldeC. Insaurralde
Goals: 2
Nelson Antonio Haedo ValdezN. Valdez
Goals: 3
Sidelined: Achilles tendonitis
Junior Osvaldo Marabel JaraJ. Marabel
Diego ChurínD. Churín
Goals: 5
Alfio Ovidio Oviedo ÁlvarezA. Oviedo
Goals: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
I. Don 36901100000100
J. Colmán 2100000000000
A. Silva 341620181800000000
Defenders
A. Duarte 1800000000000
R. Cáceres 261440161600010100
J. Jiménez 2100000000000
J. Irrazábal 372159180000200
Á. Pereira 32241010000000
F. Franco 192703300010000
M. Cáceres 321710191900000300
J. Escobar 221045141130020200
I. Pallas 356007702000300
T. Paredes 25811101000000
Midfielders
A. Rodríguez 172717707000000
S. Gómez 1800000000000
S. Arzamendia 211257151503030201
R. Rojas 301437171611010700
R. Roa 1800000000000
Ó. Ruíz 276029634040100
V. Cáceres 3300000000000
J. Rojas 2588815785030300
H. Novick 2983914956030500
W. Candia 253387342020000
S. Torales 2600000000000
M. Acosta 264505500000100
Kevin Fernández 195401111010030200
D. Coronel 2100000000000
J. Báez 18301101000000
J. Aguilar 28904111010000200
M. Palau 32978141040010000
Attackers
C. Insaurralde 2653510555020200
N. Valdez 341716150030100
J. Marabel 20161010000000
D. Churín 281467171704050700
A. Oviedo 2289816975040410
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Palau 09 January 2018GuaraníFree
H. Novick 01 January 2018PeñarolLoan
B. Cáceres 01 July 2018Patronato-
M. Acosta 15 January 2018NacionalLoan
O. Alderete 01 July 2018Gimn La Plata-
M. Rojas 01 July 2018Lanús-
N. Caro 01 July 2018Brown Adrogué-
M. Villasanti 01 July 2018Temperley-
J. Marabel 01 February 2018CapiatáLoan
R. Roa 01 February 2018CapiatáLoan
Transfers Out
J. González 22 January 2018Paraná-
M. Riveros 01 January 2018Nacional-
F. García 17 January 2018Neftçi-
Alexis González 01 January 2018CapiatáLoan
V. Velázquez 05 January 2018Nacional-
R. Tandi 11 February 2018General DíazFree
Ronaldo Martínez 01 February 2018CapiatáLoan
H. Aquino 01 January 2018CapiatáLoan
P. Adorno 12 January 2018Boston River-

News

Videos


PALMEIRAS X CERRO PORTEÑO (PAR) NAS OITAVAS! #ALMAECORA…
Monday, 11 Jun

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

PortugalJun 20
8:00am
Morocco
UruguayJun 20
11:00am
Saudi Arabia
IranJun 20
2:00pm
Spain
DenmarkJun 21
8:00am
Australia
FranceJun 21
11:00am
Peru
ArgentinaJun 21
2:00pm
Croatia
BrazilJun 22
8:00am
Costa Rica
NigeriaJun 22
11:00am
Iceland
SerbiaJun 22
2:00pm
Switzerland
BelgiumJun 23
8:00am
Tunisia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group A
Jun 14 11:00amMoscow
Russia 5 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Jun 15 8:00amYekaterinburg
Egypt 0 - 1 Uruguay
Jun 19 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Russia vs Egypt
Jun 20 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
Jun 25 10:00amVolgograd
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
Jun 25 10:00amSamara
Uruguay vs Russia
Group B
Jun 15 11:00amSaint Petersburg
Morocco 0 - 1 Iran
Jun 15 2:00pmSochi
Portugal 3 - 3 Spain
Jun 20 8:00amMoscow
Portugal vs Morocco
Jun 20 2:00pmKazan
Iran vs Spain
Jun 25 2:00pmSaransk
Iran vs Portugal
Jun 25 2:00pmKaliningrad
Spain vs Morocco
Group C
Jun 16 6:00amKazan
France 2 - 1 Australia
Jun 16 12:00pmSaransk
Peru 0 - 1 Denmark
Jun 21 8:00amSamara
Denmark vs Australia
Jun 21 11:00amYekaterinburg
France vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amSochi
Australia vs Peru
Jun 26 10:00amMoscow
Denmark vs France
Group D
Jun 16 9:00amMoscow
Argentina 1 - 1 Iceland
Jun 16 3:00pmKaliningrad
Croatia 2 - 0 Nigeria
Jun 21 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Argentina vs Croatia
Jun 22 11:00amVolgograd
Nigeria vs Iceland
Jun 26 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Iceland vs Croatia
Jun 26 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs Argentina
Group E
Jun 17 8:00amSamara
Costa Rica 0 - 1 Serbia
Jun 17 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
Brazil 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 22 8:00amSaint Petersburg
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 22 2:00pmKaliningrad
Serbia vs Switzerland
Jun 27 2:00pmMoscow
Serbia vs Brazil
Jun 27 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Group F
Jun 17 11:00amMoscow
Germany 0 - 1 Mexico
Jun 18 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
Sweden 1 - 0 Korea Republic
Jun 23 11:00amRostov-on-Don
Korea Republic vs Mexico
Jun 23 2:00pmSochi
Germany vs Sweden
Jun 27 10:00amKazan
Korea Republic vs Germany
Jun 27 10:00amYekaterinburg
Mexico vs Sweden
Group G
Jun 18 11:00amSochi
Belgium 3 - 0 Panama
Jun 18 2:00pmVolgograd
Tunisia 1 - 2 England
Jun 23 8:00amMoscow
Belgium vs Tunisia
Jun 24 8:00amNizhny Novgorod
England vs Panama
Jun 28 2:00pmKaliningrad
England vs Belgium
Jun 28 2:00pmSaransk
Panama vs Tunisia
Group H
Jun 19 8:00amSaransk
Colombia vs Japan
Jun 19 11:00amMoscow
Poland vs Senegal
Jun 24 11:00amYekaterinburg
Japan vs Senegal
Jun 24 2:00pmKazan
Poland vs Colombia
Jun 28 10:00amVolgograd
Japan vs Poland
Jun 28 10:00amSamara
Senegal vs Colombia
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 30 10:00amKazan
[1C] vs [2D]
Jun 30 2:00pmSochi
[1A] vs [2B]
Jul 1 10:00amMoscow
[1B] vs [2A]
Jul 1 2:00pmNizhny Novgorod
[1D] vs [2C]
Round of 16
Jul 2 10:00amSamara
[1E] vs [2F]
Jul 2 2:00pmRostov-on-Don
[1G] vs [2H]
Jul 3 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[1F] vs [2E]
Jul 3 2:00pmMoscow
[1H] vs [2G]
Quarter Final
Jul 6 10:00amNizhny Novgorod
[W49] vs [W50]
Jul 6 2:00pmKazan
[W53] vs [W54]
Jul 7 10:00amSamara
[W55] vs [W56]
Jul 7 2:00pmSochi
[W51] vs [W52]
Semi-final
Jul 10 2:00pmSaint Petersburg
[W57] vs [W58]
Jul 11 2:00pmMoscow
[W59] vs [W60]
Third place match
Jul 14 10:00amSaint Petersburg
[L61] vs [L62]
Final
Jul 15 11:00amMoscow
Final: FIFA World Cup 2018